830

Recently Sold Homes in 30107

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • 553 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $902,639

    Sold May 13, 2026

    553 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $260/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Sheehan Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    553 Groover St, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 116 Cummings Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $430,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    116 Cummings Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,053

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Smith Watkins Real Estate Associates

    116 Cummings Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 502 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $225,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    502 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    502 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 1115 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $303,500

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1115 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $287/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,128

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Cornelison Keller Williams Realty Partners

    1115 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 0 Harley Trail Unit 7613414, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $223,700

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    0 Harley Trail Unit 7613414, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 5.15 Acres
    • $43,437 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • 230 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marion Wilson Atlanta Communities

    0 Harley Trail Unit 7613414, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /9

    $1,092,369

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Julius Bridge Rd Unit 420745, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 27.5 Acres
    • $39,723 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lester Chesser REMAX Town & Country - Blairsville

    0 Julius Bridge Rd Unit 420745, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 317 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $395,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    317 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 157 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,074

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Sigman Atlanta Communities

    317 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 8055 Veranda Curve, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $680,900

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    8055 Veranda Curve, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $697,336

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vonderschmidt Century 21 Results

    8055 Veranda Curve, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 3040 Cypress Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $654,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    3040 Cypress Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,716

    Last Listing Agent Ahndea May Atlanta Communities

    3040 Cypress Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 435 Barrel Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $427,880

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    435 Barrel Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,765

    Last Listing Agent WEBB REAL ESTATE TEAM Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    435 Barrel Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 604 Greenleaf Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    604 Greenleaf Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,079

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lance BHGRE Metro Brokers

    604 Greenleaf Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 604 Legacy Run, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $100,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    604 Legacy Run, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 3.33 Acres
    • $30,030 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 235 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,582

604 Legacy Run, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /44

    $559,900

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    329 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,240

    Eastwood Homes Marble Tree

    329 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 8110 Brewton Bend, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8110 Brewton Bend, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,000

    Last Listing Agent Summer Berg Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    8110 Brewton Bend, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 207 Amaranth Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    207 Amaranth Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $500,802

    Last Listing Agent AtHome EV Atlanta Engel & Völkers Atlanta

    207 Amaranth Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 353 Newt Green Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    $1,415,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    353 Newt Green Rd, Cumming, GA 30028

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,003,000

    Last Listing Agent Lori DePucci Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International

    353 Newt Green Rd, Cumming, GA 30028
  • 324 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $410,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    324 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,122

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robidou Atlanta Communities

    324 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 2055 Henry Scott Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $385,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2055 Henry Scott Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 8.95 Acres
    • $43,017 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 568 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeanine Blumer Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    2055 Henry Scott Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 548 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $360,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    548 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,306

    Last Listing Agent Joe Vonderschmidt Century 21 Results

    548 Old Canton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 153 Mount Moriah Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    153 Mount Moriah Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,000

    Last Listing Agent Linde Moore Keller Williams Realty First Atlanta

    153 Mount Moriah Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 239 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $347,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    239 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,691

    Last Listing Agent Salone Griffin Century 21 Lindsey & Pauley

    239 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 190 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $675,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    190 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 8,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,000

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    190 Highlands Chase, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 214 Davis Mill Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $675,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    214 Davis Mill Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,668

    Last Listing Agent Laura Latham Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    214 Davis Mill Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 672 Dogwood Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $700,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    672 Dogwood Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,090

    Last Listing Agent Toni Turner Atlanta Communities

    672 Dogwood Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 117 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,130,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    117 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,156,239

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lehto Atlanta Communities

    117 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 329 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $393,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    329 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,792

    Last Listing Agent Sean Roberts Atlanta Communities

    329 Rippling Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 4549 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4549 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 2.43 Acres
    • $61,728 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korrin Abbey Austin Patrick and Associates

    4549 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 1160 Glen Wilkie Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,233,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1160 Glen Wilkie Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,386,956

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Tuttle Atlanta Communities

    1160 Glen Wilkie Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 140 Renford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $400,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    140 Renford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,347

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    140 Renford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 405 Reinhardt Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $415,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    405 Reinhardt Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,992

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bohrer Boulevard

    405 Reinhardt Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 8835 Hightower Ridge, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $765,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    8835 Hightower Ridge, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,926 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $771,748

    Last Listing Agent Katy Gillis Keller Williams Community Partners

    8835 Hightower Ridge, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 9365 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $523,900

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9365 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,723

    Last Listing Agent Penny Wilson Landmark Realty Associates, Inc.

    9365 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 236 Augusta Walk, Canton, GA 30114

    $465,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    236 Augusta Walk, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,245

    Last Listing Agent Mikel Muffley Weichert, Realtors - The Collective

    236 Augusta Walk, Canton, GA 30114
  • 8085 River Chase Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $410,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    8085 River Chase Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,043

    Last Listing Agent Donna Brewer Keller Williams Realty Community Partners

    8085 River Chase Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 711 Hawks Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    711 Hawks Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 4.76 Acres
    • $115,546 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,540

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Carter Engel & Volkers Atlanta

    711 Hawks Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 805 Cartersville St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $392,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    805 Cartersville St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,343

    Last Listing Agent Terry Caylor ERA Sunrise Realty

    805 Cartersville St, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 300 Hemlock Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $775,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    300 Hemlock Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $822,482

    Last Listing Agent Karen Lance BHGRE Metro Brokers

    300 Hemlock Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /6

    $316,550

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Julius Bridge Rd Unit 420233, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 4.89 Acres
    • $64,734 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 64 Days On Market

0 Julius Bridge Rd Unit 420233, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 433 Orchid Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    433 Orchid Ln, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,723

    Last Listing Agent Modern Traditions Realty Group REMAX Center

    433 Orchid Ln, Canton, GA 30114

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home