831

Recently Sold Homes in 30107

Section Image Section Image
  • 235 Lowry St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $305,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    235 Lowry St, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,476

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Gardner Coldwell Banker Realty

    235 Lowry St, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /25

    $599,990

    Sold May 06, 2026

    8740 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,727

    Taylor Morrison Stratford Hills

    8740 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 101 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    101 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,398

    Last Listing Agent Tom Dunn Keller Williams North Atlanta

    101 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • 8310 River Hill Commons Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $340,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    8310 River Hill Commons Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,314

    Last Listing Agent JOHN HAWN eXp Realty

    8310 River Hill Commons Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 121 Ridge View Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $950,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    121 Ridge View Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,602 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $999,416

    Last Listing Agent Frances Tubbs Redfin Corporation

    121 Ridge View Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 110 Hogan Pond Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $750,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 Hogan Pond Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 11.93 Acres
    • $62,867 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korrin Abbey Austin Patrick and Associates, LLC.

    110 Hogan Pond Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 1026 Towne Mill Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    $560,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1026 Towne Mill Crossing, Canton, GA 30114

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $557,221

    Last Listing Agent Janice Overbeck Keller Williams Realty Atlanta North

    1026 Towne Mill Crossing, Canton, GA 30114
  • 8680 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $799,600

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    8680 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Diana Bear Taylor Morrison Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    8680 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 748 Northwoods Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $735,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    748 Northwoods Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,476

    Last Listing Agent Adrienne Freeman Atlanta Communities

    748 Northwoods Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /14

    $574,900

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    131 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,667

    Eastwood Homes Marble Tree

    131 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 104 Ridge View Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,149,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    104 Ridge View Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 7 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,078,056

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Franklin Harry Norman Realtors

    104 Ridge View Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 217 Augusta Walk, Canton, GA 30114

    $529,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    217 Augusta Walk, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,815

    Last Listing Agent Cody Kuhn Keller Williams Realty

    217 Augusta Walk, Canton, GA 30114
  • /31

    $599,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8880 Avonbrook Close, Cumming, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Stratford Hills

    8880 Avonbrook Close, Cumming, GA 30107
  • 105 Stonewood Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $800,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    105 Stonewood Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,427 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $846,830

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Spink Century 21 Lindsey & Pauley

    105 Stonewood Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 103 Calusa Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $519,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    103 Calusa Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,255

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Schley Redfin Corporation

    103 Calusa Lake Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 103 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,700,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    103 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $382/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,632,693

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Kimber RE/MAX Town and Country

    103 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 114 Hawkins Farm Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    114 Hawkins Farm Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,960

    Last Listing Agent Angel Quintana Angel Quintana Jr LLC

    114 Hawkins Farm Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 222 Hawkins Farm Cir, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $375,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    222 Hawkins Farm Cir, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,166

    Last Listing Agent Dan Zachman Crye-Leike, Realtors

    222 Hawkins Farm Cir, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 157 Preserve Pkwy Unit 3, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $640,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    157 Preserve Pkwy Unit 3, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,548

    Last Listing Agent Afton Conner ERA Sunrise Realty

    157 Preserve Pkwy Unit 3, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 388 Oxford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $680,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    388 Oxford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,147 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $317/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $708,888

    Last Listing Agent Elena Saro Sanders Real Estate

    388 Oxford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /46

    $489,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    358 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,601 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,000

    Eastwood Homes Marble Tree

    358 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 373 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $549,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    373 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,438 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Slappey Peggy Slappey Properties

    373 Conifer Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 132 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    132 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Slappey Peggy Slappey Properties

    132 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 497 Cherokee Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    497 Cherokee Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kukla ERA Sunrise Realty

    497 Cherokee Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 510 Huntington Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $547,500

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    510 Huntington Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,964

    Last Listing Agent Styles Realty Group Century 21 Results

    510 Huntington Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 134 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,300,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    134 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 6,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,313,649

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    134 Sharp Mountain Creek, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 8515 River Hill Commons Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $424,900

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8515 River Hill Commons Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,476 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,837

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    8515 River Hill Commons Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 130 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    130 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,024

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Huston VIBE Realty

    130 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • 4537 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4537 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $71,770 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korrin Abbey Austin Patrick and Associates

    4537 Ball Ground Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 123 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $479,900

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    123 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Slappey Peggy Slappey Properties

    123 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 154 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    154 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monique Bond Atlanta Communities

    154 Fairview Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 127 Saddle Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $272,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    127 Saddle Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Woodall OneSource Real Estate, LLC

    127 Saddle Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 201 River Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $789,900

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    201 River Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,028 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $805,337

    Last Listing Agent WEBB REAL ESTATE TEAM Drake Realty of GA, Inc.

    201 River Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 9545 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $510,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9545 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,396

    Last Listing Agent Pat Burke Keller Williams Lanier Partners

    9545 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 5480 Ball Ground Hwy, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    5480 Ball Ground Hwy, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $31,034 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    5480 Ball Ground Hwy, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 504 Pine Bough Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $662,300

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    504 Pine Bough Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,326 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glen Slappey Peggy Slappey Properties

    504 Pine Bough Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 202 Westwind Dr Unit 1, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $407,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    202 Westwind Dr Unit 1, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,888

    Last Listing Agent Zackery Bobo ERA Sunrise Realty

    202 Westwind Dr Unit 1, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 225 Amaranth Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    225 Amaranth Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,637

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Eterno The Rezerve

    225 Amaranth Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 277 Reese Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $954,969

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    277 Reese Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Calhoun Virtual Properties Realty.com

    277 Reese Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home