831

Recently Sold Homes in 30107

Section Image Section Image
  • 8530 Scenic Ridge Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $580,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    8530 Scenic Ridge Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $588,334

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Marshall Ansley RE|Christie's Int'l RE

    8530 Scenic Ridge Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 4573 Fortner Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $293,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    4573 Fortner Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Cook Keller Williams Community Partners

    4573 Fortner Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 2001 Creighton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,587,880

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2001 Creighton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 57.28 Acres
    • $27,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Kroupa Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties

    2001 Creighton Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 0 Fortner Rd Unit 7602037, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $72,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    0 Fortner Rd Unit 7602037, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 1.83 Acres
    • $39,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marie Hyde Wynd Realty, LLC

    0 Fortner Rd Unit 7602037, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 8145 Brewton Bend, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $550,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    8145 Brewton Bend, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,086

    Last Listing Agent Craig Blancato NorthGroup Real Estate Inc

    8145 Brewton Bend, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 9320 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $580,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    9320 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $579,652

    Last Listing Agent James Chapman Keller Williams Community Partners

    9320 Old Preserve Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /55

    $624,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    500 Pine Bough Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Eastwood Homes Marble Tree

    500 Pine Bough Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 960 Oxford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $700,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    960 Oxford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,946

    Last Listing Agent Elena Saro Sanders Real Estate

    960 Oxford Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 67 Saddle Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    67 Saddle Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trina Wigington RE/MAX Town & Country Jasper

    67 Saddle Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 647 Forest Pine Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $500,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    647 Forest Pine Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $497,719

    Last Listing Agent Bob Wolf Keller Williams Realty Partners

    647 Forest Pine Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 1950 Damascus Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $740,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1950 Damascus Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $770,887

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Moore Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    1950 Damascus Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /32

    $739,990

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8905 Avonbrook Close, Cumming, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,763 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Stratford Hills

    8905 Avonbrook Close, Cumming, GA 30107
  • 951 Harley Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $71,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    951 Harley Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $46,711 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,280

    Last Listing Agent Marion Wilson Atlanta Communities

    951 Harley Trail, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 3026 Towne Mill Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $454,900

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3026 Towne Mill Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,650

    Last Listing Agent Donna Jo Bailey Atlanta Communities

    3026 Towne Mill Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 222 Woods Cir, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $487,900

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    222 Woods Cir, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,736

    Last Listing Agent Tarran Craver Coldwell Banker Realty

    222 Woods Cir, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 263 Jefferson Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    263 Jefferson Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,483

    Last Listing Agent Jaime Brock ERA Sunrise Realty

    263 Jefferson Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 146 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    146 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,984 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,609

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Verdon RE/MAX Town & Country Jasper

    146 Rolling Hills Place, Canton, GA 30114
  • 3346 Yellow Creek Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $450,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3346 Yellow Creek Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,935

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Padgett Keller Williams Elevate

    3346 Yellow Creek Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 410 N Sharp Mountain Church Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $500,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    410 N Sharp Mountain Church Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,207 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $517,909

    Last Listing Agent LAMAR CANTRELL Cantrell Realty

    410 N Sharp Mountain Church Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 1000 Spring Creek Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $1,291,840

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1000 Spring Creek Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $359/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Robidou Atlanta Communities

    1000 Spring Creek Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 274 Etowah Downs Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $975,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    274 Etowah Downs Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $572/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $983,591

    Last Listing Agent Marilla Woodall Coldwell Banker Realty

    274 Etowah Downs Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 510 Winder Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    510 Winder Trail, Canton, GA 30114

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,947

    Last Listing Agent Krystal Hooper Atlanta Communities

    510 Winder Trail, Canton, GA 30114
  • /28

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    8915 Avonbrook Close, Cumming, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Stratford Hills

    8915 Avonbrook Close, Cumming, GA 30107
  • 123 Nelson Oaks Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $420,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    123 Nelson Oaks Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,599

    Last Listing Agent Todd Lemoine Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    123 Nelson Oaks Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 2023 Laurel Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $389,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2023 Laurel Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,557

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Rasco BHHS Georgia Properties

    2023 Laurel Cove, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 612 Southland Pass, Canton, GA 30115

    $844,170

    Sold May 07, 2026

    612 Southland Pass, Canton, GA 30115

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $295/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Butler LLane & Co.

    612 Southland Pass, Canton, GA 30115
  • 111 Cummings Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $410,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    111 Cummings Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $221/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,359

    Last Listing Agent Paige Grove PURE Real Estate Solutions

    111 Cummings Ct, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /2

    $661,990

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    8650 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Taylor Morrison Stratford Hills

    8650 Stratford Oaks Ave, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /67

    $497,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    450 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,906

    Last Listing Agent Derek Rosas Mountain Place Realty

    450 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 421 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $525,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    421 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,734

    Last Listing Agent Maria Sims Keller Williams Rlty. Partners

    421 Tom Avery Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 255 Jefferson Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    255 Jefferson Ave, Canton, GA 30114

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,289

    Last Listing Agent Cathy Swanger Atlanta Communities

    255 Jefferson Ave, Canton, GA 30114
  • 267 Cherry Grove Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $455,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    267 Cherry Grove Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,105

    Last Listing Agent Salone Griffin Century 21 Lindsey and Pauley

    267 Cherry Grove Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 342 Settlers Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $825,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    342 Settlers Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,087 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Duffy Duffy Realty

    342 Settlers Ridge Dr, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 9235 Old Federal Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $670,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    9235 Old Federal Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $386/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,524

    Last Listing Agent Alexandra Fisher Atlanta Communities

    9235 Old Federal Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 559 Southland Cir, Canton, GA 30115

    $639,900

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    559 Southland Cir, Canton, GA 30115

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $302/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,496

    Last Listing Agent Karen Rodriguez LLane & Co.

    559 Southland Cir, Canton, GA 30115
  • 7880 Scenic Ridge Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7880 Scenic Ridge Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,068

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Amacher BHHS Georgia Properties

    7880 Scenic Ridge Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 110 Hogan Pond Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    110 Hogan Pond Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • Land
    • 2.3 Acres
    • $65,217 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korrin Abbey Austin Patrick and Associates

    110 Hogan Pond Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • /35

    $509,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    154 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $494,269

    Eastwood Homes Marble Tree

    154 Marble Tree Way, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 1025 Northridge Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $295,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1025 Northridge Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,020

    Last Listing Agent Joyce and Steve Fahl RE/MAX Town & Country

    1025 Northridge Rd, Ball Ground, GA 30107
  • 514 Olivia Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    $580,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    514 Olivia Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,036

    Last Listing Agent Karla Cobb Keller Williams Realty Partners

    514 Olivia Ln, Ball Ground, GA 30107

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home