30

Recently Sold Homes in 57003

Section Image
  • /22

    $310,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    38 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,236

    Last Listing Agent Dave Mettler Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    38 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /2

    $399,999

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    519 Laney Ln, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,490

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Richter eXp Realty

    519 Laney Ln, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /2

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    0 471st Ave, Crooks, SD 57020

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lucas Schroeder Midwest Land Group, LLC

    0 471st Ave, Crooks, SD 57020
  • /4

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    TBD 3-473 473rd Ave Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Kurtenbach Bender REALTORS

    TBD 3-473 473rd Ave Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /21

    $505,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    604 Elizabeth Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $341/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Abraham Carroll Real Broker LLC

    604 Elizabeth Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /36

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    409 Nichole Cove, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,203 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $303/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,392

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Skotvold eXp Realty

    409 Nichole Cove, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /39

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    523 Kyle Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,418

    Last Listing Agent Tarah Burggraff Landmark Realty & Auction

    523 Kyle Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /94

    $751,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    46923 250th St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,879

    Last Listing Agent Amy Lensing Hegg, REALTORS

    46923 250th St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /28

    $735,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    24981 470th Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $744,161

    Last Listing Agent Nick Nelsen Key Real Estate

    24981 470th Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /33

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    501 David Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,175

    Last Listing Agent Judd Lindquist Hegg, REALTORS

    501 David Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /31

    $282,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    523 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,161

    Last Listing Agent Bill Ferguson Keller Williams Realty Sioux Falls

    523 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /22

    $275,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    509 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,547 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $277,097

509 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /27

    $261,300

    Sold May 23, 2025

    416 Elm Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,282

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Miller Hegg, REALTORS

    416 Elm Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /39

    $343,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    525 Valley View Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,432

    Last Listing Agent Tom Schwebach Schwebach Realty

    525 Valley View Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /35

    $227,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    315 Morefield Ave Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,221

    Last Listing Agent Cody Burggraff Dell Rapids Realty, LLC

    315 Morefield Ave Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /42

    $330,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    418 Johnson Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,585

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Thompson Hegg, REALTORS

    418 Johnson Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /60

    $569,900

    Sold May 07, 2026

    527 David Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,044

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Werning Hegg, REALTORS

    527 David Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /6

    $500,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    0 I-29 and Homestead St Unit 22501824, Baltic, SD 57003

    • Land
    • 34.2 Acres
    • $14,620 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 188 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Tassler Hegg, REALTORS

    0 I-29 and Homestead St Unit 22501824, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /28

    $359,900

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    48 N 6th St St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

48 N 6th St St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /27

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    150 Nidaros Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,055

    Last Listing Agent Marlys Fisher AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    150 Nidaros Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /2

    $245,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    100 1st Ave, Lyons, SD 57041

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,320

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Kurth Hegg, REALTORS

    100 1st Ave, Lyons, SD 57041
  • /54

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    700 2nd St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,162

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Munce Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    700 2nd St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /32

    $300,000

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    531 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,909

    Last Listing Agent Matt Mulder AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    531 Aana Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /65

    $672,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    509 Valley View Ave, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $670,829

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Benedict Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Midwest Realty - Sioux Falls

    509 Valley View Ave, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /97

    $1,670,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    47760 254th St, Garretson, SD 57030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $368/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brad Hanisch AMERI/STAR Real Estate, Inc.

    47760 254th St, Garretson, SD 57030
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    318 Elm St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,864

    Last Listing Agent Heather Elrod Hegg, REALTORS

    318 Elm St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /52

    $725,143

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    47604 255th St, Garretson, SD 57030

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,106

    Last Listing Agent Harry Buck Hegg, REALTORS

    47604 255th St, Garretson, SD 57030
  • /82

    $615,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    410 S 6th St St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,435

410 S 6th St St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /37

    $485,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    37 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,505 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,881

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Weeman Mitchell Realty LLC

    37 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003
  • /33

    $327,500

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    28 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,935

    Last Listing Agent Brent Sommervold The Experience Real Estate

    28 N 6th St, Baltic, SD 57003
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home