459

Recently Sold Homes in 21217

Section Image
  • /36

    $27,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2006 Walbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,802

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    2006 Walbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $121,749 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1814 W Mosher St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 214 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,780

    Last Listing Agent Aldo Figueroa RE/MAX Components

    1814 W Mosher St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /13

    $400,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1732 Linden Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,547

    Last Listing Agent Craig Thomson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1732 Linden Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /5

    $24,750 Sold May 25, 2025

    820 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,976

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    820 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /66

    $420,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1906 Mount Royal Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 3,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1884

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,749

    Last Listing Agent Lorraine Treger Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1906 Mount Royal Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /23

    $130,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    1714 Park Ave Unit 108, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 709 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,197

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Losover EXP Realty, LLC

    1714 Park Ave Unit 108, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /40

    $300,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1304 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 5,047 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,746

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1304 Mcculloh St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $426,995 Sold Nov 28, 2025

    811 Lennox St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,198

    Last Listing Agent Heather Richardson NVR, INC.

    811 Lennox St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /61

    $612,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2501 Madison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 6,039 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 234 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,934

    Last Listing Agent Tomeka Givens ExecuHome Realty

    2501 Madison Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /48

    $84,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2019 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,000

    Last Listing Agent Cesar Behrens RE/MAX Components

    2019 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /29

    $205,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1003 N Woodyear St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,590

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sekscenski RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    1003 N Woodyear St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /46

    $373,590 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    828 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,764

    Last Listing Agent Chris Cooke Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    828 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201
  • /2

    $83,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    2820 Auchentoroly Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $82,931

    Last Listing Agent Keith French Blue Star Real Estate, LLC

    2820 Auchentoroly Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /15

    $70,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2113 N Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 265 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,000

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Glaude ExecuHome Realty

    2113 N Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /4

    $25,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    1145 Myrtle Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201

    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $19/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1145 Myrtle Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201
  • /35

    $495,100 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2224 Eutaw Place, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 4,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,216

    Last Listing Agent Michael Wade Samson Properties

    2224 Eutaw Place, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /4

    $21,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    924 N Payson St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,736

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    924 N Payson St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /9

    $80,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1007 W Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $23/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Mike Farabaugh EXP Realty, LLC

    1007 W Lafayette Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /19

    $402,555 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    740 Watts St Unit CLARENDON 3ST SPEC, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    740 Watts St Unit CLARENDON 3ST SPEC, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /27

    $255,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    1015 Whitelock St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,354

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Mills CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    1015 Whitelock St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /64

    $500,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1315 Harlem Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,450

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1315 Harlem Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /31

    $402,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    254 Robert St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,708

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dailey Compass

    254 Robert St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /10

    $255,750 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2421 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 0.5 Baths
    • 200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,469

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2421 Reisterstown Rd, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $342,800 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1336 Division St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,000

1336 Division St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /21

    $425,100 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    742 Watts St Unit CLARENDON 4ST SPEC, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF

    Last Listing Agent Tineshia Johnson NVR, INC.

    742 Watts St Unit CLARENDON 4ST SPEC, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /27

    $54,900 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2107 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,954

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Pipich LPT Realty, LLC

    2107 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    1823 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ellerbe ExecuHome Realty

    1823 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $50,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2215 Whittier Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,037

    Last Listing Agent Juwan Richardson Keller Williams Legacy

    2215 Whittier Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /38

    $160,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    1627 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,840

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    1627 N Monroe St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /37

    $343,930 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    834 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 272 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,412

834 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21201
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1829 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,925

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ellerbe ExecuHome Realty

    1829 Druid Hill Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /13

    $65,000 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1825 Walbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $65,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1825 Walbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /10

    $35,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1386 W North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 2,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $15/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,991

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    1386 W North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /98

    $1,375,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1311 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,742

    Last Listing Agent Avendui Lacovara Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1311 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /19

    $65,000 Sold Aug 30, 2025

    2114 N Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2114 N Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /71

    $561,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1735 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • Studio
    • 4,446 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,309

1735 Bolton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /24

    $168,500 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1539 N Payson St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,725

    Last Listing Agent Gabe Khoshkheraman Pickwick Realty

    1539 N Payson St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /23

    $66,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    706 N Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    706 N Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /10

    $55,000 Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1650 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $39/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,505

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1650 Appleton St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1107 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,702

    Last Listing Agent Nisha Smithrick NextHome Forward

    1107 N Gilmor St, Baltimore, MD 21217

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home