474

Recently Sold Homes in 21223

Section Image
  • /23

    $85,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    39 N Bentalou St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,002

    Last Listing Agent Donna Stockett DCH Realty

    39 N Bentalou St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /25

    $105,500

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1303 W Cross St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,857

    Last Listing Agent Clausen Ely Results 1 Realty LLC

    1303 W Cross St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /13

    $21,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    635 S Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    635 S Pulaski St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /4

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    323 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $47,000

    Last Listing Agent Ian Wainwright Keller Williams Realty Centre

    323 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /52

    $120,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    3122 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $107/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,715

    Last Listing Agent Tom Smith Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    3122 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /20

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    304 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,790

    Last Listing Agent Yvette Flores Samson Properties

    304 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $138,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    1801 W Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 0.5 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 379 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,000

    Last Listing Agent Tamara Faulstich Residential Realty, LLC.

    1801 W Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /17

    $60,000

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    2613 Dulany St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,584

    Last Listing Agent Frank Rosati Rosati Realty

    2613 Dulany St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /20

    $72,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2203 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Deric Beckett Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    2203 W Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $134,000

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2719 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,180

    Last Listing Agent Jeannie J. Kim Coldwell Banker Realty

    2719 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /15

    $49,500

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    329 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    329 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /21

    $92,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2456 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Proctor EXP Realty, LLC

    2456 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $9,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1822 Dover St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1822 Dover St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /31

    $135,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2733 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,037

    Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen Samson Properties

    2733 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $15,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    526 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $14/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $98,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    526 S Catherine St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    113 S Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,499

    Last Listing Agent Mary Moore Keller Williams Flagship

    113 S Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /25

    $77,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    118 S Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $51/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,954

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    118 S Carey St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /15

    $162,500

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    11 S Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,000

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    11 S Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /25

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    1004 Bennett Place, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,575

    Last Listing Agent Peter Wong LPT Realty, LLC

    1004 Bennett Place, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /19

    $39,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    2559 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Bob Simon Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    2559 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $22,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1135 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47% Above List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1135 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $5,376

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    37 N Bentalou St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $112,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    37 N Bentalou St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /5

    $19,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1847 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1847 Ramsay St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $43,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2241 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,237

    Last Listing Agent Keiry Martinez ExecuHome Realty

    2241 Wilkens Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /13

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    101 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Studio
    • 2,790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $45/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,000

    Last Listing Agent O'Ranti J Robinson EXP Realty, LLC

    101 N Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /6

    $35,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    43 S Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $1,750,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 459 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    43 S Arlington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /8

    $25,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    2727 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,311

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2727 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $155,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1406 Lemmon St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,089

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Dailey Compass

    1406 Lemmon St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /11

    $110,000

    Sold Aug 31, 2025

    2228 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,623

    Last Listing Agent Shraga Lerner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2228 W Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /2

    $17,500

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1921 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,000

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Gallo EXP Realty, LLC

    1921 Hollins St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $157,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    3053 Strickland St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,873

    Last Listing Agent Michael Zabora Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3053 Strickland St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /25

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    19 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,749

    Last Listing Agent Kate Gentry-Roan Compass

    19 N Smallwood St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /6

    $33,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2504 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $48,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2504 Mchenry St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /28

    $33,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    16 N Ashburton St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 65% Above List Price
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    16 N Ashburton St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /34

    $66,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1623 W Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    1623 W Lexington St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /21

    $97,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    409 S Mount St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    409 S Mount St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /14

    $24,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    2534 W Franklin St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $26/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $77,798

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Franklin A.J. Billig & Company

    2534 W Franklin St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /52

    $230,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    941 Wilmington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,308

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    941 Wilmington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /7

    $3,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    216 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • Land
    • 871 Sq Ft
    • $175,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    216 S Fulton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $45,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2713 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Above List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $81,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2713 W Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 12

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home