24,049

Homes in ZIP Code 21224

Section Image
  • /2

    $265,000

    $45K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft

    157 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 3.5-bath rowhome on charming Curley Street, just steps from Patterson Park. This home features an open floor plan with new flooring, modern bathrooms, and a convenient half bath on the main level. Upstairs offers two spacious bedrooms, each with its own full bathroom. The fully finished walk-out basement provides additional living space and flexibility. Enjoy a

    Joaquin Camarasa Boils Fairfax Realty of Tysons

    157 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /58

    $750 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2926 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Convenient location lots of buses, park up the street, markets across the street. Patterson Park is a couple blocks down.

    2926 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /12

    $117,500

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3931 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,315

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    3931 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /37

      Est $433,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 907, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 907, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $336/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jul 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

  • /34

    $327,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    147 N Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    147 N Streeper St — a stunning CHAP-renovated home in the heart of Patterson Park with approximately 5 years of valuable CHAP historic tax credit remaining, offering the next owner significant annual property tax savings and long-term financial benefit.Located just steps from the park, this beautifully restored home blends classic Baltimore character with modern luxury finishes throughout.

    Tyrone Maxwell Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    147 N Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /18

    $1,500

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    511 Rappolla St Unit Bayview hospital, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Apt includes 1 st floor and basement .Has washer and dryer Remodeled full bath 2 rooms have new wood floors Basement has new floor Refrigerator provided First floor has 3 rooms separated by 2 door .Small deck in back yard Yard is all concrete You pay bge and water bills I can work a payment plan for deposit But would need $800 when u move inMust

    511 Rappolla St Unit Bayview hospital, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $431,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    621 S Haven St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,296

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    621 S Haven St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /32

      Est $414,210

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 203, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,333 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 203, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Simms BHHS PenFed (actual)

  • /25

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft

    2526 Foster Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to 2526 Foster Ave - This cozy 2BR/1.5BA Canton townhome sits on a quiet street just blocks from Patterson Park, Canton Square, Bmore Licks, Verde, and tons of bars and restaurants. Freshly painted and move-in ready, it features exposed brick, vaulted ceilings, and recent updates for added peace of mind. The main level has a comfortable living space and a kitchen with granite counters and

    Michael Absalom LPT Realty, LLC

    2526 Foster Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /12

    $950

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    315 S Newkirk St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Very large basement bedroom and private bathroom available for viewing now and available to move in June 26th. You would be sharing the house with me (owner) my dog and my cat. No cigarettes, pets, or children please. I do have my med card so I'm cool with that in the house. Utilities included. $1175 for couples.Photos are from when it was staged, I have different furniture.

    315 S Newkirk St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /35

    $299,900

    Sold May 06, 2026

    505 S Lehigh St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,157

    Last Listing Agent Nina Galvez Compass

    505 S Lehigh St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /31

      Est $482,160

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 503, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,581 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 503, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Towles Compass

  • /41

    $349,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft

    2540 Fleet St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Welcome to 2540 Fleet Street, located in Baltimore's Historic Canton Neighborhood. If you are looking for a 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home, then this is it! Step inside to a bright, open layout with sleek hardwood floors and a designer kitchen that has granite counter, stainless steel appliances, and tons of storage. A main level laundry area off the kitchen with shelving and a new washer and dryer

    John Maranto Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2540 Fleet St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $650 - $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Move-In Special! Full Off First Month's Rent – Limited Time Offer100% Off Rent for the First Month on All Rooms!Private Rooms in Charming Baltimore Row Home – Great Location!This is a room rental, not the full house.Experience comfortable living in a classic Baltimore row home located in a friendly neighborhood. This property offers the perfect balance of privacy and

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    842 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lathroum Compass

    842 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /26

      Est $384,466

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 305, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 305, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 150 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Bonnie Fleck Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /2

    $305,000

    Coming Soon
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft

    1109 S Baylis St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    This welcoming two-bedroom, two-full-bath townhome in Canton offers a warm blend of comfort, style, and city convenience. From the moment you step inside, the home feels fresh and inviting, with thoughtful updates that make it easy to picture everyday life unfolding. Set in one of Baltimore’s most lively and walkable neighborhoods, this townhome combines the character of city living with the

    Carolyn Wescott Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1109 S Baylis St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /58

    $750 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2926 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224

2926 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3023 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,435

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Osborn Coldwell Banker Realty

    3023 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /28

      Est $387,678

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 202, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,434 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 202, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $268/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $384,900
      • Nov 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Claudia Towles Compass

  • /26

    $345,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    7412 Poplar Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Charming 4-Bedroom Rancher in Prime Dundalk Location! Welcome to 7412 Poplar Ave, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-family home nestled on a spacious 7,500+ sq ft lot in the heart of Baltimore’s 21224 ZIP code. This classic Cape Cod offers the perfect blend of character, comfort, and convenience — ideal for growing families, first-time buyers, or savvy investors. Step inside

    Song Hong Turn Key Homes Litmited Libability

    7412 Poplar Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /12

    $995

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2324, Baltimore, MD 21224

    3 bedroom/ 2 bathroom townhouse. Located in a Great Location in CANTON! House was fully renovated 5 years ago. Second floor bedroom is available for rent. Big room with a lot of sunlight, 3 big windows, modern bathroom, washer and dryer on second floor. You will share the main floor with two young professional guys in their twenties.

    2324, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /43

    $660,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    3407 O Donnell St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pecker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3407 O Donnell St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /27

      Est $339,425

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 401, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,077 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 401, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Liz Ancel Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /8

    $333,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    709 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    **Calling All Buyers! ** This lovely abode awaits. Near major throughfare I-895 and I-295, Canton Square, entertainment, dining, parks and the like. This beauty is a newer townhome built in 2013 by Ryan Homes. Features include 2 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, plenty of closet space, one car attached garage, patio/deck, pantry, entertainment space, beautiful granite island with eat-in kitchen.,

    Lashawn Cave Real Broker, LLC

    709 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /10

    $1,050

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    729 Oldham St Unit Basement, Baltimore, MD 21224

    This is a basement apartment in the Greektown area of Southeast Baltimore available for rent. Very close proximity to John Hopkins Bayview Hospital, Canton and Fells Point. This unit has stainless steel appliances, updated AC system, washer and dryer. Has its own private entrance. Please contact for more info.

    729 Oldham St Unit Basement, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /32

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    511 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,391

    Last Listing Agent Kari Walling Cummings & Co. Realtors

    511 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /50

      Est $421,948

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 407, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,255 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 407, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $304/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Walker Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /52

    $589,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft

    900 Fagley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Nestled in the charming Brewers Hill Historic District, this exquisite end-of-row townhouse, beautifully renovated in 2016, stands out with its bright, airy feel and clean, elegant design. Bathed in natural light from oversized windows on multiple exposures, this home offers 2,464 square feet of thoughtfully finished living space that balances style, function, and everyday comfort. Step inside to

    Richard Ruppert Samson Properties

    900 Fagley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /58

    $750 - $2,650

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    2926 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224

2926 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $339,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    313 S Robinson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,226

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Andrzejewski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    313 S Robinson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /53

      Est $529,806

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Boston St Unit 202, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2901 Boston St Unit 202, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angel Stevens Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /55

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    234 S Highland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    This 13-foot-wide, beautifully maintained townhome offers three bedrooms, three and a half bathrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout with high-quality finishes throughout. A rare main-level half bath adds convenience for both daily living and entertaining! The main level features a spacious living room with a tray ceiling, exposed brick accent wall, and abundant natural light—blending

    Casey Briggs Plaskon Coldwell Banker Realty

    234 S Highland Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $650 - $725

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

428 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $365,000

    Sold May 19, 2025

    4627 Dillon Place, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,904

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pappas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4627 Dillon Place, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /107

      Est $465,205

      Not Listed For Sale

      2515 Boston St Unit 603, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,498 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2515 Boston St Unit 603, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Missy Miller Aldave Creig Northrop Team of Long & Foster

  • /49

    $432,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft

    508 S Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    HAPPY DAYS START HERE!! SENSATIONAL 4 BR 3.5 BA ROW HOME AVAILABLE IN SOUGHT AFTER CANTON NEIGHBORHOOD. EZ STROLL TO PATTERSON PARK & A QUICK SKIP TO CANTON SQUARE- YOU ARE GOING TO LOVE IT!! GLISTENING HARDWOOD FLRS ON MAIN LEVEL. SPACIOUS KITCHEN WITH CONVENIENT ISLAND & STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES IN KITCHEN. TWO SUITES ON THE SECOND LEVEL PERFECT FOR ROOMMATES. TALL CEILINGS IN LOWER LEVEL

    Joseph Sachetti Cummings & Co. Realtors

    508 S Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /27

    $2,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    201 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    Rarely available 3 bedroom 3.5 bathroom luxury 2 car garage townhome for rent in the desirable Greektown community of Oldham Crossing. This home is in spectacular condition. Over 1,600 total square feet of living space. Rare 2 car garage (back to back) with off-street paved parking too! Desirable end of group location. Relax out back on 1 of 2 decks. Primary bedroom features adjacent bathroom and

    201 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /25

    $116,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1518 Elrino St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,793

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1518 Elrino St, Baltimore, MD 21224
    • /50

      Est $675,035

      Not Listed For Sale

      2901 Boston St Unit 508, Baltimore, MD 21224

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      2901 Boston St Unit 508, Baltimore, MD 21224

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $399/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Mitchell Monument Sotheby's International Realty

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home