925

Recently Sold Homes in 21224

Section Image
  • /69

    $625,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2901 Boston St Unit 106, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $747,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Widomski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2901 Boston St Unit 106, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /34

    $475,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3416 Gunther Way, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carter Wise RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    3416 Gunther Way, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /39

    $505,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    2307 E Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,050

    Last Listing Agent Adam Troska Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2307 E Fairmount Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /30

    $399,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    628 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,001

    Last Listing Agent Emily Trageser Compass

    628 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /64

    $255,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3009 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,661

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Anne Strauss Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    3009 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /42

    $440,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    911 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,337

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Swidersky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    911 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /27

    $338,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    808 S Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,585

    Last Listing Agent Frank Luchi Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City

    808 S Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /2

    $280,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    635 S Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,094

    Last Listing Agent Stefan Holtz Northrop Realty

    635 S Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /31

    $170,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    217 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,669

    Last Listing Agent Lening Rivera Cummings & Co. Realtors

    217 N Port St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $250,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    724 Umbra St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,725

    Last Listing Agent Steven Huffman Compass

    724 Umbra St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /47

    $290,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2503 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,747

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2503 Eastern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /44

    $320,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    109 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,942

    Last Listing Agent Bill Birrane Cummings & Co. Realtors

    109 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $300,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    615 Ponca St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,146

    Last Listing Agent Steve Paxton Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    615 Ponca St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $285,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    600 S Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $312/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,355

    Last Listing Agent Richard Watson Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    600 S Milton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /42

    $320,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    518 S Kenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,581

    Last Listing Agent MENG MENG Zhao Mulan Realty, Corp

    518 S Kenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /35

    $375,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    7608 Avondale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $295/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,932

    Last Listing Agent Simon Tenezaca Huerta Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    7608 Avondale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /43

    $402,600 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    1022 S Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,094

    Last Listing Agent Robert Bollack Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1022 S Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $375,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    123 N Kenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,309

    Last Listing Agent Alex Hodges Cottage Street Realty LLC

    123 N Kenwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /36

    $289,900 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    133 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,242

    Last Listing Agent Wayne Davis United Real Estate Executives

    133 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $315,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    20 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,350

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    20 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /40

    $307,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    2819 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,587

    Last Listing Agent Steve Podwojski ABR

    2819 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /17

    $105,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    412 N Robinson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,685

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Scott Elevation Realty, LLC.

    412 N Robinson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /36

    $275,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    35 N Linwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,678 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,430

    Last Listing Agent Christina Knott Cummings & Co. Realtors

    35 N Linwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /21

    $215,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    3519 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,512

    Last Listing Agent Carl Herber Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3519 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $135,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    6919 Eastbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,903

    Last Listing Agent Candus Rizas RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    6919 Eastbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /2

    $180,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    412 Overview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,352

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Fields EXP Realty, LLC

    412 Overview Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /19

    $240,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    143 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,653

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Zander Cummings & Co. Realtors

    143 N Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /51

    $385,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    231 S Bouldin St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,938

    Last Listing Agent Marta Lopushanska Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    231 S Bouldin St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /40

    $476,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1218 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,532

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Reinke Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1218 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /13

    $110,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1108 Steelton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,412

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    1108 Steelton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $431,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    621 S Haven St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,251

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Howard RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    621 S Haven St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /12

    $117,500 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    3931 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $111/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,590

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    3931 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /35

    $299,900 Sold May 06, 2026

    505 S Lehigh St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,157

    Last Listing Agent Nina Galvez Compass

    505 S Lehigh St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /32

    $355,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    842 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Lathroum Compass

    842 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /44

    $385,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    3023 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,536

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Osborn Coldwell Banker Realty

    3023 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /32

    $350,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    511 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,116

    Last Listing Agent Kari Walling Cummings & Co. Realtors

    511 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $339,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    313 S Robinson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,873

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Andrzejewski Cummings & Co. Realtors

    313 S Robinson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $365,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    4627 Dillon Place, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,241

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Pappas Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    4627 Dillon Place, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /25

    $116,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    1518 Elrino St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,463

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Register Northrop Realty

    1518 Elrino St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /36

    $435,000 Sold Mar 04, 2026

    627 Grundy St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $340/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,474

    Last Listing Agent Karolina Stasiukiewicz Cummings & Co. Realtors

    627 Grundy St, Baltimore, MD 21224

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home