923

Recently Sold Homes in 21224

Section Image
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    3032 Dillon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,557

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Willoughby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3032 Dillon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /49

    $444,900 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1007 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $437,651

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Jensen EXP Realty, LLC

    1007 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $625,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1113 S Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,513

    Last Listing Agent James Sapia Century 21 Downtown

    1113 S Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /35

    $137,800 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    7279 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176% Above List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,000

    Last Listing Agent Carley Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    7279 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /5

    $30,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    2313 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $24/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,273

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Ayd Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2313 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /60

    $525,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,427

    Last Listing Agent Jason Filippou Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2 N Lakewood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /26

    $195,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2639 Boston St Unit 104, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 688 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,587

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Buck Samson Properties

    2639 Boston St Unit 104, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /33

    $205,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    7031 Eastbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,722

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Schafer Compass

    7031 Eastbrook Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /35

    $299,900 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    6715 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,272

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    6715 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /6

    $63,800 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    124 N Janney St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Above List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    124 N Janney St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /14

    $162,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1608 Dundalk Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,874

    Last Listing Agent Robert Skudrna Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1608 Dundalk Ave, Dundalk, MD 21222
  • /21

    $141,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    614 Savage St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,192

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    614 Savage St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /37

    $240,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    644 48th St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,811

    Last Listing Agent Kristy League Cummings & Co. Realtors

    644 48th St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $162,500 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    3405 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,874

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    3405 Mount Pleasant Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /2

    $475,000 Sold May 12, 2026

    3828 Foster Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,800

    Last Listing Agent Walter Colquitt Redfin Corp

    3828 Foster Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /14

    $149,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    20 N Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,816

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Golding ExecuHome Realty

    20 N Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /38

    $431,100 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    700 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,514

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Nasar NextHome Envision

    700 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    800 Northpoint Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,353 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,511

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Toland Redfin Corp

    800 Northpoint Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /48

    $470,250 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    3903 Fleet St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,484

    Last Listing Agent Derek Blazer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3903 Fleet St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /19

    $153,000 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    7105 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,262 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,678

    Last Listing Agent Gina Gargeu Century 21 Downtown

    7105 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /43

    $315,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    305 Folcroft St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • Studio
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,552

    Last Listing Agent Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    305 Folcroft St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /17

    $150,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    515 S Lehigh St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $114/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,154

    Last Listing Agent Becky Martin Realm Realty LLC

    515 S Lehigh St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /25

    $168,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    1629 Malvern St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,641

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    1629 Malvern St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /13

    $165,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    7932 Wynbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,750

    Last Listing Agent Scott Copinger Platinum Realty Group

    7932 Wynbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /39

    $315,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1121 S Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,347

    Last Listing Agent Derek Blazer Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1121 S Decker Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /52

    $370,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    3004 E Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,860 Sq Ft
    • Built 1906

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,063

    Last Listing Agent Timmie Taff Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3004 E Pratt St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /33

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2510 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,079

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Cullison EXP Realty, LLC

    2510 Hudson St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /34

    $230,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    409 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,035

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Undem Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    409 N Glover St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $360,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    826 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Jimenez RE/MAX Distinctive Real Estate, Inc.

    826 S Macon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /50

    $300,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    638 S Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,391

    Last Listing Agent Mark Lee Cummings & Co. Realtors

    638 S Montford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /26

    $259,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1008 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,361

    Last Listing Agent Laura Fowler Douglas Realty LLC

    1008 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /29

    $550,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    3717 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,710

    Last Listing Agent Steve Paxton Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    3717 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1627 Malvern St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,027

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Echenique Samson Properties

    1627 Malvern St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /52

    $425,000 Sold Jan 08, 2026

    915 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,565

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Swidersky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    915 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /44

    $325,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    510 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,399

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    510 S Ellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /53

    $402,500 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3203 Dillon St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $409,776

    Last Listing Agent Liz Ancel Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3203 Dillon St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    425 N Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,756

    Last Listing Agent CARMEN ZUNIGA EXP Realty, LLC

    425 N Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /33

    $331,500 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    640 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,109

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DuLaney Next Step Realty

    640 S Curley St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /12

    $170,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    900 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Leary Cummings & Co. Realtors

    900 N Point Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /21

    $157,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    321 Fagley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,173

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Messercola Signature Realty Group, LLC

    321 Fagley St, Baltimore, MD 21224

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home