269

Recently Sold Homes in 21231

Section Image
  • /31

    $285,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2048 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,958

    Last Listing Agent Rick Nelson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2048 E Fayette St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /30

    $160,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2233 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,328

    Last Listing Agent Susan Clark Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2233 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /26

    $156,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    408 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,757

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Matthews EXP Realty, LLC

    408 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /2

    $510,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    616 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,425

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Towles Compass

    616 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /38

    $233,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    1812 Lancaster St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $319/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,981

    Last Listing Agent ABENA APPIAH-NUAMAH Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    1812 Lancaster St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /39

    $330,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2141 Cambridge St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,542

    Last Listing Agent Jack Cooper Jack Cooper Realty

    2141 Cambridge St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /8

    $103,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    26 N Madeira St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,531

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Principe Keller Williams Flagship

    26 N Madeira St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /43

    $345,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    321 S Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,642

    Last Listing Agent Marci Anderson Cummings & Co. Realtors

    321 S Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /24

    $150,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    407 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • Studio
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,896

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Altvater EXP Realty, LLC

    407 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /47

    $800,000 Sold Dec 03, 2025

    1000 Fell St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Krauss Krauss Real Property Brokerage

    1000 Fell St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /31

    $265,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    109 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,482

    Last Listing Agent Bob Chew Samson Properties

    109 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /2

    $325,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    104 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,595

    Last Listing Agent Harold Kelly ExecuHome Realty

    104 N Patterson Park Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /27

    $420,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1717 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 1850

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,393

    Last Listing Agent Paul Stagg Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1717 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /31

    $333,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    960 Fell St Unit 503, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,796

    Last Listing Agent MICHELLE BARWICK Samson Properties

    960 Fell St Unit 503, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /31

    $317,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    2030 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,960

    Last Listing Agent Elissa Coleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    2030 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /47

    $355,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1808 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,477

    Last Listing Agent Ashton Drummond Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1808 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /33

    $240,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    39 N Eden St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,049

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Pecker Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    39 N Eden St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /15

    $183,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    619 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,824

    Last Listing Agent Derek Liberman Taylor Properties

    619 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /24

    $300,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    1000 Fell St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hristina Schlaggar Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    1000 Fell St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /31

    $435,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    960 Fell St Unit 950, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,475

    Last Listing Agent Kit Stone Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    960 Fell St Unit 950, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /37

    $234,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    702 S Wolfe St Unit 5, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,288

    Last Listing Agent Heather Perkins Cummings & Co. Realtors

    702 S Wolfe St Unit 5, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /36

    $237,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    420 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,282

    Last Listing Agent Mitchell Toland Redfin Corp

    420 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /31

    $290,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    305 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,866

    Last Listing Agent JoAnne Poole Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    305 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /25

    $255,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    312 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,290

    Last Listing Agent Edward Treadwell LPT Realty, LLC

    312 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /37

    $397,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    960 Fell St Unit 616, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,350

    Last Listing Agent Nadya Workman ExecuHome Realty

    960 Fell St Unit 616, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /31

    $354,500 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    2009 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,236

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Muse Corner House Realty

    2009 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /2

    $2,000,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1330 Lancaster St Unit C1501, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    Current Estimated Value $1,999,777

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Hatter Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1330 Lancaster St Unit C1501, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /53

    $425,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    19 Yogurt Ln, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,413

    Last Listing Agent Evan Weissman EXP Realty, LLC

    19 Yogurt Ln, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /52

    $390,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    607 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,686

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Mindel Compass

    607 S Wolfe St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /37

    $160,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    1927 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,466

    Last Listing Agent Tom Rybczynski Coldwell Banker Realty

    1927 Jefferson St, Baltimore, MD 21205
  • /42

    $368,200 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    1838 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,990

    Last Listing Agent Donald Beecher Redfin Corp

    1838 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /42

    $280,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    2214 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,716

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Gurley Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2214 Bank St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /17

    $258,700 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    303 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 230 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,660

    Last Listing Agent Shanicka Sudler PropertyWize Realty, LLC

    303 S Washington St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /2

    $995,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1609 Aliceanna St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,020,715

    Last Listing Agent Trent Waite Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1609 Aliceanna St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /39

    $233,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    511 S Chapel St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,598

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nemeroff Cummings & Co. Realtors

    511 S Chapel St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /48

    $392,710 Sold May 20, 2025

    11 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,244

    Last Listing Agent Matt Sieber Valkenet Brokerage, LLC.

    11 N Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /45

    $450,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    104 S Ann St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • Studio
    • 2,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,646

    Last Listing Agent Rick DiBerardo Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    104 S Ann St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /24

    $385,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    103 S Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $264/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,480

    Last Listing Agent Trent Waite Cummings & Co. Realtors

    103 S Collington Ave, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /34

    $335,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    529 S Chester St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,432

    Last Listing Agent Nick Waldner Keller Williams Realty Centre

    529 S Chester St, Baltimore, MD 21231
  • /57

    $640,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    2028 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21231

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $630,696

    Last Listing Agent Will Bowman Keller Williams Legacy

    2028 E Baltimore St, Baltimore, MD 21231

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home