6,572

Recently Sold Homes near Frederick Elementary School

Section Image
  • /26

    $206,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2412 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,859

    Last Listing Agent Gene Drubetskoy EXP Realty, LLC

    2412 W Cold Spring Ln, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /18

    $155,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    2620 Miles Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,101

    Last Listing Agent Tom Fair Ben Frederick Realty, Inc.

    2620 Miles Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /32

    $298,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2908 Virginia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 932 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,500

    Last Listing Agent josh kline RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    2908 Virginia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /29

    $235,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    3914 Rexmere Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,339

    Last Listing Agent Domonic Jordon Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3914 Rexmere Rd, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /30

    $373,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    3208 Brightwood Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,006

    Last Listing Agent kenssy teruel claros EXIT Preferred Realty

    3208 Brightwood Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /64

    $255,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    3009 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,550

    Last Listing Agent Ruth Anne Strauss Hyatt & Company Real Estate, LLC

    3009 Fait Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /45

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    302 Scott St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,635

    Last Listing Agent Clausen Ely Results 1 Realty LLC

    302 Scott St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /2

    $71,600

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    416 E Patapsco Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $37/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $72,348

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Norris Century 21 Don Gurney

    416 E Patapsco Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /42

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    911 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $464,893

    Last Listing Agent Mary Beth Swidersky Cummings & Co. Realtors

    911 S East Ave, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /26

    $284,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    3511 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,383

    Last Listing Agent Michael Frank EXP Realty, LLC

    3511 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /33

    $420,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    3801 Canterbury Rd Unit 817, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $246/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,607

    Last Listing Agent Stanley Zerden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    3801 Canterbury Rd Unit 817, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /33

    $85,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    38 N Bernice Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,656

    Last Listing Agent Cathy London Future Realty, Inc.

    38 N Bernice Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /55

    $327,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    2306 Wichita Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • Studio
    • 1,527 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,122

    Last Listing Agent Sam Odagbodo Bennett Realty Solutions

    2306 Wichita Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1419 Carswell St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,000

    Last Listing Agent Keith French Blue Star Real Estate, LLC

    1419 Carswell St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /71

    $450,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    2441 N Forest Park Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,233 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,745

    Last Listing Agent Jake Sweitzer Keller Williams Flagship

    2441 N Forest Park Ave, Gwynn Oak, MD 21207
  • /38

    $127,200

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2633 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,000

    Last Listing Agent Larry Cooper Alex Cooper Auctioneers, Inc.

    2633 Boone St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /7

    $45,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1915 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $51,000

    Last Listing Agent Silvia Calderon Arzu Allfirst Realty, Inc.

    1915 Edmondson Ave, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /50

    $528,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    2615 N Calvert St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • Studio
    • 2,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,861

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Dutton Keller Williams Gateway LLC

    2615 N Calvert St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /42

    $126,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    227 S Loudon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $74/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,644

    Last Listing Agent Diane Superczynski Douglas Realty, LLC

    227 S Loudon Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229
  • /28

    $145,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    2621 Robb St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,000

    Last Listing Agent Keiry Martinez ExecuHome Realty

    2621 Robb St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /32

    $345,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    33 Nunnery Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,770

    Last Listing Agent Rowena De Leon Coldwell Banker Realty

    33 Nunnery Ln, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /6

    $20,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4502 Wakefield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 67% Below List Price
    • 760 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,961

    Last Listing Agent Kafayat Husband R.M. Simpson Real Estate, LLC.

    4502 Wakefield Rd, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /2

    $273,650

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    1310 Dellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,703

    Last Listing Agent Christine Cullison Revol Real Estate, LLC

    1310 Dellwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /2

    $24,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    2118 Presbury St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 140% Above List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $168,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2118 Presbury St, Baltimore, MD 21217
  • /8

    $29,700

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    2124 W Saratoga St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2124 W Saratoga St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /53

    $585,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1312 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • Studio
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,803

    Last Listing Agent Ben Garner Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1312 S Hanover St, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1210 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 186 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,776

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Washo Compass

    1210 Washington Blvd, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /29

    $292,999

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1013 Wood Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,516 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Casey Cummings & Co. Realtors

    1013 Wood Heights Ave, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /2

    $211,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    211 Hillcrest Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,484

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Collins Northrop Realty

    211 Hillcrest Ave, Brooklyn, MD 21225
  • /27

    $900,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    635 Ponte Villas S, Baltimore, MD 21230

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy McDonough Mr. Lister Realty

    635 Ponte Villas S, Baltimore, MD 21230
  • /4

    $602,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    523 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21201

    • Studio
    • 6,775 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $603,686

    Last Listing Agent Mario Valone Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    523 N Charles St, Baltimore, MD 21201
  • /15

    $367,500

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3600 Ash St, Baltimore, MD 21211

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charles Billig A.J. Billig & Company

    3600 Ash St, Baltimore, MD 21211
  • /2

    $144,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    2554 Druid Park Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF

    Current Estimated Value $144,444

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Moiles Cummings & Co. Realtors

    2554 Druid Park Dr, Baltimore, MD 21215
  • /2

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    3011 W Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21216

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,337

    Last Listing Agent Bob Lucido Keller Williams Lucido Agency

    3011 W Lanvale St, Baltimore, MD 21216
  • /13

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    305 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $40/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,719

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    305 S Calhoun St, Baltimore, MD 21223
  • /27

    $338,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    808 S Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,817

    Last Listing Agent Frank Luchi Iron Valley Real Estate Charm City

    808 S Streeper St, Baltimore, MD 21224
  • /23

    $390,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    914 Vanderwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $259/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,044

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Arrington Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    914 Vanderwood Rd, Catonsville, MD 21228
  • /31

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    700 E 35th St, Baltimore, MD 21218

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,856

    Last Listing Agent Robert Breeden Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    700 E 35th St, Baltimore, MD 21218
  • /2

    $11,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2128 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213

    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,619

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    2128 E North Ave, Baltimore, MD 21213
  • /32

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    2141 Division St, Baltimore, MD 21217

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,512

    Last Listing Agent Tomeka Givens ExecuHome Realty

    2141 Division St, Baltimore, MD 21217

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home