2,334

Waltherson Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $129,500

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft

    5010 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    Welcome to 5010 Belair Road! This charming home features three spacious bedrooms, with a finished basement that could easily serve as a fourth bedroom. The property offers a comfortable living room, dining room, and an eat-in kitchen, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. There are one and a half bathrooms, including a full bathroom on the second floor near the bedrooms and a

    Yolanda Crawley Samson Properties

    5010 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /11

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    4801 Edgar Terrace Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21214

    4801 Edgar Terrace Unit 2, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /39

    $364,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    4000 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,320

    Last Listing Agent George Mbagwu Urban And Village Home

    4000 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /30

      Est $270,238

      Not Listed For Sale

      3805 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      3805 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tabitha Richardson NextHome Leaders

  • /44

    $289,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    5421 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    Welcome to 5421 Remmell Ave — a home that feels instantly comforting from the moment you step inside. Thoughtfully updated and full of natural light, this residence offers a warm, inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and memorable gatherings. The main level features a spacious living room that flows seamlessly into a bright dining area and a well‐appointed kitchen, creating a

    Craig Powell Brick and Quill Realty

    5421 Remmell Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 3 Bedroom Rehab

    5000 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214

    Beautiful Semidetached 3 bedroom home with a 1 car garage and a basement. Welcome home in a Really nice neighborhood! This rehabbed home has central air, washer & dryer, and hardwood floors. Housing Vouchers Accepted. Contact us to schedule a showing.

    5000 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214
  • /36

    $362,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    3303 Batavia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,485

    Last Listing Agent Zugell Jamison Cummings & Co. Realtors

    3303 Batavia Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /32

      Est $246,926

      Not Listed For Sale

      5009 Ardmore Way, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      5009 Ardmore Way, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Gosman-Bowen Curtis Real Estate Company

  • /32

    $214,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft

    5018 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    This beautifully remodeled semi‐detached home at 5018 Belair Road offers modern comfort in the heart of Baltimore City. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 1 updated bath and 1 half bath, and stylish upgrades throughout. The home showcases luxury vinyl plank floors, granite countertops, and a vibrant kitchen backsplash. The kitchen is equipped with new stainless steel appliances, and the home includes a new

    Kyle Jones Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    5018 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /31

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    5118 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    Now Leasing – 5118 Penbroke Avenue 21206Thank you for your interest in Account Property Management LLC.We are pleased to present a spacious rental home located at 5118 Penbroke Ave. This well-maintained property offers:🏠 3 Bedrooms🛁 1.5 Bathrooms❄️ Central Air Conditioning & Heating Large fenced-in back yard Private drive way for

    5118 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /49

    $229,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    3723 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $232,942

    Last Listing Agent Michael Klijanowicz Ghimire Homes

    3723 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /50

      Est $274,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      3700 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,418 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      3700 Gibbons Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Naji Rashid Samson Properties

  • /69

    $329,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft

    3807 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    This charming traditional home, originally built in 1924 and beautifully renovated in 2017, offers a perfect blend of classic character and modern convenience. With 1,862 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this residence features three inviting bedrooms and a spacious open floor plan that encourages both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a bright and airy

    JAY DUCKWORTH EXP Realty, LLC

    3807 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    5026 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,250

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McDevitt Cummings & Co. Realtors

    5026 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /26

      Est $251,334

      Not Listed For Sale

      3501 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3501 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $228,000
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darek Bogacki Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /16

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    4801 Holder Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,646

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hacke Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4801 Holder Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /30

      Est $185,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      4033 Belwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,033 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4033 Belwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent shameen sheriff ExecuHome Realty

  • /74

    $346,800

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    5211 Eugene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,348

    Last Listing Agent Gail Brown Gallery Collective

    5211 Eugene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /31

      Est $285,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      4014 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,599 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4014 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • May 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Latasha Hemsley Century 21 Harris Hawkins & Co.

  • /2

    $172,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    5014 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,094

    Last Listing Agent Kwanita Solomon Keller Williams Legacy

    5014 Edgar Terrace, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /14

      Est $142,681

      Not Listed For Sale

      5642 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      5642 Belair Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jun 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Malcolm Freeman Keller Williams Gateway LLC

  • /52

    $285,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5110 Hillburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,345

    Last Listing Agent Romy Singh Samson Properties

    5110 Hillburn Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /13

      Est $259,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      4004 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      4004 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Mosley EXP Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3503 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,478

    Last Listing Agent Jim Bim Winning Edge

    3503 Frankford Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /50

      Est $387,794

      Not Listed For Sale

      5112 Richard Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      5112 Richard Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Rawls VYBE Realty

  • /16

    $167,300

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    4019 Ridgecroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,506

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Palazzi Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4019 Ridgecroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /21

      Est $269,269

      Not Listed For Sale

      5013 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,734 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      5013 Walther Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $236,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Soto OES Realty INC

  • /22

    $179,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3602 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,243

    Last Listing Agent Lennox Lloyd Results Realty Inc.

    3602 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /30

      Est $308,344

      Not Listed For Sale

      3812 Forrester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,535 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      3812 Forrester Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Oct 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Todd Werling Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    5203 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,699

    Last Listing Agent Peter Onuoha ExecuHome Realty

    5203 Pembroke Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /39

      Est $261,477

      Not Listed For Sale

      3604 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      3604 Ailsa Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tomeka Givens ExecuHome Realty

  • /31

    $290,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    3312 Rosekemp Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,508

    Last Listing Agent Georgiana Copelotti Classic Select Inc

    3312 Rosekemp Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /29

      Est $304,819

      Not Listed For Sale

      3103 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      3103 Southern Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Diana Brown Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /19

    $295,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    4000 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,907

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wishart Compass

    4000 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /30

      Est $204,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      4024 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      4024 Echodale Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Barton Keller Williams Legacy

  • /33

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    3501 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,433

    Last Listing Agent Thao Nguyen Kylin Realty Inc.

    3501 Woodlea Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214
    • /18

      Est $352,042

      Not Listed For Sale

      5307 Carter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      5307 Carter Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,797
      • Feb 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Washington Krauss Real Property Brokerage

  • /73

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4001 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,996

    Last Listing Agent Lening Rivera Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4001 Parkwood Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206
    • /66

      Est $358,423

      Not Listed For Sale

      4811 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      4811 Harford Rd, Baltimore, MD 21214

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Keji Ogunleye Taylor Properties

  • /30

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    5100 Eugene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,272 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,448

    Last Listing Agent Michael Schiff EXP Realty, LLC

    5100 Eugene Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home