7,946

Homes in ZIP Code 78003

Section Image Section Image
  • /4

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $714,286 per Acre

    TBD Pecan St Unit 1A, Bandera, TX 78003

    4 total city lots for sale. Sold separately. . Nice level lots that are walking distance to everything in town. Close to the center of town - lots are zoned both residential and commercial. City sewer, water and Electric supply on hand. Lots 26a and 31a ideal for office/retail development. The construction shall utilize traditional materials in keeping with the 'Historical zoning of the Area'.

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Morrison

    Cross Texas Real Estate

    (830) 532-7766

    TBD Pecan St Unit 1A, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /32

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    LOT 502 Buckskin Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $42,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harriet Hearne Gail Stone Realty

    LOT 502 Buckskin Trail, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /27

      Est $351,464

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Wood View Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,654 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      308 Wood View Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Crawford San Antonio Portfolio KW RE

  • /35

    $310,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,437 Sq Ft

    4317 Texas 173, Bandera, TX 78003

    Charming Hill Country retreat just minutes from downtown Bandera, the “Cowboy Capital of the World!” This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home sits on 1.32 acres across two lots, offering the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and Texas country living. Ideally located along Hwy 173 for easy access while still enjoying peaceful surroundings and scenic Hill Country views, this property provides both

    Agent Photo

    Amy Patrick

    Keller Williams Realty - Kerrville

    (830) 283-6412

    4317 Texas 173, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /8

    $31,500 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    LOT 10 White Tail Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 13,329 Sq Ft
    • $102,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 101 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rozlyn Reeves Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    LOT 10 White Tail Ln, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /40

      Est $423,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      604 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      604 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 80 Days On Market

• /6

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $32,500 per Acre

    0001 Fm 2828 Unit 42, Bandera, TX 78003

    Nice 10 acres fronting FM 2828. Great location close to Medina, Bandera, Camp Verde and Kerrville. Good soil with large trees and a great place to build a home! Waiting on survey for official road frontage and depth measurements.

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Morrison

    Cross Texas Real Estate

    (830) 988-9723

    0001 Fm 2828 Unit 42, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /5

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1088 Buckskin Trail, Pipe Creek, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $44,279 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Trujeque Cowboy Capital Realty Inc

    1088 Buckskin Trail, Pipe Creek, TX 78003
    • /31

      Est $409,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      810 Flying T Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,540 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      810 Flying T Ranch Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Guilott Guilott Realty, Inc

  • /60

    $1,495,000

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    1897 Kyle Ranch Rd Unit 6,7, Bandera, TX 78003

    Everyone knows the famous spot on Highway 16 between Bandera and Medina where the huge canopy of Pecan Trees cover the roadway like a warm blanket. Kyle Ranch Road is a premier address in the county at this location. Come escape to this gorgeous 50 acres just two miles south on Kyle Ranch Road. The 2000+ SF home is perched overlooking the beautiful Oak covered countryside. The barndominium is

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Morrison

    Cross Texas Real Estate

    (830) 271-5800

    1897 Kyle Ranch Rd Unit 6,7, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /12

    $42,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    192 Ute Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $42,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $40,336

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Howell Keller Williams Legacy

    192 Ute Trail, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /45

      Est $745,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      3447 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,355 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      3447 Panther Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 146 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Harriet Hearne Gail Stone Realty

  • /41

    $325,000

    $110K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,023 Sq Ft

    904 State Highway 173 N, Bandera, TX 78003

    Motivated seller!!! Potential short sale! Bring an offer! Will rent or sell! Endless Possibilities Just Minutes from Bandera! This versatile property is a rare find-ideal as a private residence, short-term rental (Airbnb), or even a commercial investment. Featuring three spacious bedrooms and four full bathrooms, this home offers unique flexibility with each bedroom having its own private

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Morrison

    Cross Texas Real Estate

    (830) 271-5428

    904 State Highway 173 N, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /18

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    758, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 12,022 Sq Ft
    • $108,696 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janelle Llora Option One Real Estate

    758, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /53

      Est $347,601

      Not Listed For Sale

      302 San Julian Creek Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,824 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      302 San Julian Creek Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 703 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Cox Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

  • /27

    $219,000

    $235K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    289 Chaparral Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    Located in the gated Enchanted River Estates near the heart of Bandera, this duplex-style property at 289 Chaparral offers an exceptional investment opportunity with stunning Hill Country views. Nestled between the Medina River and a nearby creek, the property features two units, each offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, for a total of 1,344 square feet. Both sides rent for $1,175 per month,

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 218-7319

    289 Chaparral Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /29

    $449,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5125 Texas Highway 16, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 4.33 Acres
    • $103,695 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Saenz Xsellence Realty

    5125 Texas Highway 16, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /54

      Est $494,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      1245 Flying l Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,534 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1245 Flying l Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lanette Pennell Keller Williams Realty

  • /19

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 2.95 Acres
    • $152,542 per Acre

    LOT 6 Chipman Ln, Bandera, TX 78003

    This beautiful unrestricted property sits on nearly 3 acres and backs up to a serene, fish-filled creek complete with a private boat ramp, offering the perfect blend of tranquility and versatility. It's fully equipped with a water well, septic system, and electricity, making it ready for immediate use or development. An elevated RV pad-built up to approximately 9 feet-is outfitted with 3 sewer

    Agent Photo

    Rosalie DeYoung

    eXp Realty

    (830) 264-1789

    LOT 6 Chipman Ln, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /38

    $2,950,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    5228 Farm To Market Road 3240, Bandera, TX 78003

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $895/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dottie Johnson Fore Premier Properties

    5228 Farm To Market Road 3240, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /19

      Est $443,135

      Not Listed For Sale

      1732 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      1732 English Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Guilott Guilott Realty, Inc

  • /19

    $235,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 882 Sq Ft

    297 Chaparral Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    This income-producing duplex offers a fantastic live-in-one, rent-the-other opportunity near the heart of Bandera, surrounded by beautiful Hill Country views and close to a creek and Medina Lake. The property features two units, each with 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, for a total of 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with each side currently renting for $1,200 per month. One unit is already rented,

    Agent Photo

    Shane Neal

    eXp Realty

    (830) 243-5360

    297 Chaparral Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /4

    $36,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    4 Vista Ridge, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 37,722 Sq Ft
    • $42,148 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pearl Flores IH 10 Realty

    4 Vista Ridge, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /19

      Est $573,908

      Not Listed For Sale

      1251 Elm Pass Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      • Built 1998
      1251 Elm Pass Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 115 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Morgan Meyer Phyllis Browning Company

  • /18

    $21,000

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $182,609 per Acre

    TBD Whartons Dock, Bandera, TX 78003

    Great location and affordable! Easily head into Bandera from Lot 733 on Whartons Dock Rd, on the edge of the subdivision, near the intersection of Old Castroville Rd. Build your vision right here and hook onto the local water system. Septic is required and electric is nearby. Manufactured homes are welcomed here. Lots of fun and interesting activities and attractiions in this area. Vibrant night

    Agent Photo

    Lanette Pennell

    Keller Williams Boerne

    (830) 521-3160

    TBD Whartons Dock, Bandera, TX 78003
  • TBD Peaceful Valley Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    $390,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    TBD Peaceful Valley Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 30 Acres
    • $13,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Deen Record Realty

    TBD Peaceful Valley Rd, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /20

      Est $348,375

      Not Listed For Sale

      363 Mountain View Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      363 Mountain View Trail, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 179 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Alexis Martz Newfound Real Estate

  • /44

    $463,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    342 Chipman Ct, Bandera, TX 78003

    Experience the best of Texas Hill Country living on this stunning unrestricted 5-acre property in the desirable Mason Creek Community. Surrounded by mature trees and scenic countryside views, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and functionality. A thoughtfully designed layout creates an inviting flow, while the well-kept home that is

    Agent Photo

    Rosalie DeYoung

    eXp Realty

    (830) 283-6610

    342 Chipman Ct, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /19

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    291 Happy Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 11.25 Acres
    • $42,566 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,964

    Last Listing Agent Terry West Coldwell Banker Stagecoach Realty

    291 Happy Hollow Dr, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /33

      Est $1,157,007

      Not Listed For Sale

      3121 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 3 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      3121 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Dirck Barnett Realty Group, LLC

  • /25

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 12,806 Sq Ft
    • $68,027 per Acre

    457 Timberline Dr, Lake Medina Shores, TX 78003

    View lot! Build your Hill Country Haven or bring your manufactured home to this 0.294-acre cul-de-sac lot in the established, deed-restricted community of Lake Medina Shores. This property offers a rare combination of privacy and usability, backing to a greenbelt with no rear neighbors except for deeer and other wildlife. About half way back, the land slopes down, creating a view of the

    Agent Photo

    Lanette Pennell

    Keller Williams Boerne

    (830) 254-7901

    457 Timberline Dr, Lake Medina Shores, TX 78003
  • /6

    $24,500 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    LOT 89 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $87,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Singletary Mission Real Estate Group

    LOT 89 Private Road 1509, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /9

      Est $260,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      4158 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 765 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4158 Fm 470, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 27 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Peters Sharon Peters

  • /8

    $499,000

    $76K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 23 Acres
    • $21,696 per Acre

    TBD Fm 2828, Bandera, TX 78003

    Very nice property in the best location! FM 2828 has easy access to Kerrville, Bandera and Medina. It's the best spot in my opinion! Nice land with good soil and lots of large Oak trees throughout the property. Road frontage on FM 2828 and Faris Ranch Road. Survey will be done soon, but we expect it to be right around 23 acres.

    Agent Photo

    Shawn Morrison

    Cross Texas Real Estate

    (830) 376-6159

    TBD Fm 2828, Bandera, TX 78003
  • /15

    $39,950 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    163 Knollwood Cir, Bandera, TX 78003

    • Land
    • 11,543 Sq Ft
    • $150,755 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 311 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Venezia Zeier Keller Williams City-View

    163 Knollwood Cir, Bandera, TX 78003
    • /13

      Est $308,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      483 Dallas St, Bandera, TX 78003

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,258 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      483 Dallas St, Bandera, TX 78003

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 209 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Gay Guilott Guilott Realty, Inc

  • /4

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $90,556 per Acre

    LOT 8 San Julian Creek Rd, Bandera, TX 78003

    Welcome to the Texas Hill Country. Lot 8 on San Julian Creek Rd offers 0.54 acres in the desirable San Julian Creek / San Julian Estates area-one of the few remaining homesites. The lot is partially cleared with level building areas, making it a solid setup for your custom build. Water on site and electric available to help simplify your build planning. Enjoy quick access to downtown Bandera and