11,434

Bangor, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $22,383 per Acre

    30 (#3) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to Elden Heights, a thoughtfully designed subdivision offering a limited number of wooded, surveyed lots on newly paved roads. Set in a serene, natural setting, each lot provides the perfect canvas for your future home, surrounded by the beauty and privacy of Maine's forests. Protect your investment and maintain the character of the neighborhood with carefully crafted restrictive

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 952-8549

    30 (#3) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /10

    $2,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    269 Center St Unit 269 center street, Bangor, ME 04401

    A great 1890s Victorian 3-unit located in the heart of Bangor - This Victorian has been tastefully updated while maintaining much of its original charm and character throughout, hardwood floors, and French doors. The second-floor listed unit carries much of those period details throughout its 2-bedroom, 2 full bathroom layout, natural gas boiler. The unit is conveniently located within walking

    269 Center St Unit 269 center street, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /28

    $215,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    172 Fern St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,355

    Last Listing Agent Aimi Baldwin ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    172 Fern St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /29

      Est $377,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      3028 Broadway, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3028 Broadway, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Foss NextHome Experience

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $21,908 per Acre

    25 (#4) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 865-8995

    25 (#4) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /30

    Starting at $1,850 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    27 State St, Bangor, ME 04401

    27 State Street is a historic renovation brought back to life with updated apartments that blend original character and modern comfort. Each unit has been refreshed with today’s amenities – including stainless steel appliances, stone countertops, refinished hardwood floors, tile bathrooms with showers, and the convenience of an in-unit washer and dryer – all while preserving the charm that makes

    The Exchange Building

    (207) 275-6134

    27 State St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /48

    $270,000

    Sold Mar 16, 2026

    255 Fern St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,534

    Last Listing Agent Scott Young Melissa Young NextHome Experience

    255 Fern St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /41

      Est $412,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      3102 Broadway, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3102 Broadway, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Bush NextHome Experience

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $24,900 per Acre

    15 (#2) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 825-7308

    15 (#2) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /17

    Starting at $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    818 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401

    These apartment units are a great value! They include water, sewer, and heating. Located in a quiet residential district in Bangor, you can still get to downtown in minutes and Husson University is nearby. Professionally managed Apply online. Pay rent online. Credit Cards accepted.

    Cedarwoods Apartments

    (207) 962-1977

    818 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /48

    $185,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    104 3rd St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,283

    Last Listing Agent Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    104 3rd St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /58

      Est $258,429

      Not Listed For Sale

      3108 Broadway, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      3108 Broadway, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Conrad Realty of Maine

  • /58

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,656 Sq Ft

    22 Parker St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Well-maintained 3-4 bedroom Colonial offering a great combination of character and recent updates. Inside, you'll find freshly refinished hardwood floors, new paint throughout, and an updated kitchen featuring new stainless steel appliances. The flexible layout allows for either three or four bedrooms, giving you options for a home office, guest space, or additional living area. Located just

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 881-4079

    22 Parker St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /19

    Starting at $1,650 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    33 State St, Bangor, ME 04401

    33 State Street combines historic character with modern convenience in downtown Bangor. Apartments feature high ceilings, oversized windows, exposed brick, and contemporary finishes, plus the comfort of in-unit washer and dryer. Residents enjoy secure access and a walkable location close to Bangor's shops, dining, and waterfront.

    33 State

    (207) 401-7369

    33 State St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /40

    $222,500

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    10 Knox Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,592

    Last Listing Agent Chad Bradbury ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    10 Knox Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /68

      Est $480,631

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ashley Ave, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      39 Ashley Ave, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Jun 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cammack EXP Realty

  • /18

    $199,999

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft

    69 Fieldstone Dr Unit 3, Bangor, ME 04401

    Charming & Modern 2 BR Condo in quiet 4 unit building gives all 1 floor living. Highley convenient location is walkable to Husson University, shopping, restaurants and 1 of main Hospital campuses along with just minutes to all Downtown and I95 corridor to UMaine & Mall area. Well designed layout has open living area with sun filled Living Room, dining area with patio door to small deck area and

    Agent Photo

    Kurtis Marsh

    Realty of Maine

    (207) 739-8124

    69 Fieldstone Dr Unit 3, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /7

    Starting at $1,695 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    142 Husson Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    1 Pinewood Townhouse available left for June and July 1st!Heat, water, sewer, trash removal and off-street parking are all included. Your townhouse has a private outside space, washer and dryer hook up, fully equipped kitchen (dishwasher, range, refrigerator), private large bedroom with 2 large closets, private bedroom with closet, Spacious living room and 1.5 bathrooms! Townhouses with

    Pinewood Apartments

    (207) 945-7431

    142 Husson Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /33

    $50,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1343 Ohio St Unit 20, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelli Bard EXP Realty

    1343 Ohio St Unit 20, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /67

      Est $573,281

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Ashley Ave, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      22 Ashley Ave, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $159/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Racheal Pasqual NextHome Experience

  • /6

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 3.71 Acres
    • $15,903 per Acre

    75 (#6) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to Pine Ledge II, a thoughtfully designed subdivision offering a limited number of wooded, surveyed lots on newly paved roads. Set in a serene, natural setting, each lot provides the perfect canvas for your future home, surrounded by the beauty and privacy of Maine's forests. Protect your investment and maintain the character of the neighborhood with carefully crafted restrictive

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 630-2660

    75 (#6) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /8

    Starting at $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    201 Husson Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    Bradford Commons

    (207) 945-8154

    201 Husson Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /53

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    28 Pier St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,356

    Last Listing Agent Renee Hudgens Realty of Maine

    28 Pier St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /43

      Est $460,557

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Winters Way, Glenburn, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,617 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      19 Winters Way, Glenburn, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lindsae Fish - Lasko NextHome Experience

  • /6

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $25,764 per Acre

    95 (#8) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 521-9243

    95 (#8) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    156 Thornton Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2519005Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single-family unit in Bangor, ME! Enjoy the convenience of a dishwasher, oven, and refrigerator included. The property features carpet and laminate flooring, baseboard heating, a lawn, and washer/dryer hookups. Driveway parking for 4 vehicles. Rent includes sewage, water, and garbage. Don't miss out on this amazing

    (207) 300-8251

    156 Thornton Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /49

    $315,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    236 W Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,863

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    236 W Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /30

      Est $226,217

      Not Listed For Sale

      199 Bomarc Rd Unit 22, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      199 Bomarc Rd Unit 22, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $201,500
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emily Ellis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.06 Acres
    • $30,097 per Acre

    1 (#1) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 506-2212

    1 (#1) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 3rd St Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2004751Gorgeous sunny luxury studio apartment in renovated brick building close to downtown and seconds to the highway. Floor to ceiling custom windows, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (dishwasher too!), stunning brand new hardwood floors throughout. Marble floor in bathroom, coin-op laundry in Building . Off street parking for one car and snow removal in the

    (207) 945-8213

    72 3rd St Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /37

    $430,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    228 French St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,308

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    228 French St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /74

      Est $630,521

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Skyline Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      283 Skyline Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.11 Acres
    • $27,962 per Acre

    125 (#10) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 506-2302

    125 (#10) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /10

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    58 Walter St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2164692Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished apartment in Bangor, ME! This beautifully furnished property features modern appliances, hardwood floors, and on-site laundry. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and being near parks. Small dogs and cats are welcome. Available for rent starting April 1, 2026. Don't miss out on this amazing

    (207) 401-7809

    58 Walter St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /50

    $273,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    127 Parkview Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,056

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burns CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    127 Parkview Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /91

      Est $551,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      698 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      698 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Renee Hudgens Realty of Maine

  • /20

    $299,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    172 5th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Sold 'As Is' short sale. Newer built & rare 5 BR with 2 full bath Cape style home centrally located near schools, several parks and easy access to all Downtown offers yet sitting back from the road in usually private location. Just completely remodeled in 2024 with updated all new interior floors, kitchen with high end stainless appliances package including dishwasher and microwave, both baths

    Agent Photo

    Kurtis Marsh

    Realty of Maine

    (207) 466-6350

    172 5th St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /18

    $2,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    175 Maple St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2477139Cozy Furnished 3BR Home in Bangor - Year-Long RentalLooking for a comfortable, easy place to land in Bangor for the year? This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath single-family home is in a quiet, safe neighborhood just minutes from the local hospitals and universities. It’s a great fit for anyone who wants a simple, well-equipped home that’s ready to go from day

    (207) 275-6720

    175 Maple St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /32

    $555,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    6 Lilac Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $292/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,349

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    6 Lilac Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /24

      Est $419,734

      Not Listed For Sale

      1570 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1570 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent James Lobdell Realty of Maine

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Bangor, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$289,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$299,900
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$310,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$233,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$186
Number of Homes for Sale
72
Last 12 months Home Sales
339
Months of Supply
2.50
Median List Price
$310,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
2%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home