11,434

Bangor, ME Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 2.26 Acres
    • $26,106 per Acre

    145 (#12) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to Pine Ledge II, a thoughtfully designed subdivision offering a limited number of wooded, surveyed lots on newly paved roads. Set in a serene, natural setting, each lot provides the perfect canvas for your future home, surrounded by the beauty and privacy of Maine's forests. Protect your investment and maintain the character of the neighborhood with carefully crafted restrictive

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 389-3509

    145 (#12) Pine Ledge Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /13

    $1,295 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    128 Hammond St Unit 8, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2375608This attractive apartment includes beautifully restored original hardwood floors and Large Windows providing a very Bright living space! Conveniently located near all of Downtown Bangor's Shopping and Entertainment. Several signature parks and well maintained trails are within walking distance.Security Deposit of $1,295 and First Month's Rent of $1,295

    (207) 401-7481

    128 Hammond St Unit 8, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /31

    $133,900

    Sold May 23, 2025

    27 Prentiss St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,815 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,069

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Dunphy Libby Worth Clark, Inc.

    27 Prentiss St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /37

      Est $270,485

      Not Listed For Sale

      1716 Stillwater Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      1716 Stillwater Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $290/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Roy EXP Realty

  • /5

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 1.85 Acres
    • $33,514 per Acre

    45 (#16) Moonbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to Elden Heights, a thoughtfully designed subdivision offering a limited number of wooded, surveyed lots on newly paved roads. Set in a serene, natural setting, each lot provides the perfect canvas for your future home, surrounded by the beauty and privacy of Maine's forests. Protect your investment and maintain the character of the neighborhood with carefully crafted restrictive

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 762-7327

    45 (#16) Moonbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /5

    $1,525 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 3rd St Unit 8, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 1788163Step into modern comfort with this beautifully renovated large studio apartment, 1-bathroom luxury apartment . **Key Features:** - **Monthly Rent:** $1,500 includes ALL Utilities-**stainless-steel appliances, dishwasher/fridge/stove -** Heatpump for heat - **Parking:** 1 Off-street parking included - **Convenience:** Onsitelaundry for

    (207) 275-6114

    72 3rd St Unit 8, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /69

    $330,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    139 14th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,380

    Last Listing Agent Brian Sturgeon Realty of Maine

    139 14th St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /23

      Est $184,414

      Not Listed For Sale

      1568 Stillwater Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      1568 Stillwater Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Davis Realty of Maine

  • /45

    $279,000

    Pending
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    249 Palm St Unit 1&2, Bangor, ME 04401

    Recently updated two-unit property offering a great opportunity for owner-occupants or those seeking an ADU-style setup. Live in one unit while the second provides rental income or flexible living space for extended family. Located on a quiet side street, this property is conveniently close to hospitals, shopping, downtown Bangor, and the interstate, while still offering a neighborhood feel.

    Agent Photo

    Kristen Roy

    Elevate Maine Realty

    (207) 393-2038

    249 Palm St Unit 1&2, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /9

    $1,750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    326 Forest Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 1680202Welcome to your cozy 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single-family home in Bangor, ME! Built in 2024, this modern unit includes all utilities, washer/dryer, central heat, and off-street parking. Minutes from downtown, shopping, and restaurants. Quiet, private living. Pets welcome! Don't miss out on this gem - available 07/01/2026 for $1750 / month.

    (207) 300-9278

    326 Forest Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    31 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ellis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    31 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /14

      Est $190,617

      Not Listed For Sale

      1558 Stillwater Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      1558 Stillwater Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Foss NextHome Experience

  • /39

    $439,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    5 Fairways, Bangor, ME 04401

    Price improved 4/21/26 with seller ready for a timely move and hoping to transition in May. Strong opportunity for buyers seeking an updated home in one of Bangor's most desirable neighborhoods. Open House Saturday 4/25 from 12:00 PM to 1:30 PM. Tucked into a sought-after neighborhood near the golf course, 5 Fairways is a home where comfort and thoughtful design come together. Set on a corner

    Agent Photo

    Cindy Gannon

    True North Realty, Inc.

    (207) 707-6967

    5 Fairways, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /15

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    689 Main St Unit A, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 1989393Bangor: First Floor, 2BR/2BA, One-Level Living This spacious, updated 2-bedroom, 1-bath first-floor apartment offers the best of both worlds. Close to all downtown amenities, yet just far enough away to enjoy little to no foot traffic. You’ll love the modern updates and original character throughout. Featuring hardwood floors, modern paint colors, built-ins and

    (207) 945-7612

    689 Main St Unit A, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /54

    $280,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    21 Fern St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF

    Current Estimated Value $283,076

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    21 Fern St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      13 Rolling Meadow Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,950 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      13 Rolling Meadow Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Below List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.29 Acres
    • $27,074 per Acre

    165 (#10) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 466-6249

    165 (#10) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /12

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    156 Thornton Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2519005Welcome home to this charming 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single-family unit in Bangor, ME! Enjoy the convenience of a dishwasher, oven, and refrigerator included. The property features carpet and laminate flooring, baseboard heating, a lawn, and washer/dryer hookups. Driveway parking for 4 vehicles. Rent includes sewage, water, and garbage. Don't miss out on this amazing

    (207) 300-8251

    156 Thornton Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /28

    $150,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    71 Dillingham St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,014

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    71 Dillingham St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /83

      Est $547,133

      Not Listed For Sale

      34 Virginia Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,862 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      34 Virginia Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $30,846 per Acre

    80 (#7) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 819-8580

    80 (#7) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /16

    $1,475 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    72 3rd St Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401

    Property Id: 2004751Gorgeous sunny luxury studio apartment in renovated brick building close to downtown and seconds to the highway. Floor to ceiling custom windows, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances (dishwasher too!), stunning brand new hardwood floors throughout. Marble floor in bathroom, coin-op laundry in Building . Off street parking for one car and snow removal in the

    (207) 945-8213

    72 3rd St Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /74

    $205,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    56 Allen St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,568

    Last Listing Agent Jody Hammond EXP Realty

    56 Allen St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /41

      Est $235,720

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 State St Unit 4, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1016 State St Unit 4, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Evelyn Conrad Realty of Maine

  • /50

    $299,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,042 Sq Ft

    346 Lincoln St, Bangor, ME 04401

    If you've been searching for an in-town home that offers both convenience and breathing room, 346 Lincoln Street may be exactly what you've been waiting for. Located in Bangor's established Fairmount Park neighborhood, this home puts you minutes from everything that makes the city come alive—from summer concerts at the Waterfront Amphitheater to evenings downtown, events at the Cross Insurance

    Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 255-7533

    346 Lincoln St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /52

    $1,700 - $2,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    283 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401

    This property at 283 Union St offers a range of rental options with a studio to 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom options, featuring a total square footage between 500 and 1200. All apartments are fully furnished, equipped with essential amenities such as a microwave, refrigerator, and air conditioning (window units) for comfort. Each 1 bedroom unit has an in unit washer/dryer and garage parking space.

    283 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /85

    $212,000

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    103 4th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $82/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,248

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Benson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    103 4th St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /37

      Est $234,307

      Not Listed For Sale

      1016 State St Unit 2, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1016 State St Unit 2, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Florentina Davis NextHome Experience

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.77 Acres
    • $22,383 per Acre

    30 (#3) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 952-8549

    30 (#3) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /48

    $1,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1434 Ohio St Unit 1434 Ohio Street Unit 48, Bangor, ME 04401

  • /23

    $267,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    61 18th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,406

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Roy NEBO Realty Firm

    61 18th St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /36

      Est $297,960

      Not Listed For Sale

      785 Mount Hope Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      785 Mount Hope Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jan 16, 2025

• /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.83 Acres
    • $21,908 per Acre

    25 (#4) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 865-8995

    25 (#4) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /23

    $1,500 - $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 746 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    87 Cumberland St, Bangor, ME 04401

    87 Cumberland St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /12

    $217,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    37 Bond St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,112 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,763

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Nelson Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    37 Bond St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /35

      Est $489,582

      Not Listed For Sale

      77 Meadowbrook Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      77 Meadowbrook Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Beal Beal Realty

  • /6

    $62,000

    • Land
    • 2.49 Acres
    • $24,900 per Acre

    15 (#2) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401

Agent Photo

    Jason Edwards

    EXP Realty

    (207) 825-7308

    15 (#2) Hornbeam Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /37

    $1,900

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    163 Broadway Unit 2, Bangor, ME 04401

    This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom property located at 163 Broadway offers 600 square feet of living space. The unit comes fully furnished and is smoke-free, ensuring a clean and comfortable environment. The living room provides an inviting environment for relaxation and entertainment, while the bedrooms are designed for privacy and rest with blackout blinds. Included amenities are a washer and dryer for

    163 Broadway Unit 2, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /22

    $269,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    24 George St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,000

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    24 George St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /46

      Est $332,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 State St, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      902 State St, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Aug 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Harrington Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home