11,434

Bangor, ME Homes

Section Image
    • /51

      Est $343,902

      Not Listed For Sale

      39 Birchwood Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,775 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      39 Birchwood Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Monica Pinto The Rock Foundation

  • /23

    $1,390,000

    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $13,900 per Acre

    19/003B Broadway, Hermon, ME 04401

    Premier Development Opportunity in Bangor!!Rare opportunity to acquire approximately 100 acres of prime development land in one of Bangor's most sought-after growth corridors. Strategically positioned on Broadway with exceptional visibility and high traffic exposure, this property offers outstanding potential for residential, mixed-use or commercial development (subject to approval).There

    Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    19/003B Broadway, Hermon, ME 04401
  • /29

    $77,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4 M St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer And Airlia Ball NextHome Experience

    4 M St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /50

      Est $399,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Cherry Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      19 Cherry Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Earl Black Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /41

    $250,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft

    60 6th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Filled with natural light, timeless charm, and beautiful built-ins, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath Bangor home blends historic character with everyday convenience. Built in 1900 and located on Sixth Street, the home offers warm hardwood floors in select rooms, generous storage throughout, and the kind of craftsmanship rarely found today. Step into a backyard made for summer memories--fully fenced for

    Rochelle Dow Realty of Maine

    60 6th St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /35

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    56 Savage St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $278,918

    Last Listing Agent Katelyn Trask NextHome Experience

    56 Savage St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /33

      Est $385,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Alder Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      11 Alder Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Taylor Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

  • /5

    $69,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7.27 Acres
    • $9,615 per Acre

    Lot 13 Tripp Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    An incredible opportunity to build your dream home on a generous 7.27± acre wooded lot in the desirable Stillwater Oakes Subdivision. Nestled beside the Bangor City Forest, this property provides direct access to miles of scenic hiking, biking, and cross-country skiing trails, surrounded by abundant wildlife. Enjoy the tranquility of rural living while remaining just minutes from I-95, shopping,

    Chelsea Ireland NextHome Experience

    Lot 13 Tripp Dr, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /31

    $249,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    8 Sunbury Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,717

    Last Listing Agent Tara Roy EXP Realty

    8 Sunbury Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /43

      Est $384,062

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Alder Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,019 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      18 Alder Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pam Libby NextHome Experience

  • /36

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,328 Sq Ft

    296 Howard St, Bangor, ME 04401

    The 'gem' of Howard Street is finally available. Originally custom built for U.S. Senator and former Secretary of Defense William Cohen, this home is unlike anything else in Bangor, sitting on just under 3/4 of an acre, a rare find this close to everything. From the moment you walk in, it feels different. Bright, open, and filled with natural light from oversized windows and skylights throughout.

    Andrew Coleman Real Broker

    296 Howard St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /73

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    107 Maple St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1912

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,863

    Last Listing Agent Megan Schneider Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    107 Maple St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /34

      Est $372,390

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Birchwood Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      10 Birchwood Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Matt Boulerice New England Realty Group LLC

  • /26

    $279,670

    $19K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,926 Sq Ft

    211 Maple St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to this inviting four-bedroom, two-bath home located on one of Bangor's most beloved, tree streets. Just minutes from Bangor's hospitals, schools, parks, playgrounds, shopping, and restaurants, this home offers an ideal setting for everyday family life. The charming front porch is perfect for relaxing evenings and is especially fun on Halloween, as this street is known as one of Bangor's

    Lewis Morrison NextHome Experience

    211 Maple St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1893 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Corey Butterfield EXP Realty

    1893 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /25

      Est $370,440

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Sunny Hollow Place, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      116 Sunny Hollow Place, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,500
      • Mar 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bradley Mitchell RE/MAX

  • /7

    $64,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    299 Essex St, Bangor, ME 04401

    In-town Colonial located in the heart of Bangor offering four bedrooms and one bathroom on a .14-acre lot. This property presents a unique opportunity for investors or buyers seeking a redevelopment project in a convenient location close to downtown, local amenities, and major routes. Please note: This is a tax-acquired, condemned foreclosure property and requires significant rehabilitation. No

    Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    299 Essex St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /39

    $197,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    122 Allen St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,166 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,742

    Last Listing Agent Perry Antone Sr NextHome Experience

    122 Allen St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /21

      Est $296,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Sunny Hollow Place, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      72 Sunny Hollow Place, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Marcoux NextHome Experience

  • /2

    $24,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 5,227 Sq Ft
    • $207,500 per Acre

    10 Hersey Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    Rare opportunity to build your new home in the heart of Bangor. This in-town lot offers .12 acres with 85 feet of road frontage and access to public water and sewer. Conveniently located just minutes from downtown Bangor, local schools, shopping, restaurants, and many other amenities. A great opportunity to bring your vision to life in an established neighborhood.

    Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    10 Hersey Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /28

    $317,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    178 W Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,293

    Last Listing Agent Buffie Quinn Quinn Agency

    178 W Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /25

      Est $217,482

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Ohio St Unit 6, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1434 Ohio St Unit 6, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

  • /34

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    1763 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401

    This well-maintained and affordably priced home offers exceptional value, featuring numerous recent updates throughout. The kitchen includes a newly installed dishwasher, and the home is equipped with a new hot water heater for added peace of mind.Priced to sell, this is a fantastic opportunity for buyers seeking both quality and value. Ideal for families, the home offers comfortable living

    Donna Coglitore Keller Williams Realty

    1763 Union St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /45

    $220,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    10 Highland Ct, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,539

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Benson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    10 Highland Ct, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /23

      Est $218,923

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Ohio St Unit 48, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      1434 Ohio St Unit 48, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

• /28

    $289,900

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    30 Wildwood Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    Welcome to one of Bangor's newest neighborhoods. Centrally located, with a short distance to Stillwater Shopping, Broadway, both hospitals, the Essex St. trail system, and a dog park. 9 acres of shared green space with walking trail. This 2024 townhouse offers three bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths, an open floor plan downstairs, two paved parking spaces, and a 12x8 pressure-treated patio out back.

    Carolyn Fish NextHome Experience

    30 Wildwood Dr, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /17

    $199,999

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    10 Nash St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,689

    Last Listing Agent Rachael Chesson NextHome Experience

    10 Nash St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /21

      Est $222,250

      Not Listed For Sale

      1434 Ohio St Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      1434 Ohio St Unit 1, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $198,000
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

  • /35

    $210,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    826 Ohio St Unit 6, Bangor, ME 04401

    MOTIVATED SELLERS! Beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in a prime Bangor location. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, which opens to a private porch - ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. Two bedrooms and a full bath are conveniently located on the second floor. The full bathroom is thoughtfully designed with dual access, connecting both the

    Brianna Saulter CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    826 Ohio St Unit 6, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /56

    $370,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    95 Yankee Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,712 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,622

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burns CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    95 Yankee Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /24

      Est $236,766

      Not Listed For Sale

      1660 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1660 Ohio St, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 98 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Annie Allen Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

  • /30

    $69,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft

    11 K St, Bangor, ME 04401

    Take notice of this beautifully kept 2br/2bath home featuring a bright, open floor plan flooded in natural light. The cathedral ceiling living room flows seamlessly into an open kitchen with generous cabinetry, chef's island, and dining area w/bow window. Private bedrooms positioned on either side of the home, each with its own bathroom (one with a full tub/shower and the other with a walk-in

    Karen Burns CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    11 K St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /25

    $342,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    155 Elm St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,830

    Last Listing Agent David White OwnerEntry.com

    155 Elm St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /40

      Est $290,844

      Not Listed For Sale

      251 Finson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      251 Finson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Roe ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

  • /29

    $259,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    302 Grove St, Bangor, ME 04401

    How about buying a home that has been maintained impeccably, move in ready, also going forward with very little maintenance for upkeep. A bonus sunroom off the back of the home, has an expansive view of the grassy back yard, the sunroom is three season. The garage is large enough to have a small workshop in the back or just for extra storage. Zero Turn Lawn Mower included in the sale.

    Donna Coglitore Keller Williams Realty

    302 Grove St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /29

    $260,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    272 Center St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,701

    Last Listing Agent Kelly McKenney Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    272 Center St, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /84

      Est $672,132

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Hudson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1855
      59 Hudson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Mar 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christine Lutz Realty of Maine

  • /69

    $1,289,900

    • 8 Baths
    • 12,418 Sq Ft

    72-74 Third, Bangor, ME 04401

    A rare and impressive opportunity to own an 8-unit multi-family in the historic heart of Bangor, offering strong upside for either an investor or future owner-occupant. This stately brick property features a well-balanced unit mix — five 1-bedroom units, one 2-bedroom unit, and two expansive 3-bedroom penthouse-style apartments — providing excellent versatility and strong market demand across

    Kortnie Mullins Realty of Maine

    72-74 Third, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /38

    $276,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    50 Laurel Cir, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF

    Current Estimated Value $307,392

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Marden NextHome Experience

    50 Laurel Cir, Bangor, ME 04401
    • /54

      Est $362,275

      Not Listed For Sale

      2409 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      2409 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 178 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brian Sturgeon Realty of Maine

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home