440

Recently Sold Bangor, ME Homes

Section Image
  • /100

    $376,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    70 Wing St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,921

    Last Listing Agent Philip Sloan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    70 Wing St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /24

    $345,200 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    91 Walter St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison NextHome Experience

    91 Walter St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /53

    $262,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    151 Birch St Unit A,B, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Baths
    • 1,942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,389

    Last Listing Agent Kristen Shirland NextHome Experience

    151 Birch St Unit A,B, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    39 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Ellis Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    39 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /77

    $464,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1176 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $254/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,778

    Last Listing Agent Justine Drake NextHome Experience

    1176 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /32

    $372,500 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    43 Bowdoin St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,360

    Last Listing Agent Erika Largay NextHome Experience

    43 Bowdoin St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /38

    $272,500 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    31 Whisper Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,453

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Dawson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    31 Whisper Dr, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /35

    $249,000 Sold Jul 07, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,251 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,115

    Last Listing Agent Elisha Hardy Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Northeast Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
  • /31

    $229,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    47 7th St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,180 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,026

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Carter NextHome Experience

    47 7th St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /33

    $475,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    201 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1851

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 334 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,053

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison Nicole Drake NextHome Experience

    201 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /30

    $349,999 Sold May 22, 2025

    82 James St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,477

    Last Listing Agent Kurtis Marsh Realty of Maine

    82 James St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /74

    $570,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    224 Rolling Meadow Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,142

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stephenson NextHome Experience

    224 Rolling Meadow Dr, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /46

    $372,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    45 Tyler Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,452

    Last Listing Agent Terri Prescott ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    45 Tyler Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $275,000 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    28 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

28 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /49

    $227,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    34 Jessie St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,893

    Last Listing Agent Joe Simpson Realty of Maine

    34 Jessie St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /22

    $351,000 Sold Jul 12, 2025

    102 Church Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,573

    Last Listing Agent David Giroux Pro Realty

    102 Church Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /35

    $289,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 Franklin St Unit C3, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,761

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gardiner Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    112 Franklin St Unit C3, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /19

    $100,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    163 Court St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $77/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,980

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Roy NEBO Realty Firm

    163 Court St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /24

    $200,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    43 Baldwin Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,695

    Last Listing Agent Robert Marcoux NextHome Experience

    43 Baldwin Dr, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /54

    $324,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    202 Pearl St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,927

    Last Listing Agent Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    202 Pearl St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /44

    $72,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    979 Essex St Unit 447, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 99,900% Above List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Burns CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    979 Essex St Unit 447, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /75

    $895,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    35 Whitetail Way, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $866,588

    Last Listing Agent Tricia Quirk ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    35 Whitetail Way, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /28

    $280,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    78 Webster Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Coleman Real Broker

    78 Webster Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /59

    $188,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    363 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,768

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Turner True North Realty, Inc.

    363 Broadway, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /50

    $327,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    60 Elm St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,483

    Last Listing Agent Carol Brooks ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    60 Elm St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /43

    $185,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    99 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1843

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,299

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Weather Amber {Kim} Meagher Shell ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    99 Kenduskeag Ave, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    541 Kenduskeag Ave Unit A1, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,060

    Last Listing Agent Tammy S. Shari G TammySmith ShariGarland Signature Group Real Estate

    541 Kenduskeag Ave Unit A1, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /36

    $358,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    149 Dartmouth St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,064

    Last Listing Agent Augustine Ofili ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    149 Dartmouth St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /59

    $402,700 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    727 Hammond St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,552

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Turner True North Realty, Inc.

    727 Hammond St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /35

    $55,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    28 Pearl St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,559 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,737

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Marden NextHome Experience

    28 Pearl St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /59

    $490,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    207 Finson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $488,342

    Last Listing Agent Marjorie Turner True North Realty, Inc.

    207 Finson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /8

    $60,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    R-11 16B Hudson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    • Land
    • 3.19 Acres
    • $18,809 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shonne Wright ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    R-11 16B Hudson Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /26

    $309,000 Sold Jun 02, 2025

    266 Howard St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,072

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Giroux CENTURY 21 Queen City Real Estate

    266 Howard St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /32

    $187,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    200 Davis Rd, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,283

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Benson ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.

    200 Davis Rd, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /32

    $222,500 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1434 Ohio St Unit 22, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,930

    Last Listing Agent Evelyn Conrad Realty of Maine

    1434 Ohio St Unit 22, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /16

    $210,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    339 Essex St, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,963

    Last Listing Agent Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    339 Essex St, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /31

    $167,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    26 Webster Ave N, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,586

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Herbold Realty of Maine

    26 Webster Ave N, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $280,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    16 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

16 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /35

    $275,000 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    40 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

40 Firefly Ln, Bangor, ME 04401
  • /34

    $470,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    26 Knoll Crest Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $281/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,390

    Last Listing Agent Lewis Morrison NextHome Experience

    26 Knoll Crest Dr, Bangor, ME 04401

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home