7,181

Bangor, PA Homes

Section Image
    • /21

      Est $274,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      242 N 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      242 N 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 24, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Hamberger Keller Williams Keystone Realty

  • /48

    $207,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    230 Chestnut St, Bangor, PA 18013

    *MULTIPLE OFFERS RECEIVED! Sellers are asking for highest and best by Tuesday 4/7 at 5pm* Opportunity knocks in Bangor! This updated 3-bedroom detached home is ideal for a first-time homebuyer or investor looking to grow their portfolio. Enjoy modern updates, efficient gas heat, and a functional layout throughout. Relax or entertain on the patio. Strong rental potential makes this a smart buy at

    Sarne Brewster Morganelli Properties LLC

    230 Chestnut St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /7

    $90,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    470 Persimmon Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 84 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    470 Persimmon Ln, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /43

      Est $332,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Hazen Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,256 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      23 Hazen Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

  • /21

    $699,000

    Pending
    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,503 Sq Ft

    2269 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    This newly renovated four-unit investment property offers a rare combination of immediate cash flow and long-term operational efficiency. Positioned for full stabilization with a projected gross income of $94,740 and a net operating income of $82,357, the asset features a versatile unit mix consisting of one expansive four-bedroom residence and three oversized one-bedroom units. Beyond the

    Akinlana Popoola EXP Realty LLC

    2269 Pennsylvania Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /9

    $209,900

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    613 S Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,739

    Last Listing Agent Ron Decesare Great American Real Estate Co

    613 S Main St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /25

      Est $371,088

      Not Listed For Sale

      335 W Central Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      335 W Central Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $261/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amber Escontrias RE/MAX

  • /59

    $675,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    883 Emerald Valley Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

    TO BE BUILT (Photos are of a previous build)! Completion Spring 2026! Pick your colors and customize this home the way you want it! Ask about our $5,000 Builder Lender Credit! Buy down your rate, reduction in price or closing cost credit! Situated on an Acre & a Half of land within Country Mews Estates, Bangor School District! This colonial floor plan boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 & half baths! Custom

    Jennifer Schimmel Keller Williams Real Estate - Northampton Co

    883 Emerald Valley Ln, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /26

    $350,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    640 Front St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,037

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    640 Front St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /30

      Est $575,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Christine Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,812 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      23 Christine Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

  • /61

    $495,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,257 Sq Ft

    412 Pennsylvania Ave, Roseto Borough, PA 18013

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS - GREAT LOCATION IN HEART OF ROSETO!! Three legal units in great location! Live in one unit and rent the other two for income or rent all of them. Nicely renovated units offering a spacious two bedroom, and two one bedroom each has their own bath. Convenient to shopping, schools and easy access to major roadways. This brick home offers 3257 square feet and is situated on a

    Terry Teel Teel Realty

    412 Pennsylvania Ave, Roseto Borough, PA 18013
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    919 Million Dollar Hwy, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,206

    Last Listing Agent Russell Horn Country Classic Real Estate

    919 Million Dollar Hwy, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /49

      Est $578,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      175 Forest Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 6 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 3,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      175 Forest Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $454,000
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michelle L. Rowe Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /34

    $235,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft

    43 N 5th St, Bangor, PA 18013

    **Charming Home in the Borough of Bangor!** Don’t miss this incredible opportunity to own a *single-family, detached home* on a **quiet street with a double lot** — perfect for first-time buyers or anyone looking for space and character! This beauty blends historic charm with modern updates, featuring 10-foot ceilings on the main level, an **updated kitchen** with stainless steel appliances,

    Diane Davidson Keller Williams Allentown

    43 N 5th St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /58

    $775,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    9815 Hilltop Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,342 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $784,451

    Last Listing Agent John Poole RE/MAX Centre Realtors

    9815 Hilltop Dr, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /24

      Est $330,084

      Not Listed For Sale

      9084 N Delaware Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      9084 N Delaware Dr, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Faith Sarisky Realty Solutions of Pa

  • /59

    $675,000

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft

    936 Emerald Valley Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

936 Emerald Valley Ln, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /46

    $168,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    56 N 6th St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,713

56 N 6th St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /22

      Est $221,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 Elder Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,222 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      532 Elder Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,500
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bobbie Fraunfelter Heart and Home Realty LLC

  • /70

    $649,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    270 Hester Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    Welcome to this stunning large Colonial home nestled in a peaceful rural setting, where breathtaking sunset views create the perfect backdrop for everyday living. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3-car garage, this beautifully maintained residence combines timeless charm with modern comfort and convenience. Inside, generous living spaces provide the perfect setting for both

    Frank Comunale Country Classic Real Estate

    270 Hester Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /21

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    414 Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,991

    Last Listing Agent Terry Abramson Country Classic Real Estate

    414 Richmond Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /79

      Est $598,029

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Chris Ct, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      75 Chris Ct, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James (Jim) Galligan Keller Williams Real Estate - Stroudsburg 803 Main

  • /2

    $798,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,665 Sq Ft

    66 Joyce Ct, Bangor, PA 18013

    Custom-built home located on a quiet cul-de-sac. Designed with comfort, efficiency, and long-term sustainability in mind, this exceptional property offers approximately 2,665 square feet of living space, 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3 car garage, and sits on over 2 acres of land. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the attention to detail and quality craftsmanship that make this home stand

    Daniel Demers Sell Your Home Services

    66 Joyce Ct, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /43

    $564,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    138 Red Oak Ln, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $565,243

    Last Listing Agent David Lichtenwalner BHHS - Choice Properties

    138 Red Oak Ln, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /41

      Est $219,085

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Fox Gap Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,516 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      4 Fox Gap Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer de Jesus Steel City Realty

  • /33

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft

    515 Roseto Ave, Bangor, PA 18013

    Charming 3-bedroom detached home nestled in the quaint borough of Roseto featuring an updated kitchen, spacious yard, large deck, and 1-car garage! Upon entering this well-maintained home, you are welcomed by a comfortable living room opposite the cozy family room with plush carpeting. The large updated kitchen features stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet space, and plenty of room for

    Jonathan Campbell Real of Pennsylvania

    515 Roseto Ave, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /23

    $195,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    235 N 7th St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,850

    Last Listing Agent Nick Smith Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    235 N 7th St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /2

      Est $280,129

      Not Listed For Sale

      583 Shooktown Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,281 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      583 Shooktown Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Dean Carnes Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /30

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1177 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

    Historical 3-bedroom single-family house with a detached two-car garage. The first floor features a kitchen, dining room, and spacious family room. The second floor includes a full bathroom, two bedrooms, and a third room that can be used as a bedroom or office. The furnace and electric system have been updated, plus much more.

    Richard Hartzell Coldwell Banker Hearthside

    1177 Lower South Main St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /43

    $340,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    187 Reimer Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,698

    Last Listing Agent TJ Price MORE Modern Real Estate LLC

    187 Reimer Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /20

      Est $189,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      649 Snyder St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 748 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      649 Snyder St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bruce Ferretti Coldwell Banker Hearthside

  • /16

    $70,000

    5675 Depues Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    This 1.2 acre River front lot could be a great home site, a great place to enjoy the river front access or for camper parking. The adjacent .6 acre lot is also for sale. They could be combined or sold separately. At one time there was a well and septic on the property but the exact location is unknow.

    Jason Kocsis Home Team Real Estate

    5675 Depues Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /34

    $355,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5630 Miller Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,602

5630 Miller Rd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /18

      Est $211,002

      Not Listed For Sale

      232 S Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      232 S Main St, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alexandria Piazza Valor Realty

  • /2

    $60,000

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 750410, Bangor, PA 18013

    Available building lot in Borough of Bangor

    Beth Cannon Century 21 Pinnacle

    0 Pennsylvania Ave Unit 750410, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /44

    $780,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    1028 Washington Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $754,482

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Lobb Equity MidAtlantic Real Estate

    1028 Washington Blvd, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /28

      Est $374,640

      Not Listed For Sale

      1354 Mill Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1354 Mill Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • $347/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

• /26

    $639,000

    $40K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft

    575 S 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013

    Multiple offers received; highest and best due by April 27th, 2026 5pm. Welcome to this stately colonial in Bangor Boro. Set on a well-manicured 2.5-acre property, this home boasts architecture & artistic talents of local wood sculpture: Dennis Collier. Built by the current owners, you will see pride in ownership & the attention to detail they put into every rm. Kitchen offers cherry wood

    Crista Snyder BHHS - Choice Properties

    575 S 4th St, Bangor, PA 18013
  • /37

    $175,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    30 S Broad St, Bangor, PA 18013

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,359

    Last Listing Agent Brooke Kerzner The Collective RE Agency

    30 S Broad St, Bangor, PA 18013
    • /37

      Est $295,970

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Richmond Belvidere Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      • 3 Beds
      • 0.5 Baths
      • 1,538 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      10 Richmond Belvidere Rd, Bangor, PA 18013

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Richard Hartzell Coldwell Banker Hearthside

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home