275

Recently Sold Baraboo, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /6

    $360,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1432 Martiny Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weyh Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    1432 Martiny Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /68

    $465,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    S5667 Old Lake Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 163 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,082

    Last Listing Agent Randy Kuhnau Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    S5667 Old Lake Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • 418 Walnut St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    $230,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    418 Walnut St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,185 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,091

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Knight Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    418 Walnut St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /56

    $490,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1601 21st St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,859

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dix United Country Midwest Lifesty

    1601 21st St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /50

    $329,900 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    421 Roblee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,338

    Last Listing Agent Paula Brandt First Weber Inc

    421 Roblee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /38

    $349,900 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    925 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,734

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Van Zile Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    925 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /50

    $515,000 Sold Dec 01, 2025

    401 Inverness Terrace Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,683

    Last Listing Agent Ned Liebl OpenHomes Inc.

    401 Inverness Terrace Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /32

    $242,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    800 Broadway St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,089

    Last Listing Agent Todd Mulhern Restaino & Associates

    800 Broadway St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /17

    $350,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    226 6th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,428

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Hudzinski Wisco Real Estate Sales

    226 6th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /53

    $309,900 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    500 Ridge St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,111

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Good Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    500 Ridge St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /57

    $330,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    203 Linn St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,928 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 111 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,065

    Last Listing Agent Brody Downie Badger Realty Team

    203 Linn St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /37

    $300,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    1156 2nd St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,824

    Last Listing Agent John Blosenski Stark Company, REALTORS

    1156 2nd St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /37

    $235,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    433 Rachael Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 841 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,655

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Steele First Weber Inc

    433 Rachael Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • 1112 Landau Ln, Baraboo, WI 53913

    $412,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1112 Landau Ln, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,334

    Last Listing Agent Tony Brus Lannon Stone Realty LLC

    1112 Landau Ln, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /40

    $292,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    736 Mound St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,293

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Schreiber RE/MAX Preferred

    736 Mound St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /39

    $220,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    408 5th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,990 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 246 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,805

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Telvick EXP Realty, LLC

    408 5th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /50

    $242,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    214 11th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,811

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    214 11th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /67

    $515,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    E10270 Forest Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,530

    Last Listing Agent Emily Lins RE/MAX Preferred

    E10270 Forest Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /19

    $230,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    521 Red Spruce Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,675

    Last Listing Agent Breanne Eckstein First Weber Inc

    521 Red Spruce Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /19

    $369,900 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    1440 Martiny Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weyh Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    1440 Martiny Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /27

    $226,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    103 Hollywood St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,034

    Last Listing Agent Bob Blacker First Weber Inc

    103 Hollywood St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /44

    $315,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    E13714 Levee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,860

    Last Listing Agent Ronda Telvick EXP Realty, LLC

    E13714 Levee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /4

    $180,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    202 Badger Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,831

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Mitchell First Weber Inc

    202 Badger Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /26

    $215,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    733 Connie Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,046 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,970

    Last Listing Agent Sally Luehman REMAX RealPros

    733 Connie Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /83

    $690,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    S1590 Indian Trail Pkwy, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $363/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $674,171

    Last Listing Agent Svetlana Cooley Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    S1590 Indian Trail Pkwy, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /29

    $305,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    525 10th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,724

    Last Listing Agent Judy Weiland Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    525 10th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /31

    $392,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1709 Algonquin Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $391,590

    Last Listing Agent Brittanie Dempsey RE/MAX Preferred

    1709 Algonquin Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /46

    $199,900 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    727 11th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,088

    Last Listing Agent Julie Klemm Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    727 11th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /68

    $228,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    320/322 3rd Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,397

    Last Listing Agent The Hub Team The Hub Realty

    320/322 3rd Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /24

    $439,900 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    601 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

601 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /57

    $950,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    E9198 Terrytown Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $328/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $960,574

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nemitz Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    E9198 Terrytown Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /42

    $419,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    115 15th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,183

    Last Listing Agent Mike Weyh Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    115 15th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /36

    $148,500 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    422 3rd Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 694 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,752

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hays RE/MAX Preferred

    422 3rd Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /45

    $389,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    612 Eisenhower St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $251/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,988

    Last Listing Agent Chelsey Steele First Weber Inc

    612 Eisenhower St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /42

    $425,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    128 Monroe St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,948

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Jenks RE/MAX Preferred

    128 Monroe St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /37

    $165,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    630 8th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $78/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hays RE/MAX Preferred

    630 8th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /4

    $42,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    Lot 9 Pen-Marc Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $210,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 1,530 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gary Wegner First Weber Inc

    Lot 9 Pen-Marc Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /15

    $175,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    17 Acres Wisconsin 33, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • Land
    • 17 Acres
    • $10,294 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith McNeely First Weber Inc

    17 Acres Wisconsin 33, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • S3898 County Highway Bd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    $255,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    S3898 County Highway Bd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Raina Thelen Bluffside Real Estate, LLC

    S3898 County Highway Bd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /40

    $437,175 Sold May 16, 2025

    421 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

421 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home