275

Recently Sold Baraboo, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /42

    $175,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1507 Manassas Dr Unit 51, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,808

    Last Listing Agent Julie Klemm Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    1507 Manassas Dr Unit 51, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /37

    $257,300 Sold May 30, 2025

    520 3rd St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,818

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Jenks RE/MAX Preferred

    520 3rd St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /27

    $142,000 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    33A Grand Canyon Dr Unit 110, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,680

    Last Listing Agent Anamaria Gorius Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    33A Grand Canyon Dr Unit 110, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /39

    $189,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1532 East St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,265

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    1532 East St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /32

    $215,500 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    331 Badger Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,674

    Last Listing Agent Nanci Jenks RE/MAX Preferred

    331 Badger Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /6

    $99,900 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    Lot 34 Conservation Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • Land
    • 30,492 Sq Ft
    • $142,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Van Zile Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    Lot 34 Conservation Ct, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /28

    $600,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    S3479 Fox Hill Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • Land
    • 71.77 Acres
    • $8,360 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 273 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gavin First Weber Inc

    S3479 Fox Hill Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /52

    $395,505 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    E10775 Delton Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,068

    Last Listing Agent Marcus Mitchell First Weber Inc

    E10775 Delton Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /68

    $750,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    S4154 Whispering Pines Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $778,668

    Last Listing Agent Regina Saoud Real Broker LLC

    S4154 Whispering Pines Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /47

    $255,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1326 Ash St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,709

    Last Listing Agent Julie Klemm Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    1326 Ash St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /16

    $333,085 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    724 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 136 Days On Market

724 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /56

    $430,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    E10325 Forest Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,634 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,913

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Dix United Country Midwest Lifesty

    E10325 Forest Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /31

    $151,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    303 3rd St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,892

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Weyh Century 21 Affiliated

    303 3rd St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /28

    $120,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    S1975 County Road A Unit L70, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Elert RE/MAX Preferred

    S1975 County Road A Unit L70, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /51

    $250,000 Sold Jul 11, 2025

    E12060 Twin Oaks Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,935

    Last Listing Agent Bill Hays RE/MAX Preferred

    E12060 Twin Oaks Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /24

    $280,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    224 Case St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,772 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,116

    Last Listing Agent Liz Coleman Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Local Realty

    224 Case St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • 337 Mulberry St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    $516,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    337 Mulberry St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,893

    Last Listing Agent Karla Frank-Anderson Bi-State Realty & Appraisals

    337 Mulberry St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /33

    $215,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    518 Vine St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,009

    Last Listing Agent Mallary Schoenoff RE/MAX Preferred

    518 Vine St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /72

    $640,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    1130 Hill St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,624

    Last Listing Agent Joffre Pedretti Keller Williams Realty

    1130 Hill St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /36

    $315,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    1529 15th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,642

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    1529 15th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /36

    $377,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    E13880 Levee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,714

    Last Listing Agent Jo Ferraro EXP Realty, LLC

    E13880 Levee Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /19

    $420,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    52.5 Acres Bluff Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • Land
    • 52.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nemitz Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    52.5 Acres Bluff Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /45

    $260,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    703 5th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,540

    Last Listing Agent David Benson RE/MAX Preferred

    703 5th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /66

    $250,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    115 6th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,950

    Last Listing Agent Raegen Trimmer RE/MAX Preferred

    115 6th Ave, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /41

    $224,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    412 Hitchcock St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,298

    Last Listing Agent Scott Elert RE/MAX Preferred

    412 Hitchcock St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /20

    $336,200 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    704 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

704 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /55

    $230,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    420 4th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,351 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,097

    Last Listing Agent Kris Terry Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    420 4th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /49

    $250,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    221 Linn St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,912

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gavin First Weber Inc

    221 Linn St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /37

    $375,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    S5478 Mammoth Trail, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,740

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    S5478 Mammoth Trail, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /17

    $144,500 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    33A Grand Canyon Dr Unit 201, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 149 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,041

    Last Listing Agent Mallary Schoenoff RE/MAX Preferred

    33A Grand Canyon Dr Unit 201, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /18

    $170,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025

    1303 15th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,683

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Macdonald Bunbury & Assoc, REALTORS

    1303 15th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /2

    $16,750 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    66 Wild Turkey Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $104,688 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,333

    Last Listing Agent Chris Alexander NextHome Midwest

    66 Wild Turkey Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /38

    $390,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    S5687 Old Lake Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,249

    Last Listing Agent Randy Kuhnau Weichert, Realtors - Great Day

    S5687 Old Lake Rd, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /2

    $315,000 Sold Sep 24, 2025

    230 4th St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,429

    Last Listing Agent Samanthia Brunker Brunker Realty Group LLC

    230 4th St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /14

    $329,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    714 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

714 Roosevelt St, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /34

    $435,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    S5026 Greenfield Ln, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,649

    Last Listing Agent Scott Zirzow Gavin Brothers Auctioneers LLC

    S5026 Greenfield Ln, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /50

    $400,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    1715 Algonquin Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $402,285

    Last Listing Agent Trina Lehner EXIT Realty HGM

    1715 Algonquin Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /52

    $285,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    884 Iroquois Cir, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,339 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,325

    Last Listing Agent Beth Goethel RE/MAX Preferred

    884 Iroquois Cir, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /36

    $316,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1714 Hillcrest Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,401

    Last Listing Agent Mike Coke Team EXP Realty, LLC

    1714 Hillcrest Dr, Baraboo, WI 53913
  • /17

    $305,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    1208 Victoria Cir, Baraboo, WI 53913

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,304

    Last Listing Agent Bob DeMars Restaino & Associates

    1208 Victoria Cir, Baraboo, WI 53913

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home