799

Recently Sold Barberville, FL Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /20

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2550 Lake Ruby Rd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,194 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,537

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Morford Realty Pros Assured

    2550 Lake Ruby Rd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    3001 Inca Ct, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,343

    Last Listing Agent Becky Singleton WATSON REALTY CORP

    3001 Inca Ct, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $335,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    402 Ravenshill Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,091

    Last Listing Agent Mary Reed FIRST LADY REALTY AND INVESTMENTS

    402 Ravenshill Way, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $384,465

    Sold May 30, 2025

    3049 Ruby Falls Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,938

    Last Listing Agent William Maltbie MALTBIE REALTY GROUP

    3049 Ruby Falls Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $355,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    168 Victoria Oaks Blvd, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,452

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Logie COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    168 Victoria Oaks Blvd, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    915 Marlboro Dr, de Land, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,908

    Last Listing Agent Juan Valera CENTURY 21 MCBRIDE REALTY GROUP

    915 Marlboro Dr, de Land, FL 32724
  • /2

    $81,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    2324 Lake Talmadge Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $582,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,667

    Last Listing Agent Cherry Bryant EXP REALTY LLC

    2324 Lake Talmadge Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $297,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1057 Shady Hollow Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,022

    Last Listing Agent Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    1057 Shady Hollow Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    219 Meghan Cir, Deland, FL 32724

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,155

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez LPT REALTY LLC

    219 Meghan Cir, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 20, 2025

    109 Apremont Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,525

    Last Listing Agent Eric Hansen BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P

    109 Apremont Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jul 04, 2025

    3357 Shalimar Cir, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 86 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,090

    Last Listing Agent Ariel Vargas EXP REALTY LLC

    3357 Shalimar Cir, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $440,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    160 Rose Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,371

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Bailey CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO

    160 Rose Ave, Lake Helen, FL 32744
  • /2

    $600,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    410 Thoroughbred Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $604,842

    Last Listing Agent Skeeter Moreno KEMP REALTY GROUP

    410 Thoroughbred Way, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $360,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    308 Locksley Ct, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,273

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Kemp KEMP REALTY GROUP

    308 Locksley Ct, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $232,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    1551 7th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,328

    Last Listing Agent Carla Gibson ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS

    1551 7th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /14

    $540,624

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2004 Beevalley Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Trinity Family Builders Trinity Gardens - 60' Wide

    2004 Beevalley Way, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $515,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    404 Thoroughbred Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,669

    Last Listing Agent Daniel McGrath UNLOCK REALTY GROUP INC

    404 Thoroughbred Way, Deland, FL 32724
  • /26

    $371,990

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2872 Grayton St, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,148

    2872 Grayton St, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $229,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    708 E Walts Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,049

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey LISTWITHFREEDOM.COM

    708 E Walts Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $310,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    1740 East Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,369

    Last Listing Agent Sylvan McElroy THE KEYES COMPANY

    1740 East Pkwy, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $279,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3031 Malcolm Dr, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,397

    Last Listing Agent Andy Neal THE AGENCY FL

    3031 Malcolm Dr, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $615,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    327 W Park St, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF

    Current Estimated Value $579,371

    Last Listing Agent Stellar Non-Member Agent STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    327 W Park St, Lake Helen, FL 32744
  • /2

    $750,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1980 E Kicklighter Rd, Lake Helen, FL 32744

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $742,762

    Last Listing Agent Brenda McGough DASH REAL ESTATE COMPANY

    1980 E Kicklighter Rd, Lake Helen, FL 32744
  • /2

    $350,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2033 10th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,287

    Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC

    2033 10th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $401,389

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2033 Havasu Falls Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,794

    Dream Finders Homes Lakewood Park

    2033 Havasu Falls Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    102 Hurst Ct, de Land, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,120

    Last Listing Agent Sara Kruger LPT REALTY, LLC

    102 Hurst Ct, de Land, FL 32724
  • /2

    $290,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    2000 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,707

    Last Listing Agent Mark Vescio MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    2000 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $530,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    207 Spalding Way, de Land, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,469

    Last Listing Agent Juan Castro REDFIN CORPORATION

    207 Spalding Way, de Land, FL 32724
  • /2

    $510,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    1121 Avery Meadows Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,224

1121 Avery Meadows Way, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $295,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    404 S Blue Lake Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,178

    Last Listing Agent Jourdan Hoover WATSON REALTY CORP

    404 S Blue Lake Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $332,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    1491 9th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,333

    Last Listing Agent Yailyn Diaz Fleitas LPT REALTY, LLC

    1491 9th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1683 10th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,628 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $295,744

    Last Listing Agent Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    1683 10th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /15

    $290,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    1102 E Voorhis Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 1922

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,032

    Last Listing Agent Julio Chauca La Rosa Realty CW Properties LLC

    1102 E Voorhis Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $347,500

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    2541 E Lake Dr, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,479

    Last Listing Agent Doug Addeo COMMUNITY REALTY ASSOCIATES

    2541 E Lake Dr, Deland, FL 32724
  • 1562 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    $269,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1562 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,690

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Shelton HOMES SOLD REALTY

    1562 6th Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $240,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1723 Palmetto Ave, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,366

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Forbes MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    1723 Palmetto Ave, Deland, FL 32724
  • /2

    $1,600,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1410 Shady Meadow Ln, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,609,674

    Last Listing Agent Milton James COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    1410 Shady Meadow Ln, Deland, FL 32724
  • /22

    $292,500

    Sold May 05, 2026

    2745 Beckwith St, Deltona, FL 32738

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,951

    Last Listing Agent Chris Sheedy Coldwell Banker Residential RE

    2745 Beckwith St, Deltona, FL 32738
  • /2

    $287,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    415 Deanna Cir, Deland, FL 32724

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,670

    Last Listing Agent Bee Powell BEE REALTY CORP

    415 Deanna Cir, Deland, FL 32724
  • /20

    $441,059

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2011 Gracebloom Way, Deland, FL 32724

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Trinity Family Builders Trinity Gardens - 50' Wide

    2011 Gracebloom Way, Deland, FL 32724

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home