6,241

Bargersville, IN Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $621,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    5942 Tioga Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,683 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,627

    Last Listing Agent Steve Lew Steve Lew Real Estate Group, LLC

    5942 Tioga Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /34

      Est $417,212

      Not Listed For Sale

      2144 Partridge Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,127 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      2144 Partridge Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Grider eXp Realty LLC

  • /32

    $250,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,618 Sq Ft

    990 N 400 W, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Charming Opportunity on 1.25 Acres - Country Living Close to Town! Nestled on a 1.25-acre lot, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living with the convenience of nearby town amenities. Surrounded by open space and mature scenery, the property provides plenty of room to relax, entertain, or expand. The home features a spacious family room highlighted by a rustic wood-burning

    Megan Everett M. Everett Realty, LLC

    990 N 400 W, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /31

    $429,990

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    4254 Hayden Valley Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    M/I Homes Sawyer Walk - 40' Smart Series

    4254 Hayden Valley Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /2

      Est $288,216

      Not Listed For Sale

      1050 Quarterhorse Run, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,996 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1050 Quarterhorse Run, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Kresse Red Oak Real Estate Group

  • /97

    $2,300,000

    $699K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,787 Sq Ft

    5306 State Road 144, Greenwood, IN 46143

    Welcome to this stunning 8,050-square-foot Duke-built estate nestled on 15 breathtaking acres in the heart of Center Grove. Surrounded by mature trees, scenic walking trails, and abundant wildlife, this exceptional property offers unmatched privacy with panoramic views of a private lake and wooded landscape. The home is spacious and elegant, featuring exquisite finishes and thoughtful design

    Joshua Vida Paradigm Realty Solutions

    5306 State Road 144, Greenwood, IN 46143
  • /32

    $419,995

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    4390 Red Pine Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    4390 Red Pine Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /21

      Est $263,112

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Arabian Way, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1011 Arabian Way, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Anderson Erin Anderson Realty

  • /30

    $264,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    5573 Breaburn Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Welcome home to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch, perfectly situated within the highly sought-after Center Grove school district. Designed for easy living, the split-bedroom floor plan offers immediate privacy, with two guest rooms tucked neatly off the entryway. The heart of the home is a sun-drenched family room, where soaring vaulted ceilings and sleek vinyl plank flooring meet the warmth

    Andy Waggoner Ferris Property Group

    5573 Breaburn Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /32

    $469,995

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4332 Pine Bluff Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    4332 Pine Bluff Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /31

      Est $368,031

      Not Listed For Sale

      5583 Auburndale Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5583 Auburndale Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Mayfield CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /47

    $1,500,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft

    813 S 400 W, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Have you been searching for 20+/- acres featuring a 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom ranch, a 50x60 pole barn, and a 6 possible 7-stall horse barn with tack room? Your search ends here! This versatile property offers incredible opportunity for a private retreat, hobby farm, or equestrian use. The impressive pole barn includes concrete floors, electric, water, 220-amp service, heat, a bathroom, and

    Edwina Withers Berkshire Hathaway Home

    813 S 400 W, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /29

    $309,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    6369 Clary Ln, Greenwood, IN 46143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,293

    Last Listing Agent Carl Vargas F.C. Tucker Company

    6369 Clary Ln, Greenwood, IN 46143
    • /42

      Est $394,674

      Not Listed For Sale

      3297 Glenwillow Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,929 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3297 Glenwillow Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Teresa Kohl eXp Realty, LLC

  • /4

    $344,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $173,562 per Acre

    5399 Stonewood Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Tucked away in a quiet, private enclave of Aberdeen, this 1.982-acre homesite offers a rare opportunity to build your dream home surrounded by nature. The lot is beautifully wooded, creating a sense of seclusion and tranquility while still being part of one of the area's most thoughtfully designed custom home communities. With ample space and a natural setting, this property invites a home design

    Michael Duke Duke Collective, Inc.

    5399 Stonewood Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /16

    $369,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    3263 Wrangler Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mencias M/I Homes of Indiana, L.P.

    3263 Wrangler Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /46

      Est $427,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      5507 Washington Ave, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,169 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5507 Washington Ave, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hilary Nowling Modern Realty Group Inc

  • /13

    $333,990

    New Construction
    • 2 - 3 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 1,716+ Sq Ft

    Dimora Plan at Sawyer Walk - Villas, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Welcome home to the Dimora, a brand new paired home design as part of our Villa Series. The standard layout of the home features two bedrooms and two and half bathrooms that includes a study, an open-concept gathering room and kitchen, a veranda, and two-car garage.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3821 Cr 144 St Unit 36471372, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /30

    $390,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    981 Mound St, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,067 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,714

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Floyd eXp Realty LLC

    981 Mound St, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /65

      Est $367,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      3079 Harvest Grove Ln, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      3079 Harvest Grove Ln, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Riley Ever Real Estate, LLC

  • /54

    $1,125,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft

    4264 Chapel Hill Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Experience one of the Premier Homesites in the prestigious Aberdeen community! This exceptional Duke Homes built ranch sits on an oversized lot offering beautiful lake views on two sides, creating a peaceful setting that feels both private and connected to the best of the neighborhood - and is just a short walk from the community pickleball and tennis courts as well as the future site of the

    Jacob Duke Duke Collective, Inc.

    4264 Chapel Hill Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /20

    $438,800

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    4290 Raintree Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,627

    Last Listing Agent David Orman Tomorrow Realty, Inc.

    4290 Raintree Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143
    • /29

      Est $294,936

      Not Listed For Sale

      5506 Jona Way, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5506 Jona Way, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ray Podesta Highgarden Real Estate

  • /75

    $1,550,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft

    6505 State Road 144, Greenwood, IN 46143

    Beautiful Legacy Property with Over 18 Acres in Center Grove! This 5 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, Well Maintained Home also comes with a Detached Garage, Pole Barn and Upscale Outdoor Pool Sanctuary! Tucked among mature trees and surrounded by peaceful natural beauty, this remarkable estate offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort and timeless character. From the moment you arrive, the long tree lined

    Jacob Duke Duke Collective, Inc.

    6505 State Road 144, Greenwood, IN 46143
  • /50

    $475,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3839 Albert Ln, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,713 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,760

    Last Listing Agent GABRIEL GILBERT eXp Realty LLC

    3839 Albert Ln, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /28

      Est $370,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      5505 Jona Way, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,190 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      5505 Jona Way, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelley O'Connor CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /33

    $1,100,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,903 Sq Ft

    5732 Lake Bend Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Amazing 4-bedroom 3 full bath, 1 half bath home located in Center Grove. This home has a beautiful kitchen, confection oven, microwave, granite counter tops, huge island, coffee bar, pantry. Great room has cathedral ceilings and cozy fireplace. Master bedroom suite has double closets, oversized shower tub, and a bidet toilet. All flooring on main floor is laminated hardwood. You will love the

    Marilyn Farley RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    5732 Lake Bend Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /42

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    3581 Tipperlin Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,285 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,950

    Last Listing Agent Manzil Kohli Vylla Home

    3581 Tipperlin Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /25

      Est $484,593

      Not Listed For Sale

      4343 Raintree Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,884 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4343 Raintree Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Darnell CENTURY 21 Scheetz

  • /6

    $438,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 4 Beds
    • 2 - 3 Baths
    • 2,191+ Sq Ft

    Cheswicke II Plan at Sawyer Walk - Prestige Series, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Welcome to the Cheswicke II! This ranch-style home gives you the amenities needed for today’s lifestyle as well as the options to truly make it your own. Throughout, you will find a two-car garage, an open-concept kitchen, a dining nook, a gathering room, a dining room, three bedrooms, and two bathrooms.

    M/I Homes Builder
    3821 Cr 144 St Unit 36470348, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /2

    $372,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2150 Partridge Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,849

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Wray Keller Williams Indy Metro S

    2150 Partridge Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
    • /43

      Est $494,691

      Not Listed For Sale

      4272 Raintree Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      4272 Raintree Blvd, Greenwood, IN 46143

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $456,500
      • Nov 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Corina Jones Your Home Team

  • /102

    $1,995,000

    $305K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 10,866 Sq Ft

    4181 Whitetail Woods Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

    A rare blend of acreage, architectural presence, and elite craftsmanship, this grand Duke Homes estate represents the pinnacle of luxury living in Whitetail Woods. Offering unmatched scale and design, without the $3.2M+ build cost, this exceptional residence is set on 4.38 private, tree-lined acres within one of Center Grove's most prestigious gated communities, known for its privacy, security,

    Nathaniel Wozniak Berkshire Hathaway Home

    4181 Whitetail Woods Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /52

    $412,900

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    3650 Merchmont Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,281

    Last Listing Agent Madison Jones The Stewart Home Group

    3650 Merchmont Rd, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /49

      Est $283,729

      Not Listed For Sale

      99 S Burkhart Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,763 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      99 S Burkhart Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ray Podesta Stone & Gable Realty

  • /38

    $389,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    2201 Game Bird Dr, Franklin, IN 46131

    Beautiful, move-in ready full brick custom home backing to a private tree line with no homes behind you! Step inside to solid 3/4" tongue-and-groove oak hardwood flooring throughout, plantation shutters and quality custom finishes throughout. The spacious great room features a freestanding gas fireplace and custom built-in entertainment center. Just inside the front door, the family room/flex

    Rob Campbell RE/MAX Advanced Realty

    2201 Game Bird Dr, Franklin, IN 46131
  • /55

    $383,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    110 N Tresslar Ave, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,819

    Last Listing Agent Jake Stiles Coldwell Banker Stiles

    110 N Tresslar Ave, Bargersville, IN 46106
    • /20

      Est $256,660

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Southway Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      400 Southway Ct, Bargersville, IN 46106

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jan 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Harmon CrestPoint Real Estate

  • /11

    $749,999

    • Land
    • 15.85 Acres
    • $47,319 per Acre

    437 N State Road 135, Bargersville, IN 46106

    Welcome to this stunning 16-acre partially wooded lot in Bargersville, the perfect setting for your dream home! This expansive property offers a blend of open space and lush wooded areas, providing privacy and natural beauty. **No documents on file pertaning to the property/ build processs** ** The three outbuildings inside the yellow line are included the one barn outside the yellow line does

    Tyler Angel Indyvestors Real Estate LLC

    437 N State Road 135, Bargersville, IN 46106
  • /51

    $550,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    4253 Ironclad Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,459

    Last Listing Agent Paula Smith Smith Family Realty

    4253 Ironclad Dr, Bargersville, IN 46106

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home