1,293

Recently Sold Barnegat Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $339,990

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1304, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bearden Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Ship Bottom

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1304, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /11

    $410,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    11 9th St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,612

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    11 9th St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /65

    $510,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    23 Silver Lake Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,937 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,196

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    23 Silver Lake Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /18

    $667,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    246 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $336/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,096

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Washburn C21/Action Plus Realty

    246 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /25

    $820,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    67 Ashburn Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $843,846

    Last Listing Agent Jack Yao Realmart Realty LLC.

    67 Ashburn Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /62

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7 Bay Head Ct, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $765,250

    Last Listing Agent Anita Taylor Weichert Realtors-Forked River

    7 Bay Head Ct, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /26

    $460,990

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    16 Forest Park Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,969 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ocean Isle

    16 Forest Park Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /57

    $349,990

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1311, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,000

750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1311, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /36

    $390,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    10 Hampton Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,884

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Callahan Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    10 Hampton Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /42

    $610,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    182 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,986 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $307/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,059

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Fogler-Leck RE/MAX Revolution

    182 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /49

    $807,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    138 Bradshaw Dr, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,455 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $808,453

    Last Listing Agent Chip Gorelick EXP Realty, LLC

    138 Bradshaw Dr, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /45

    $445,000

    Sold Feb 03, 2026

    156 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,512

    Last Listing Agent Vivian Lange RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    156 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /35

    $599,900

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    90 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,214

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    90 Atlantis Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $315,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    14 Emerald Dr Unit B, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marissa DiMare Keller Williams Shore Properties

    14 Emerald Dr Unit B, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /24

    $444,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    17 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $290/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $442,776

    Last Listing Agent Richard Saparito The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    17 Windward Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /37

    $465,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    206 Hawthorne Ln, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,646

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Martinez DeFelice Realty Group, LLC

    206 Hawthorne Ln, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /33

    $525,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    33 Pulaski Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $316/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,903

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Formica Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    33 Pulaski Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /42

    $623,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    25 Outsail Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,946

    Last Listing Agent James Kennedy EXP Realty

    25 Outsail Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /21

    $70,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    114 Redwood Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $58/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

114 Redwood Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /39

    $460,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    129 Yeoman Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,237

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Flynn Keller Williams Shore Properties

    129 Yeoman Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /46

    $535,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    40 Mission Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,067

    Last Listing Agent Elise Reineking Hazelet Realty Group

    40 Mission Way, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /67

    $665,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    122 Brigantine Blvd, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $642,791

    Last Listing Agent Evan Vieira Keller Williams Shore Properties

    122 Brigantine Blvd, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /54

    $234,990

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1207, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1207, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /50

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11 Casey Ct, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Stryker RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    11 Casey Ct, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /3

    $22,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    149 Brighton Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Cesta Keller Williams Shore Properties

    149 Brighton Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /50

    $680,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    24 Aphrodite Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,751

    Last Listing Agent Angela Pappas EXP Realty

    24 Aphrodite Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /32

    $185,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    18 Cranberry Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,310

    Last Listing Agent Randy Sinor Mary Allen Realty, Inc.

    18 Cranberry Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /83

    $1,375,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    1081 Prospect Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 7 Beds
    • 7.5 Baths
    • 6,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,447,811

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Mayo RE/MAX of Long Beach Island

    1081 Prospect Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /36

    $455,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    31 Nautilus Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,170

    Last Listing Agent Traci Tarantola RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    31 Nautilus Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /38

    $775,500

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    1215 Canal Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,965 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sylvia Sarama Real Broker, LLC- Toms River

    1215 Canal Ave, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /29

    $485,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    5 Sloop Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $293/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,859

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Hurley Iannuzzi Crossroads Realty, Inc.

    5 Sloop Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /2

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    39 Mizzen Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,049

    Last Listing Agent Donna Wilson Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    39 Mizzen Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /55

    $420,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    23 Lakeland Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,133

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Adamson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    23 Lakeland Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /28

    $449,990

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    7 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Gibson D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    7 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /22

    $458,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    249 Mermaid Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,836

249 Mermaid Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /26

    $627,990

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    14 Minnow Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $644,224

14 Minnow Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /61

    $640,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    46 Rockland St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $659,535

    Last Listing Agent Lawrence Adamson Elite Team Realty, LLC

    46 Rockland St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /36

    $585,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    147 Spruce Cir N, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $249/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,319

    Last Listing Agent Elaine Taylor Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Murphy & Co.

    147 Spruce Cir N, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /37

    $290,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    22 Gibraltar Ct Unit 28B, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,343

    Last Listing Agent Summit Tognetti RE/MAX Revolution

    22 Gibraltar Ct Unit 28B, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /81

    $660,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    13 Dori Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,567

    Last Listing Agent Aleksandr Pritsker EXP Realty

    13 Dori Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home