1,292

Recently Sold Barnegat Township, NJ Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /25

    $434,990

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    44 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ocean Isle

    44 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /86

    $1,225,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    112 Silo Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,297,224

    Last Listing Agent Keith Weidenhof Keller Williams Atlantic Shore

    112 Silo Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /37

    $639,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    544 Coral Ln, Stafford Township, NJ 08050

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,934 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,496

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gidley RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    544 Coral Ln, Stafford Township, NJ 08050
  • /29

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    32 Newport St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,912

    Last Listing Agent Robert Hwang Weichert Realtors-Brick

    32 Newport St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /2

    $637,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    15 Benjamin Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $300/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,096

    Last Listing Agent Frank Santolla The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    15 Benjamin Ct, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /27

    $424,900

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    273 Privateer Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,585

    Last Listing Agent David Lazaro Keller Williams Shore Properties

    273 Privateer Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /54

    $239,990

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1312, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 853 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,000

    Last Listing Agent Joy Bearden Keller Williams Preferred Properties,Ship Bottom

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 1312, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /45

    $765,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    9 Cape Cod Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $773,377

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Burris EXIT Realty Jersey Shore

    9 Cape Cod Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /35

    $491,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    91 Highland Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $321/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $496,299

    Last Listing Agent Daryna Oksamytna Addison Real Estate

    91 Highland Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • 56 Butler Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    $585,000

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    56 Butler Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $290/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $609,999

    Last Listing Agent Robert Dekanski RE/MAX 1st ADVANTAGE

    56 Butler Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /49

    $655,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    28 Pond View Cir, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,737

    Last Listing Agent Gregory Alessi Prive Haus LLC

    28 Pond View Cir, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /28

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    18 Starboard Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,982

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Armstrong Weichert Realtors-Ship Bottom

    18 Starboard Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /27

    $300,000

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    80 Quail Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,519

    Last Listing Agent James Mazzerina The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    80 Quail Rd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /14

    $692,990

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2 Plunder Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $690,603

    Last Listing Agent Vincent Gibson D.R. Horton Realty of New Jersey

    2 Plunder Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /53

    $535,700

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    43 Westport Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,443

    Last Listing Agent Stefania Fernandes ERA Central Realty Group - Cream Ridge

    43 Westport Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /18

    $618,990

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    16 Minnow Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $632,314

16 Minnow Ave, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /14

    $240,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    110 4th St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $364/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,508

    Last Listing Agent Nejra Utrera Realty Sixteen

    110 4th St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /24

    $295,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    34 Denville St Unit A, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,000

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Cotchan Fox Coldwell Banker Home Connection Realty

    34 Denville St Unit A, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /39

    $430,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    85 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 172 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,745

    Last Listing Agent Corinne Geiger RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    85 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /52

    $745,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    33 Harvey Cedar Way, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,783 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $762,447

    Last Listing Agent Anita Taylor Weichert Realtors-Forked River

    33 Harvey Cedar Way, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /49

    $405,000

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    225 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,038 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,905

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Petito The Van Dyk Group - Barnegat

    225 Mirage Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /58

    $299,990

    Sold May 22, 2025

    750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 2106, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,000

750 Lighthouse Dr Unit 2106, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /21

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    29 Georgetown Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,928

    Last Listing Agent Diandra Boland EXP Realty

    29 Georgetown Blvd, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /37

    $600,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    257 Wave Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $616,004

    Last Listing Agent Jessica DiFrancia Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

    257 Wave Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /37

    $340,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    117 Bowsprit Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,149

117 Bowsprit Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /31

    $434,990

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    23 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Ocean Isle

    23 Baybreeze Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758
  • /138

    $475,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    19 Center St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft
    • Built 1903

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $487,155

    Last Listing Agent Camille Simms RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Toms River

    19 Center St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /64

    $735,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    61 Milky Way Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,535

    Last Listing Agent Jarrell Oden Coldwell Banker Home Connection

    61 Milky Way Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /18

    $535,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    54 Portland St, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,588

    Last Listing Agent Marion Romano The Van Dyk Group - Manahawkin

    54 Portland St, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /41

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    38 Rockland St, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,630

    Last Listing Agent Traci Tarantola RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay - Manahawkin

    38 Rockland St, Barnegat Township, NJ 08005
  • /49

    $375,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    647 E Bay Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 1887

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,801

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mennie Pittenger Realty LLC

    647 E Bay Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /34

    $77,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    112 Chestnut Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 391 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ed Haines Haines Realty, LLC

    112 Chestnut Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /43

    $449,000

    Sold May 16, 2025

    24 Farrah Dr Unit 10, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,845 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Virginia Messec Diane Turton REALTORS - BH

    24 Farrah Dr Unit 10, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /47

    $485,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    28 Passage Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,961

    Last Listing Agent Fran Judas Coldwell Banker Realty

    28 Passage Ln, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /25

    $411,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    309 Neptune Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $428/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $419,842

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Marcell RE/MAX Revolution

    309 Neptune Dr, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /28

    $375,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    132 Schooner Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $318/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,354

    Last Listing Agent Jeanmarie McSpedon RE/MAX at Barnegat Bay

    132 Schooner Ave, Barnegat, NJ 08005
  • /30

    $535,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    139 Flipper Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,786 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,120

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Capossela Keller Williams Realty - Wildwood Crest

    139 Flipper Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /44

    $415,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1151 Treasure Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,116 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,770

    Last Listing Agent Eileen Healy-Mamudoski BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

    1151 Treasure Ave, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /29

    $384,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    16 Newport Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,062

    Last Listing Agent Ruben Nazario Keller Williams Realty Preferred Properties

    16 Newport Rd, Manahawkin, NJ 08050
  • /24

    $495,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    19 Midship Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,971

    Last Listing Agent Gary Mawson Jersey Property Group Realty

    19 Midship Dr, Barnegat, NJ 08005

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home