5

Barnett, MO Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /7

    $127,000

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $437,931 per Acre

    Lot#5 Hidden Treasures Rd, Barnett, MO 65081

    Imagine waking up to 100 feet of your own shoreline on Lake of the Ozarks, tucked into a big, quiet cove with deep, calm water. This property is ready for your vision with sewer and high-speed internet already available, plus plenty of space for your private dock. Surrounded by quality homes in a more secluded setting, you’ll enjoy the peace and privacy—yet still be just a short boat or drive

    ANNA FUCHS Keller Williams L.O. Realty

    Lot#5 Hidden Treasures Rd, Barnett, MO 65081
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $48,387 per Acre

    0 Lenox, Barnett, MO 65011

    Looking for a great weekend retreat a stones throw away from the beautiful Lake of the Ozarks !!! These three lots have road access from the front and rear of the property. This would be a great place to build a cabin at the lake.

    KAREN WATKINSON (DR) Century 21 Landmark Realty

    0 Lenox, Barnett, MO 65011
  • /25

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $423,077 per Acre

    Lot #6 Hidden Treasures Rd Unit Lot 6 (Indian Creek, Barnett, MO 65011

    Stunning 100-foot lakefront lot with breathtaking, miles-long views across a wide, scenic Indian Creek cove at Lake of the Ozarks. Cleared and ready for your new home, this lot offers sewer, electric, and high-speed internet availability. Located in a single-family residential development surrounded by well-maintained, attractive homes. Deep, wide cove ideal for swimming, boating, and fishing.

    ANNA FUCHS Keller Williams L.O. Realty

  • /2

    $22,500

    • Land
    • 4.8 Acres
    • $4,688 per Acre

    4.80 ac Gene Cir, Barnett, MO 65011

    Building or camping lot not far from Off road parks and Lake of the Ozarks.

    Richard Mangold Weichert, Realtors® - Laurie Realty

    4.80 ac Gene Cir, Barnett, MO 65011
  • /9

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 10.13 Acres
    • $9,773 per Acre

    16426 Grace Rd, Barnett, MO 65011

    Escape to your own private slice of the Missouri countryside! This 10.13+/- acre wooded tract offers the perfect setting for a recreational getaway, hunting retreat, or future homesite. Tucked away off Grace Rd in Barnett, the property features mature timber, abundant wildlife, and a peaceful, secluded feel while still being within a reasonable drive to nearby towns and Lake of the Ozarks

    Jenna Pearce Grit Real Estate LLC

    16426 Grace Rd, Barnett, MO 65011

Home Trends in Barnett, MO

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$412,800
Median Single Family Sale Price
$410,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$248
Number of Homes for Sale
10
Last 12 months Home Sales
35
Months of Supply
3.40
Median List Price
$479,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
4%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
17%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home