17,889

Barren County, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /29

    $119,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,205 Sq Ft

    400 W Front St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Freshly updated and move-in ready, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offers over 1,200 sq ft just blocks from the Glasgow square, placing you close to local dining, shopping, and amenities. Recent improvements include new flooring, fresh interior paint, a fully remodeled bathroom, and newly installed gas heaters and gas lines. A detached workshop provides versatile space for storage, hobbies, or

    Tony Huynh Keller Williams First Choice R

    400 W Front St, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /58

    $135,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    309 Duke St, Cave City, KY 42127

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,178

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Ash Legacy Property Group

    309 Duke St, Cave City, KY 42127
    • /15

      Est $151,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Mammoth Cave St, Park City, KY 42160

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      120 Mammoth Cave St, Park City, KY 42160

      Last Sold Summary

      • 39% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Jun 04, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Cassi Harris Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /11

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $27,273 per Acre

    Lot 49 Barren Meadows Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Lot in Barren Meadows Subdivision ready for you to build your dream home on. Peninsula and Port Oliver Marinas are nearby, as is a large boat storage facility.

    Tracey Shifflett Keller Williams First Choice R

    Lot 49 Barren Meadows Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /27

    $199,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    122 Westview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,568

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    122 Westview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /7

      Est $108,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      208 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 832 Sq Ft
      208 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158% Above List Price
      • $50/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Nov 24, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Non Member Licensee OUTSIDE MLS SALES OFFICE

  • /50

    $524,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,421 Sq Ft

    500 Owensby Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Summer is just around the corner, and the days are getting longer and warmer, who wouldn't want to enjoy a pool this summer or go out on the lake. Well, look no further because this exceptional property offers them both. If you enjoy outdoor living and want a beautiful home on top of that then check this property out. The owners just finished out the basement and a few more improvements to make

    Derek Atkinson United Country Down Home Properties

    500 Owensby Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $125,625

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    207 Peden Rd, Cave City, KY 42127

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Bull Keller Williams First Choice R

    207 Peden Rd, Cave City, KY 42127
    • /8

      Est $89,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Grandview Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 768 Sq Ft
      400 Grandview Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 124% Above List Price
      • $52/SF
      • 262 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Nov 04, 2016

• /27

    $304,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    114 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Welcome to 114 Trappers Trail in Glasgow, KY! Priced at $309,900, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers space, updates, and a highly convenient location adjacent to Walmart and just minutes from everything Glasgow has to offer. This well-maintained home features a 2-car attached garage, stainless steel kitchen appliances, and new flooring throughout. Major exterior updates include a 4-year-old

    Josh Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    114 Trappers Trail, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /17

    $275,500

    Sold May 08, 2026

    219 Kelly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,613

    Last Listing Agent Joey Botts Botts Real Estate & Auction

    219 Kelly Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /9

      Est $141,377

      Not Listed For Sale

      400 Combs Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      400 Combs Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 685% Above List Price
      • $17/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $18,000
      • Jul 11, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Stevens RealHome Services and Solutions

  • /48

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,016 Sq Ft

    183 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Two Homes in One! Discover the flexibility and space this home has to offer! Perfect for multi-generational living, extended family, or hosting guests. This home features fully separate living areas upstairs and downstairs. Each complete with its own kitchen, living room, laundry room, and washer & dryer. The main level offers granite counter tops in the kitchen, 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full

    Cindy Payne EXIT Realty Thoroughbred

    183 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $289,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    3061 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,897

    Last Listing Agent Steve Cline Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

    3061 Southfork Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /19

      Est $119,793

      Not Listed For Sale

      303 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      303 Highland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 155% Above List Price
      • $39/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,000
      • Feb 27, 2017

• /4

    $94,400

    • Land
    • 25,700 Sq Ft
    • $160,000 per Acre

    Tract 6 Physicians Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Close to hospital, doctors offices and right off 31E. High traffic area. Zoned B2

    Todd Fisher RE/MAX Highland Realty

    Tract 6 Physicians Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /24

    $237,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    102 Green Hills Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,931

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Fergerson Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    102 Green Hills Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /39

      Est $226,259

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,250 Sq Ft
      409 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Lile-Davis Keller Williams First Choice Realty

  • /2

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $107,917 per Acre

    0 Walnut St, Cave City, KY 42127

    Billy Carver Mills Real Estate & Auction Co., LLC - Glasgow

    0 Walnut St, Cave City, KY 42127
  • /29

    $213,500

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    508 Bob Lewis Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheri Eubank Crye-Leike Executive Realty, Inc.

    508 Bob Lewis Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /23

      Est $169,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      500 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,515 Sq Ft
      500 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $126,000
      • Jul 22, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Terra Vincent Glasgow Realty & Auction LLC

  • /20

    $234,900

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft

    106 Abbi Ct, Park City, KY 42160

    Welcome home to your new construction home in beautiful Park City, KY. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an open floorplan in the main living areas. This home will feature stainless steel appliances and LVT flooring throughout. Granite countertops will top off the kitchen and bathrooms with beautiful fixtures included. Located 20 minutes from Bowling Green and the Kentucky

    Chris Leptinsky Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

    106 Abbi Ct, Park City, KY 42160
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 01, 2025

    114 Grandview Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF

    Current Estimated Value $150,481

    Last Listing Agent Renee Dobson RENEE DOBSON REALTY GROUP, LLC

    114 Grandview Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /24

      Est $228,365

      Not Listed For Sale

      606 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      606 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $58/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $144,500
      • Sep 26, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Raymond Hishmeh Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /5

    $98,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $12,250 per Acre

    850 Lot 1 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Located on Potato Cave Rd in Barren County, this 8± acre tract offers a manageable property size with features suited for residential use, small scale livestock, or recreational enjoyment. The property includes road frontage along Potato Cave Rd, providing access and visibility, along with utility availability at the road. Buyers should verify access to specific utility services and connection

    Dane Driscoll Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    850 Lot 1 Potato Cave Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /42

    $153,500

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    132 Harwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,662 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,558

    Last Listing Agent Keith Corum RE/MAX Highland Realty

    132 Harwood St, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /8

      Est $129,990

      Not Listed For Sale

      106 Lloyd St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,251 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      106 Lloyd St, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,500
      • Oct 31, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Ray Hishmeh, Jr. Coldwell Banker Legacy Group

  • /7

    $399,000

    105 Lakeview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Take a look, at this strong turn-key investment opportunity at 105 Lakeview Dr. located in Glasgow KY. This well maintained four (4) unit multi-family property featuring 800 Square feet, one bedroom and one bath. Three of the four units have been completely re-done. This property is in steady demand and is currently 100% occupied. The property includes a large parking area with multiple spaces

    Dr. Penny Masden RE/MAX Real Estate Executives

    105 Lakeview Dr, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /2

    $40,000

    Sold Jun 21, 2025

    Lot 25 Paradise Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $37,736 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    Lot 25 Paradise Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /26

      Est $226,854

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      723 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $162,000
      • Nov 25, 2019

      Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice Realty

  • /2

    $40,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    382 Country Club Estate Unit LOT 8 Willow Oaks, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Lot 8- This exceptional lot offers breathtaking views of the scenic 13th hole at Willow Oaks Country Club—an ideal setting for your custom home. All essential utilities are in place, including Atmos Gas, Farmers RECC electric, and connection to city sewer. Located just a short golf cart ride from the Willow Oaks clubhouse, where you’ll enjoy access to top-tier amenities: a fully equipped gym,

    Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Jun 14, 2025

    Lot 31 Shangri-La Place, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $36,842 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Harris Crye-Leike Executive Realty

    Lot 31 Shangri-La Place, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /18

      Est $242,144

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,453 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      701 Cleveland Ave, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Aug 30, 2019

• /2

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 30,056 Sq Ft
    • $57,971 per Acre

    LOT 35 Siddens Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    Welcome to your perfect building opportunity! Located in the desirable Haywood area are lots 28-38, Siddens Road. Don’t miss this opportunity that's ready for your dream home or investment property. With utilities nearby and easy access to local amenities, this build-ready parcel offers a seamless start to your next project. Give us a call today!

    Kole Wilkinson eXp Realty LLC

    LOT 35 Siddens Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
  • /18

    $267,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    124 Bishop Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,694 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,656

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Cowan Elmore Realty & Auction

    124 Bishop Ln, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /27

      Est $163,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Combs Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,566 Sq Ft
      104 Combs Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 95% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 220 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $84,000
      • Sep 22, 2017

• /21

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft

    450 Shady Acres Rd, Lucas, KY 42156

    Lakefront Living at Its Finest - 450 Shady Acres, Lucas, KY Experience the ultimate lake lifestyle with this 3-bedroom, 2-bath lakefront retreat on the shores of Barren River Lake. With 1,848 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, breathtaking views, and your own private boat slip just steps away, this property is a rare find. Imagine stepping onto your deck and seeing your boat waiting for

    Derek Atkinson United Country Down Home Properties

    450 Shady Acres Rd, Lucas, KY 42156
  • /20

    $199,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    380 Lecta Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,581

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Pierce Keller Williams First Choice R

    380 Lecta Salem Rd, Glasgow, KY 42141
    • /7

      Est $125,295

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Combs Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      112 Combs Blvd, Glasgow, KY 42141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Feb 14, 2019

• /9

    $250,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $250,000 per Acre

    308 Bay Ridge Rd, Lucas, KY 42156

    An exceptional opportunity to own a private retreat in one of the most desirable pockets of Barren River Lake. Perfectly positioned to capture peaceful water views and natural surroundings, this property delivers the ultimate blend of relaxation, recreation, and refined lake living. Offering the potential to thoughtfully design your lakehome oasis with the ability to connect indoor and outdoor

    Ashley DeVault Kentucky Select Properties

    308 Bay Ridge Rd, Lucas, KY 42156

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home