355

Recently Sold Barrington, IL Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $810,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $281/SF

    Current Estimated Value $805,067

    Last Listing Agent Coleen Grenier Baird & Warner

    Unlisted Address
  • /22

    $480,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    402 E Berry Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,779

    Last Listing Agent Judy Bruce Compass

    402 E Berry Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,960,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    50 Oakdene Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 6 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,025,751

    Last Listing Agent John Morrison @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    50 Oakdene Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /53

    $1,346,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1020 S Grove Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $366/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,274,409

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Fox Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1020 S Grove Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $946,000 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    124 Ravine Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,268 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $970,048

    Last Listing Agent Mark Minorczyk Keller Williams ONEChicago

    124 Ravine Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /50

    $1,240,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    25560 W Tara Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,569 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,240,831

    Last Listing Agent Tara Kelleher @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    25560 W Tara Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /35

    $775,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    26348 N Edgemond Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $834,383

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    26348 N Edgemond Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    145 Walton St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,979

    Last Listing Agent Jack Sheetz Baird & Warner

    145 Walton St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /10

    $550,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    225 Westfield Way, Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 4.72 Acres
    • $116,525 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 1,072 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,255,573

    Last Listing Agent Dean Tubekis Coldwell Banker Realty

    225 Westfield Way, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,475,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    16 Ascot Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,899 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $378/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,334,891

16 Ascot Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /49

    $910,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    1312 Lake Shore Dr N Unit 7, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $326/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $892,285

    Last Listing Agent Constance Y. Antoniou Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    1312 Lake Shore Dr N Unit 7, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $815,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    126 W Lake St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $823,076

126 W Lake St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /31

    $538,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    24570 W Middle Fork Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $564,346

    Last Listing Agent Grant Fetter Compass

    24570 W Middle Fork Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    188 Old Sutton Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • $677/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,323

    Last Listing Agent Paula Johnson Compass

    188 Old Sutton Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /28

    $850,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    26803 W Apple Tree Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,230

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Walker Compass

    26803 W Apple Tree Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /26

    $492,900 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    727 S Cook St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,232

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Antosh RE/MAX Suburban

    727 S Cook St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /39

    $325,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    125 N Hager Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,223 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $266/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,549

    Last Listing Agent Christie Sommers Jameson Sotheby's International Realty

    125 N Hager Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /35

    $800,000 Sold Jun 13, 2025

    79 Brinker Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $831,508

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Messel Compass

    79 Brinker Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /51

    $765,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    210 S Valley Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $305/SF

    Current Estimated Value $787,830

    Last Listing Agent Nora Brown Keller Williams Success Realty

    210 S Valley Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /13

    $780,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    28044 W Roberts Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 12,000 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $65/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $660,727

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Soltys Online Brokers Inc.

    28044 W Roberts Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /55

    $605,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    195 Clover Hill Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $622,586

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Smits Keller Williams Success Realty

    195 Clover Hill Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /32

    $460,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    808 Lill St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $338/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $519,771

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    808 Lill St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /22

    $800,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    1313 Plum Tree Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 7,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $891,640

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Wiegman Under One Realty

    1313 Plum Tree Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /36

    $900,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    350 Westwood Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $333/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $935,240

    Last Listing Agent Kate Fanselow Compass

    350 Westwood Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /8

    $156,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    24659 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010

    • Land
    • 1.53 Acres
    • $101,961 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,633

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Messner HomeSmart Connect LLC

    24659 N Blue Aster Ln, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /44

    $750,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    470 Knollwood Dr, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $284/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,669

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Kersjes Chicagoland Brokers, Inc.

    470 Knollwood Dr, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /54

    $610,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    144 Algonquin Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Holly Cooper-Belconis Keller Williams Success Realty

    144 Algonquin Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /14

    $1,510,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    240 Tower Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $328/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,436,160

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Seagren Compass

    240 Tower Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,785,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    25999 W Sunset Rd, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $276/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,772,888

25999 W Sunset Rd, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /18

    $460,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    211 E Russell St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $466,606

    Last Listing Agent Jori Goluba Wall Street Property Group, Inc

    211 E Russell St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,350,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,257,032

Unlisted Address
  • /33

    $815,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    876 Hampstead Ct, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,028

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Hillinger Keller Williams Success Realty

    876 Hampstead Ct, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /14

    $235,000 Sold Jun 21, 2025

    540 Shorely Dr Unit 102, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,583

    Last Listing Agent Rob Morrison Coldwell Banker Realty

    540 Shorely Dr Unit 102, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /22

    $625,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    408 E Hillside Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $256/SF

    Current Estimated Value $629,748

    Last Listing Agent Kate Fanselow Compass

    408 E Hillside Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /35

    $935,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    23466 W Redwing Place, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,046,833

    Last Listing Agent Kate Fanselow Compass

    23466 W Redwing Place, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /66

    $1,000,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    608 S Grove Ave, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,451 Sq Ft
    • Built 1913

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $408/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $994,605

    Last Listing Agent Ward Schell Compass

    608 S Grove Ave, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /13

    $807,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    202 Ravine Ct, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $216/SF

    Current Estimated Value $807,078

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Seplowin Coldwell Banker Realty

    202 Ravine Ct, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /16

    $410,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    202 W Station St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,053

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Dannegger Solid Realty Services Inc

    202 W Station St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $1,690,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    319 W Lake St, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,222 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $400/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,680,938

    Last Listing Agent Mimi Noyes @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    319 W Lake St, Barrington, IL 60010
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Jun 09, 2025

    120 Carriage Trail, Barrington, IL 60010

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,931 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $915,192

120 Carriage Trail, Barrington, IL 60010

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home