34,153

Barron County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /39

      Est $629,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      720 Lakeview Dr, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,613 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      720 Lakeview Dr, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Flor Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Chetek

  • /9

    $139,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 484 Sq Ft

    204 S 2nd St, Cameron, WI 54822

    This home comes with a reasonable price: This 1 bedroom, 1 bath home built on a 66 ft. X 132 ft. lot located in the residential area in Cameron. Fenced back yard, great for the dog owner who wants to let your puppy outside and not worry about them running away. Forced air natural gas heat system with central air, will keep your home cool on those hot summer days. Includes the kitchen appliances

    Layne Grover Team Realty

    204 S 2nd St, Cameron, WI 54822
  • /52

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1097 13 1 2 - 14th Ave, Barron, WI 54812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Fentress eXp Realty LLC

    1097 13 1 2 - 14th Ave, Barron, WI 54812
    • /2

      Est $254,355

      Not Listed For Sale

      109 Elizabeth Ln, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      109 Elizabeth Ln, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • Last Sold Price $218,400

• /47

    $659,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $21K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,931 Sq Ft

    2709 1 2 St, Cumberland, WI 54829

    A rare opportunity awaits on the prestigious Big Sand Lake in Cumberland WI. Enjoy breathtaking views and year-round living on one of clearest lakes in the area. This charming 2 bed+ Loft, 1.5 bath is on the market for the first time in over 33 years. The home boasts its beauty with knotty pine, modern colors, and soaring vaulted ceilings. Large windows and wrap around deck allow you to take in

    Tina Wagner Edina Realty, Corp. - Cumberland

    2709 1 2 St, Cumberland, WI 54829
  • /18

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    2538 3 1 4 5th St, Cumberland, WI 54829

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,662

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook RE/MAX NorthStar

    2538 3 1 4 5th St, Cumberland, WI 54829
    • /27

      Est $235,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 Elizabeth Ln, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      123 Elizabeth Ln, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

• /60

    $439,500

    $20K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,412 Sq Ft

    2351 11 1 4 Ave Unit 76, Cameron, WI 54822

    Beautiful home in Gopher Point Estates! This well-maintained, clean, and spacious home is graced with vaulted ceilings, big windows that flood the rooms with natural light, big bedrooms with generous closet space, master ensuite with walk-in closet, functional kitchen with tons of cabinets and ample counter space, and a fully finished walkout basement with in-floor heat. Laundry room is on the

    Andy Yakesh C21 Affiliated

    2351 11 1 4 Ave Unit 76, Cameron, WI 54822
  • /5

    $57,500

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    Lot 21 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • Land
    • 1.93 Acres
    • $29,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 351 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Engel Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    Lot 21 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $287,784

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Elizabeth Ln, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      120 Elizabeth Ln, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $249,900

      Last Listing Agent Jane Seymour Kunick Hometown Realty Group

  • /9

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $25,954 per Acre

    34 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Bring your building plans! This 1.7-acre lot is ready for you to build your dreams on. Located in the Eagle Ridge Estates, you are just minutes from downtown Rice Lake. Enjoy the peace of the countryside while also being close to stores, schools and other local amenities. Priced to sell, stake your claim today!

    Steve Trovato Associated Realty LLC

    34 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /34

    $250,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2759 Barron-Polk St, Maple Plain Township, WI 54829

    • Land
    • 42.71 Acres
    • $5,853 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $246,720

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jordan Edina Realty, Inc.

    2759 Barron-Polk St, Maple Plain Township, WI 54829
    • /2

      Est $562,922

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Pine St, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,445 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      101 Pine St, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $266/SF
      • Last Sold Price $650,000

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeRousseau Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Rice Lake

  • /46

    $750,000

    • Land
    • 25.4 Acres
    • $29,528 per Acre

    1151 27th Ave, Cumberland, WI 54829

    Wonderful 25.4 acre wooded lake lot on *Silver Lake in Barron County*. This great site has over 800 ft of lakeshore. Cleared building site already has well and septic (and small shed). Walkout contour. Great lake - Great 25 acre site.

    Elie Safi RE/MAX Results

    1151 27th Ave, Cumberland, WI 54829
  • /27

    $384,900

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    1114 W Stout St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,376

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    1114 W Stout St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $308,302

      Not Listed For Sale

      219 Lakeview Dr, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      219 Lakeview Dr, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

• /21

    $97,500

    • Land
    • 124 Acres
    • $786 per Acre

    00 11 3 16 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822

    Gopher Point Estates: A Private Prairie Lake Community. Whether you’ve heard of Gopher Point Estates before or are just discovering it for the first time, now is the perfect moment to discover everything it has to offer. Set on 124 scenic acres with over 13,000 feet of frontage on beautiful Prairie Lake, this private community offers a lifestyle built around recreation, nature, and connection.

    John Flor Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Chetek

    00 11 3 16 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822
  • /23

    $221,400

    Sold May 29, 2025

    1030 Bundy Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,502

    Last Listing Agent Rick & Cherie Jenkins Jenkins Realty Inc

    1030 Bundy Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $226,203

      Not Listed For Sale

      715 5th St, Chetek, WI 54728

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      715 5th St, Chetek, WI 54728

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $113/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Amys Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /14

    $595,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $180,303 per Acre

    2799 East Island (No 27th St, Cedar Lake Township, WI 54817

    Arrive by ferry and leave the ordinary on shore. The offering of this East Island homesite is a rare opportunity to establish a private residence within the storied island setting of the National Register-listed Stout's Island Lodge on prestigious Red Cedar Lake in Northwest Wisconsin. Comprising approximately 3.3 acres and encompassing the northern half of the East Island, the site offers an

    Ned Rupp Northco Real Estate Services

    2799 East Island (No 27th St, Cedar Lake Township, WI 54817

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home