34,153

Barron County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /27

    $297,700

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 968 Sq Ft

    2753 28 1 2 St, Birchwood, WI 54817

    Welcome to your own slice of the Northwoods with this 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home set on a beautiful 1.26 acre lot. Located within the Loch Lomond Beach Club association, you will enjoy access to the lake, clubhouse, pool, tennis courts, and more. This home offers the comfort and convenience of main level living with an easy flowing layout designed for everyday living and relaxation. The primary

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    2753 28 1 2 St, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • /6

    $83,764

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    001 16th Ave, Sumner, WI 54868

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $4,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rivard CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

    001 16th Ave, Sumner, WI 54868
    • /15

      Est $211,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      835 N Main St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,693 Sq Ft
      • Built 1907
      835 N Main St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /7

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 3.61 Acres
    • $11,053 per Acre

    Lot 61 21 1 4 St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Bring your building plans! This 3.6-acre lot is ready for you to build your dreams on. Located in the Eagle Ridge Estates, you are just minutes from downtown Rice Lake. Enjoy the peace of the countryside while also being close to stores, schools and other local amenities. Priced to sell, stake your claim today!

    Steve Trovato Associated Realty LLC

    Lot 61 21 1 4 St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    335 Hilltop Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,448

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    335 Hilltop Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /23

      Est $184,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      836 N Main St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      836 N Main St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert G Anderson Team Realty

  • /2

    $119,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    2792 7 5 8 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728

    John Flor Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Chetek

    2792 7 5 8 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728
  • /10

    $175,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    10B 1 14 St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $79,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 126 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Moravitz Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency

    10B 1 14 St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889
    • /19

      Est $190,875

      Not Listed For Sale

      940 N Main St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,648 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      940 N Main St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allie Vangilder Realty ONE Group Limitless

  • /13

    $299,500

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $3,744 per Acre

    00 26 1 2 Ave, Cumberland, WI 54829

    This expansive 80-acre property offers a perfect blend of tranquility and adventure. Enjoy serene mornings with nature, explore nearby trails, or fish in the nearby pristine lakes. Ideal for hunters, outdoor enthusiasts, or those wanting a peaceful retreat to build a dream home, this land provides opportunities for new experiences and cherished memories. Conveniently located near fishing and

    Jonathan Hile Re/Max Northstar

    00 26 1 2 Ave, Cumberland, WI 54829
  • /45

    $689,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    2386 9th Ave Unit A, Chetek, WI 54728

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $652,936

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    2386 9th Ave Unit A, Chetek, WI 54728
    • /12

      Est $416,612

      Not Listed For Sale

      723 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      723 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 394 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeRousseau Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Rice Lake

  • /27

    $267,000

    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    127 S 2nd St Unit 3, Barron, WI 54812

    Don’t miss this excellent opportunity to own a well-maintained tri-plex—perfect for owner occupancy or as a strong addition to your investment portfolio. The main floor unit has been recently updated and features all-new carpeting, fresh paint, stainless steel appliances, and a beautifully remodeled bathroom. Upstairs, you’ll find two one-bedroom, one-bath apartments that are well cared for and

    Michael Anderson Team Realty

    127 S 2nd St Unit 3, Barron, WI 54812
  • /40

    $556,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    209 9 1 2 Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,237 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $449/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,331

    Last Listing Agent Holly Jordan Edina Realty, Corp. - Cumberland

    209 9 1 2 Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889
    • /18

      Est $392,001

      Not Listed For Sale

      719 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      719 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Dakota Bozek-Robinson Coldwell Banker Realty~Spooner

  • /10

    $88,550

    • Land
    • 9.32 Acres
    • $9,501 per Acre

    LOT 1 13 1 2 Ave, Barron, WI 54812

    Call these 9 wooded acres yours today! The gentle rolling landscape lies at the edge of Wisconsin’s great Northwoods, with lakes, trails and open sky never far away. A rustic barn stands with timeworn charm, while an established driveway invites you inward to build, wander, or simply breathe. Secluded yet within reach of the Twin Cities, this land offers both escape and access. This parcel was

    Abe Yanko First Weber Inc

    LOT 1 13 1 2 Ave, Barron, WI 54812
  • /31

    $165,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    227 W Division Ave, Barron, WI 54812

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,593

    Last Listing Agent Steve Trovato Associated Realty LLC

    227 W Division Ave, Barron, WI 54812
    • /12

      Est $435,424

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      701 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $140/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Apr 15, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /60

    $650,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,587 Sq Ft

    2317 & 2345 19th St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath home set on 35.6 acres just minutes from the amenities of Rice Lake. This property offers a great mix of comfortable living space and a well-equipped setup for horses or hobby farming. The home features a functional layout with main-floor laundry, open living spaces and large unfinished space off the laundry room with mechanicals and plenty of space for a home gym or

    Trish Needham-Barnes Keller Williams Classic Realty

    2317 & 2345 19th St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /60

    $283,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    646 10 1 2 Ave, Almena, WI 54805

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kris Lindahl Kris Lindahl Real Estate

    646 10 1 2 Ave, Almena, WI 54805
    • /15

      Est $467,910

      Not Listed For Sale

      801 Jones Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      801 Jones Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,100
      • Apr 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aaron Brunette AABRU Real Estate

  • /20

    $129,900

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $166,538 per Acre

    1844 Highway Blvd, Chetek, WI 54728

    Located right on the north edge of the City of Chetek, this 0.79-acre commercial parcel delivers unbeatable visibility along the well-traveled Hwy SS; one of the area’s main traffic corridors. Level, cleared, and ready for development, this lot is perfectly suited for a variety of commercial ventures. Zoned commercial and positioned just minutes from the popular Chetek Chain of Lakes, this

    Joshua Amys Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1844 Highway Blvd, Chetek, WI 54728
  • /40

    $455,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    302 9th St, Prairie Farm, WI 54762

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 810 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $562/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,145

    Last Listing Agent Kay Nelson Larson Realty

    302 9th St, Prairie Farm, WI 54762
    • /24

      Est $411,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      520 Linden Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,952 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      520 Linden Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $374,900
      • Oct 09, 2020

• /9

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 26,092 Sq Ft
    • $45,075 per Acre

    950 Emerald Ct, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Imagine building your dream home in the prestigious Emerald Court neighborhood. This highly sought-after location boasts a serene cul-de-sac roadway and is within walking distance to Rice Lake Schools, fantastic shopping, delectable dining, and even a refreshing swimming pool. Experience the convenience of city water and sewer, along with natural gas readily available at your doorstep. Don't let

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    950 Emerald Ct, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /32

    $355,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1892 22 5 8 St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Josh Engel Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1892 22 5 8 St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /37

      Est $487,379

      Not Listed For Sale

      1607 Scott Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1607 Scott Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• /16

    $245,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $245,000 per Acre

    2799 Lot #6 27th St, Cedar Lake Township, WI 54817

    Arrive by ferry and leave the ordinary on shore. The offering of this homesite is a rare opportunity to establish a private residence within the storied island setting of the National Register-listed Stout's Island Lodge on prestigious Red Cedar Lake in Northwest Wisconsin. Comprising approximately one acre, the largely level site offers south-facing lake views and a highly usable building

    Ned Rupp Northco Real Estate Services

    2799 Lot #6 27th St, Cedar Lake Township, WI 54817
  • /34

    $387,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    2697 28th St, Birchwood, WI 54817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,243

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    2697 28th St, Birchwood, WI 54817
    • /38

      Est $409,427

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 Scott Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      1624 Scott Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $371,500
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charissa Myers Jenkins Realty Inc

  • /60

    $1,699,500

    Open Sat 10AM - 12PM $75K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,619 Sq Ft

    2520 28 1/8 St, Birchwood, WI 54817

    Tucked in the Southern cove of Red Cedar Lake, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath log home on over 12 acres (one of the largest lots on the lake) is the dream home you've been waiting for! Located on a private peninsula with over 1000 feet of lake frontage, this property is the epitome of northern luxury. Enjoy the ambiance right when you step inside with vaulted ceilings, log beam accents, and the gorgeous

    Haley Ferguson Re/Max 4 Seasons, LLC

    2520 28 1/8 St, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • /20

    $202,800

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    2622 7 1 4 Ave Unit 3, Chetek, WI 54728

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Flor Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Chetek

    2622 7 1 4 Ave Unit 3, Chetek, WI 54728
    • /38

      Est $473,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Royal Crest Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      115 Royal Crest Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ray Van Gilder Real Estate Solutions

  • /20

    $295,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 456 Sq Ft

    2799 27th St Unit 12.2 - Main Lodge 2, Birchwood, WI 54817

    Arrive by ferry and leave the ordinary on shore. The offering of Main Lodge 2 is a rare opportunity to own a private residence within the storied island setting of the National Register-listed Stout's Island Lodge on prestigious Red Cedar Lake in Northwest Wisconsin. Positioned on the first floor of the north side of the historic Main Lodge, with immediate access to the island’s rich amenities,

    Ned Rupp Northco Real Estate Services

    2799 27th St Unit 12.2 - Main Lodge 2, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    301 E Coleman St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,798

    Last Listing Agent Tina Theisen RE/MAX Real Estate Group

    301 E Coleman St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /19

      Est $194,749

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 W Messenger St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,951 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      115 W Messenger St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Solberg Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /30

    $130,000

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    215 3rd Ave S, Dallas, WI 54733

    Charming and full of potential, this 1-bedroom, 1-bath home offers a fantastic opportunity for investors or first-time buyers alike! The inviting layout includes a cozy main living space and a versatile loft area—perfect for additional sleeping space, a home office, or extra storage. Enjoy the convenience of a 1-car detached garage and a manageable property that’s easy to maintain. Whether you’re

    Courtney Kneifl Luxe Realty

    215 3rd Ave S, Dallas, WI 54733
  • /40

    $340,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    2027 26th Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,806

    Last Listing Agent Anna Robertson-Pedersen Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    2027 26th Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /13

      Est $166,114

      Not Listed For Sale

      123 W Messenger St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      123 W Messenger St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $156,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Anderson Team Realty

  • /21

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 3.77 Acres
    • $37,109 per Acre

    2975 12th St, Lakeland, WI 54813

    Escape to the serenity of northern Wisconsin with this exceptional lakefront offering on a 145-acre fishing lake, located just two hours from the Twin Cities. This spacious 3.77-acre lot provides a rare combination of privacy, usability, and waterfront access, featuring approximately 220 feet of shoreline. The land is mostly level and open, offering an ideal setting for your future home, cabin,

    Darin Moravitz Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency/Turtle Lake

    2975 12th St, Lakeland, WI 54813

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home