34,153

Barron County, WI Homes

Section Image
  • /58

    $381,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1898 12 3 4 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave McNulty Coldwell Banker Realty~Shell Lake

    1898 12 3 4 Ave, Cameron, WI 54822
    • /20

      Est $285,789

      Not Listed For Sale

      660 Diamond Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,585 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      660 Diamond Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $273,000
      • Sep 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Josh Engel Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /28

    $369,900

    New Construction $17K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft

    2540 Mercury Ave Unit Lot 35, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Welcome to the C&M Home Builders Harrison plan! This stunning house offers a range of impressive features and makes exceptional use of every square foot of living space. The stainless appliances in the kitchen add a touch of modern elegance, while the convenience of main floor laundry ensures practicality. The master suite includes a spacious walk-in closet for all your storage needs. With its

    Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    2540 Mercury Ave Unit Lot 35, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /31

    $475,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1210 22nd St, Cameron, WI 54822

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,563 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,749

    Last Listing Agent Matt Weber RE/MAX NorthStar

    1210 22nd St, Cameron, WI 54822
    • /21

      Est $211,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Augusta St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1007 Augusta St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Robertson-Pedersen Keller Williams Realty Diversified

  • /34

    $380,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,976 Sq Ft

    303 Camelot Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    This like-new Kennedy model twin home in the Moon Lake neighborhood of Rice Lake has been meticulously cared for and features a highly coveted floorplan, premier location, and exceptional finishes inside and out. The main floor offers an easy flow, modern flooring, solid wood doors and trim, vaulted ceilings, and an airy kitchen adorned with stainless steel appliances and flanked by spectacular

    Tom Richie Real Estate Solutions

    303 Camelot Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /11

    $64,500

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    2344 8 1 2 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728

    • Land
    • 2.2 Acres
    • $29,318 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Layne Grover Team Realty

    2344 8 1 2 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728
    • /31

      Est $254,675

      Not Listed For Sale

      3 Poskin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,943 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3 Poskin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

  • /30

    $389,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 528 Sq Ft

    2774 25th Ave Unit A, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Experience the pinnacle of effortless lake living with this pristine retreat, built in 2022 and designed for immediate enjoyment. Boasting 100 feet of rare, low-elevation frontage on Red Cedar Lake, this property offers a gentle, easy walk to the water’s edge—a true luxury for all ages. The interior features a bright, open-concept layout with durable luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout. The

    Donnie Marker Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency/Birchwood

    2774 25th Ave Unit A, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /2

    $365,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    2416 Mercury Ave Unit Lot 27, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,355 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,452

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    2416 Mercury Ave Unit Lot 27, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /10

      Est $321,274

      Not Listed For Sale

      1012 Duke St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,508 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1012 Duke St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • May 31, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /4

    $349,900

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    900 Clayton St, Cameron, WI 54822

    New construction near Cameron Elementary! This 1,080 sq ft ranch features 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths on a durable slab foundation, open living area with modern finishes, efficient layout, and low-maintenance exterior. Need more space? A basement can be added and finished for an additional cost to create extra living area, storage, or a recreation suite. Convenient neighborhood location,

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    900 Clayton St, Cameron, WI 54822
  • /25

    $317,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    2525 27 1 4-27 3 4 St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    2525 27 1 4-27 3 4 St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $126,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 E Coleman St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 800 Sq Ft
      15 E Coleman St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $125/SF
      • Last Sold Price $100,000

      Last Listing Agent Jade Green CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

  • /21

    $345,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 260 Sq Ft

    2799 27th St, Birchwood, WI 54817

    Arrive by ferry and leave the ordinary on shore. The offering of Main Lodge 6 is a rare opportunity to own a private residence within the storied island setting of the National Register-listed Stout's Island Lodge on prestigious Red Cedar Lake in Northwest Wisconsin. Positioned on the second floor in the northwest corner of the historic Main Lodge, Main Lodge 6 offers a uniquely private and

    Frank Jermusek SVN Northco RE Services

    2799 27th St, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • /30

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    1017 Colan Blvd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $388/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,298

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    1017 Colan Blvd, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /11

      Est $182,930

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 E Barker St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,024 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      120 E Barker St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $174,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Hansen Associated Realty LLC

  • /34

    $347,700

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,293 Sq Ft

    2212 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Is lake life calling your name? This spacious Pre-Inspected 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is set on a beautiful 0.52 acre lot with 130 feet of stunning frontage on Rice Lake. Enjoy a gorgeous yard with an easy, gradual walk down to the water, perfect for relaxing days on the lake. Step inside to an inviting open concept main level filled with natural light and beautiful lake views through an

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    2212 21st St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /32

    $375,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    2964 Moon Lake Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,019

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    2964 Moon Lake Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /17

      Est $174,980

      Not Listed For Sale

      730 Bundy Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      730 Bundy Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Aug 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Ben Rivard CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

  • /28

    $369,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft

    231 E Thomas St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Step into this beautifully maintained, move-in ready twin home with spacious rooms. The finished basement adds extra living space with a large family room, bedroom and bathroom. You'll enjoy the big backyard.

    Scott Rohde Associated Realty LLC

    231 E Thomas St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    251 E Thomas St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,885

    Last Listing Agent Max Nelson Real Estate Solutions

    251 E Thomas St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /10

      Est $199,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 E Sawyer St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      116 E Sawyer St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Jul 13, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Pedersen Associated Realty LLC

  • /42

    $325,312

    New Construction $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,448 Sq Ft

    2285 Carlone St Unit Lot 10, Cumberland, WI 54703

    The Kennedy plan, one of C&M Construction's most sought-after designs, offers an impressive twin home layout that is both spacious and inviting. This meticulously crafted home boasts a range of desirable features, including stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry, and fully landscaped surroundings. With the added advantage of a Focus on Energy certification, homeowners can enjoy enhanced

    Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    2285 Carlone St Unit Lot 10, Cumberland, WI 54703
  • /13

    $155,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    2982 12 1 16 St, Bear Lake Township, WI 54813

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $64,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,079

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook RE/MAX NorthStar

    2982 12 1 16 St, Bear Lake Township, WI 54813
    • /40

      Est $176,185

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 W Gates St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 905 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      15 W Gates St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $181,400
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Skovbroten RE/MAX

  • /43

    $330,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,214 Sq Ft

    1085 13th Ave, Barron, WI 54812

    Endless possibilities are waiting for you! Recently updated 2 bedroom home (3rd bedroom is non-conforming) 1 bath home just minutes off Hwy 8. Easy access to the Twin Cities and minutes outside of Barron. The out buildings include a large 63x36 heated/cooled shop for the car enthusiasts. Previously used as a body shop. This includes a separate area with tall door to accommodate RV's, pontoons,

    Roxanne Woodford Cunningham Realty Group WI

    1085 13th Ave, Barron, WI 54812
  • /30

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1225 E La Salle Ave, Barron, WI 54812

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,942

    Last Listing Agent Ben Rivard CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

    1225 E La Salle Ave, Barron, WI 54812
    • /18

      Est $293,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      620 E Barker St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      620 E Barker St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 74 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /40

    $365,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    1398 3 1 2 St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

    Enjoy prime Upper Turtle Lake living just steps from the public boat ramp and park! The property touches the WI Snowmobile/ATV trail—ride right from your 3-car garage. St. Croix Casino is only 3 miles away. Soak in the lake views from the sliding doors (wall of glass) on both sides of the fireplace open to a large deck overlooking the water. Updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, new

    Mara Bowman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1398 3 1 2 St, Turtle Lake, WI 54889
  • /29

    $250,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    511 E Wisconsin Ave, Barron, WI 54812

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,470

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    511 E Wisconsin Ave, Barron, WI 54812
    • /10

      Est $247,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1034 N Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      1034 N Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,900
      • Apr 12, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Charissa Myers Jenkins Realty Inc

  • /12

    $375,000

    Open Sat 1PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft

    2065 22 1 2 Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Million-dollar view awaits you! Spectacular panorama of the lake. Imagine watching the 4th of July fireworks from your patio without leaving the comfort of your home. The peace and calm of fishing off your own dock. Enjoy watching the ice races in the winter from the warmth of your living room. The seller will be leaving the dock and boat lift. Spacious living room. Beautiful flower bed in the

    Cathy Hansen Associated Realty LLC

    2065 22 1 2 Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /8

    $125,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    00 Pine St N, Turtle Lake, WI 54889

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $96,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Above List Price
    • 332 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Cook RE/MAX NorthStar

    00 Pine St N, Turtle Lake, WI 54889
    • /2

      Est $281,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 N Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1006 N Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $112/SF
      • Last Sold Price $225,000

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /54

    $324,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2205 9 3 4 St, Cumberland, WI 54829

    Enjoy the perfect blend of privacy and lake living with this wooded Upper Vermillion Lake property set on 3.27 acres at the end of a quiet dead-end road. Surrounded by mature trees and nature, this peaceful setting offers a true getaway feel with low elevation to the water, making it easy to spend your days enjoying the shoreline. The home or cabin features 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, along with

    Rick & Cherie Jenkins Jenkins Realty, Inc.

    2205 9 3 4 St, Cumberland, WI 54829
  • /31

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    2259B 22nd St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • Land
    • 56.7 Acres
    • $4,674 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Novak Realty ONE Group SIMPLIFIED

    2259B 22nd St, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $274,650

      Not Listed For Sale

      920 Yorkshire Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      920 Yorkshire Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $103/SF
      • Last Sold Price $242,000

      Last Listing Agent Geoff Pedersen Associated Realty LLC

  • /53

    $389,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,235 Sq Ft

    2931 Moon Lake Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    This beautiful C and M-built twin home in Rice Lake's Moon Lake Estates is now available. Lake View lot, Kennedy floorplan, walkout finished basement, 4-season room, additional pantry cabinet and stainless appliances, This is one of the few lots with lake views. Lookout over Moon Lake in your gorgeous 4 season room. This is a must see!

    Kevin Feather Feather Real Estate Group~Rice Lake

    2931 Moon Lake Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /21

    $192,450

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    15 1/2 W Knapp St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 225 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,487

    Last Listing Agent Layne Grover Team Realty

    15 1/2 W Knapp St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home