34,153

Barron County, WI Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $406,736

      Not Listed For Sale

      540 Moullette Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      540 Moullette Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • Last Sold Price $357,700

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /43

    $599,999

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,678 Sq Ft

    2526 7 1 4 St, Cumberland, WI 54829

    Enjoy ownership on private Lake Marion with this beautiful property that blends comfort and convenience. The open-concept design features vaulted ceilings, maple cabinetry, skylights, and floor-to-ceiling windows that bring in abundant natural light. Offering 2 bedrooms with the option to finish a 3rd in the lower level, plus a newly refinished basement ceiling, this home has space to grow. The

    Anna Johnson Edina Realty, Inc. - Chippewa Valley

    2526 7 1 4 St, Cumberland, WI 54829
  • /25

    $58,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2978 28 1 8 St, Birchwood, WI 54817

    • Land
    • 1 Acres
    • $57,827 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,017

    Last Listing Agent Reid Ferguson Keller Williams Premier/Woodbury

    2978 28 1 8 St, Birchwood, WI 54817
    • /2

      Est $443,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      560 Moullette Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      560 Moullette Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $159/SF
      • Last Sold Price $389,000

      Last Listing Agent Martha Delong Edina Realty, Inc. - Hayward

  • /7

    $149,000

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 695 Sq Ft

    300 Wisconsin Ave, Cameron, WI 54822

    FIRST TIME HOME BUYER'S - Have you been waiting for a nice 2-bedroom, full bath home located in the residential neighborhood of Cameron. Then this is your home. Vinyl windows installed in 2014, attic reinsulated in 2013 will save on those winter heat bills, Washer, Dryer connections located downstairs in the large basement, you surely will appreciate having central air on those hot summer days.

    Layne Grover Team Realty

    300 Wisconsin Ave, Cameron, WI 54822
  • /24

    $270,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    17 Pokegema Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,571

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    17 Pokegema Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $352,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      311 Carrie Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      311 Carrie Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $213/SF
      • Last Sold Price $334,700

      Last Listing Agent Jason DeRousseau Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Rice Lake

  • /9

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 10.91 Acres
    • $7,324 per Acre

    0 15 1 2 Ave Unit 1598832, Clinton, WI 54805

    Excellent opportunity to own 10.91 acres of productive, tillable farmland just outside of Almena. This level parcel offers easy access from the roadway, making it ideal for expanding your existing farming operation or adding a convenient location for equipment storage. Zoned agricultural, the property provides flexibility for a variety of ag-related uses, including building a shed or outbuilding.

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    0 15 1 2 Ave Unit 1598832, Clinton, WI 54805
  • /4

    $365,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    638 Jupiter Ct Unit Lot 50, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,306 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 704 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $378,169

    Last Listing Agent Cody Filipczak C & M Realty

    638 Jupiter Ct Unit Lot 50, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /28

      Est $390,360

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 Carrie Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      305 Carrie Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charissa Myers Jenkins Realty Inc

  • /30

    $315,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    321 Cameron Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home conveniently located in the City of Rice Lake within walking distance to schools and the new aquatic center, while also being just minutes from downtown shopping, groceries, healthcare, and more. Situated on a spacious lot with a large backyard and privacy fence, this property offers plenty of room to relax, entertain, or enjoy summer

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    321 Cameron Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /37

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    1644 Romerena Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,422

    Last Listing Agent Tom Richie Real Estate Solutions

    1644 Romerena Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /2

      Est $425,124

      Not Listed For Sale

      304 Carrie Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      304 Carrie Cir, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $380,000

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /30

    $169,900

    $55K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $33,445 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    This very unique property consists of three separate lots being sold as one package. One lot (Commercial) is already annexed into the city of Rice Lake and the other two lots (Residential) are still township, with the option of annexing into the city & being rezoned to Commercial. The options are plentiful. Fantastic waterfront views throughout the 5+ acres and 580+ feet of frontage on the Red

    Ben Rivard CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

    Unlisted Address
  • /11

    $120,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    20 Acres Lyons Rd, Sioux Creek, WI 54728

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $6,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Rassbach Pember Rassbach Realty LLC

    20 Acres Lyons Rd, Sioux Creek, WI 54728
    • /2

      Est $276,572

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 W Marshall St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      915 W Marshall St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $122/SF
      • Last Sold Price $250,000

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /9

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 31,363 Sq Ft
    • $34,583 per Acre

    Lot 20 28 7 8 Ave, Birchwood, WI 54817

    Oversized .72 of an acre wooded lot with access to Red Cedar Lake. Located in Birchwood’s Loch Lomond Beach Club, which has plenty of amenities to offer: Club House, Swimming Pool, Splash Pad, Pickleball & Tennis Courts, Boat Landing, Boat/RV storage, & Garbage drop-off. This parcel is conveniently located near Tagalong Golf course & thousands of acres of county land. Many UTV/ATV/Snowmobile

    David Strassman Riverbend Realty Group, LLC

    Lot 20 28 7 8 Ave, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • /39

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    1194 29th St, Chetek, WI 54728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,277

    Last Listing Agent Angela Kahl Keller Williams Realty Diversified

    1194 29th St, Chetek, WI 54728
    • /23

      Est $310,419

      Not Listed For Sale

      911 Terrace Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      911 Terrace Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $115/SF
      • 58 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /17

    $95,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.54 Acres
    • $9,958 per Acre

    TBD 10 Mile Dr, New Auburn, WI 54757

    Tucked perfectly between Chetek and New Auburn on Ten Mile Drive, this beautiful 9.54-acre parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy, recreation, and opportunity. Featuring approximately 950 feet of scenic Ten Mile Creek flowing through the property, you’ll enjoy the peaceful sights and sounds of water right in your own backyard. The land is covered with mature trees and offers gently rolling

    Tyler Glaser Coldwell Banker Realty~Spooner

    TBD 10 Mile Dr, New Auburn, WI 54757
  • /48

    $450,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    430 Linden Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,098 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,307

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Bade Edina Realty, Inc.

    430 Linden Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /21

      Est $210,697

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 Nunn Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,156 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      903 Nunn Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tadd Peterson Compass Realty Group

  • /46

    $164,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft

    203 S 9th St, Cameron, WI 54822

    Charming one and a half story home offering 3 bedrooms and 1 full bathroom with convenient main level living. The main floor has been thoughtfully updated featuring fresh finishes and a comfortable, functionable layout and main floor laundry. Upstairs offers additional space with great potential-bring your ideas and a little TLC to make it your own. Enjoy bright living areas and a yard perfect

    Becky Jenneman Larson Realty

    203 S 9th St, Cameron, WI 54822
  • /33

    $650,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    2633 7 1 2 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,142

    Last Listing Agent Mark Johnson Edina Realty, Inc.

    2633 7 1 2 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728
    • /2

      Est $1,038,401

      Not Listed For Sale

      1560 E Orchard Beach Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,321 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1560 E Orchard Beach Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

  • /46

    $529,900

    $17K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,329 Sq Ft

    521 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Discover your dream home in the sought-after Pine Place neighborhood of Rice Lake. This pre-inspected, 5-bedroom, 4-bathroom residence rests on a generous .45-acre lot and comes with the peace of mind of a one-year home warranty! From the moment you step inside, you will be captivated by the open and welcoming layout. The spacious kitchen and dining area flow seamlessly, creating the perfect hub

    Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    521 Pine Place, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /18

    $70,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Lot 2-8 14th St, Hillsdale, WI 54733

    • Land
    • 14.45 Acres
    • $4,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 151 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bradi Cody Northern Chase Real Estate

    Lot 2-8 14th St, Hillsdale, WI 54733
    • /9

      Est $145,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 E Gates St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      315 E Gates St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /32

    $259,000

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft

    432 S Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    Located on a double lot, this home features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and laundry all on the main floor! There is a den in the basement with a wood burning fireplace, and plenty more space for storage, workshop, or to finish off more living space. Living room on the main floor features the second wood burning fireplace. There is an over-sized attached 2 car garage, along with another one

    William Smith CB Brenizer/Rice Lake

    432 S Wisconsin Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
  • /35

    $37,500

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    Lot 11 10 1 4 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $37,129 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 200 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Becca Fentress eXp Realty LLC

    Lot 11 10 1 4 Ave, Chetek, WI 54728
    • /2

      Est $245,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 E Marshall St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 E Marshall St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • Last Sold Price $230,000

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Phelps C21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $59,900

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 680 Sq Ft

    2626 7 1 4 Ave Unit 5, Chetek, WI 54728

    Welcome to the Ironwood cabin. This manufactured home is an extremely affordable way to get on the Chetek Chain of Lakes and could be potentially upgraded to a modern building in the future. It is part of the Rainbow’s End Resort Condominiums which includes 9 units and an exceptional location on Chetek Lake. With low elevation and your own dock space, this is a great way to enjoy everything the

    John Flor Keller Williams Realty Diversified~Chetek

    2626 7 1 4 Ave Unit 5, Chetek, WI 54728
  • /25

    $228,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    200 Soo Ave W, Almena, WI 54805

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,808

    Last Listing Agent Rod Hanson WESTconsin Realty LLC

    200 Soo Ave W, Almena, WI 54805
    • /25

      Est $270,330

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 Pokegema Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,970 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      25 Pokegema Rd, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tara Harycki Associated Realty LLC

  • /42

    $398,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft

    1307 W Center St, Chetek, WI 54728

    Enjoy the best of both worlds with this well-maintained home located in the City of Chetek, nestled on three wooded parcels totaling 1.37 acres. The extra lots provide a peaceful, country-like setting while still offering the convenience of in-town living close to local amenities. Step inside & you’ll immediately notice how lovingly cared for this home has been. Vaulted ceilings create an open &

    Rick & Cherie Jenkins Jenkins Realty, Inc.

    1307 W Center St, Chetek, WI 54728
  • /30

    $212,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    2101 25th Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,384 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $89/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,200

    Last Listing Agent Rick & Cherie Jenkins Jenkins Realty Inc

    2101 25th Ave, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /29

      Est $207,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      127 Hilltop Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      127 Hilltop Dr, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Aug 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charissa Myers Jenkins Realty Inc

  • /2

    $27,000

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $58,696 per Acre

    Lot #24 28 1 8 Ave, Birchwood, WI 54817

    LOCATION - LOCATION - LOCATION! Just a short distance to the PUBLIC BOAT LANDING (about two blocks) to RED CEDAR LAKE. Enjoy all that comes with Red Cedar Lake without the HOA fees and the high taxes. This property is part of Loch Lomond but NOT a member Lot. It is subject to Division four Restrictive Covenants. NO HOA Fees. Buyer may chose to become a member lot after closing. The LL Beach Club

    Jeff Iverson Dane Arthur Real Estate Agency/Birchwood

    Lot #24 28 1 8 Ave, Birchwood, WI 54817
  • /23

    $272,500

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    735 Diamond Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 280 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,889

    Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

    735 Diamond Ln, Rice Lake, WI 54868
    • /21

      Est $204,220

      Not Listed For Sale

      408 W Eau Claire St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      408 W Eau Claire St, Rice Lake, WI 54868

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 78 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Casey Watters Real Estate Solutions

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home