33,571

Barry County, MI Homes

Section Image
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    1408 Fairview Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,047

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gilliam Keller Williams Harbortown

    1408 Fairview Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /28

      Est $286,301

      Not Listed For Sale

      1552 Liberty Ln Unit 10, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      1552 Liberty Ln Unit 10, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

  • /35

    $270,000

    $5K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,434 Sq Ft

    3362 Rork Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Welcome to 3362 Rork Road in beautiful Hastings! This inviting home offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and convenience. Enjoy peace of mind with a newly upgraded furnace and central air system, keeping you comfortable year-round while adding energy efficiency. Inside, you'll find a warm and welcoming layout ready for your personal touch. Step outside and take in the peaceful

    Steven Lambert Amplified Real Estate

    3362 Rork Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /53

    $340,000

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    855 Green Meadows Dr, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,340

    Last Listing Agent Kellen Keck City2Shore Real Estate Inc.

    855 Green Meadows Dr, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /44

      Est $445,597

      Not Listed For Sale

      1740 Jacobs Cir, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1740 Jacobs Cir, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

  • /36

    $159,875

    $50K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 8.79 Acres
    • $18,188 per Acre

    000B Kingsbury Rd, Barry Township, MI 49046

    Uncover the tranquil retreat you've always dreamed of with this remarkable 8.79-acre parcel on Kingsbury Road in Delton, Michigan, where unparalleled beauty, abundant wildlife, and seclusion await. Situated along a private driveway shared with 3 other parcels, the property boasts nutrient-rich sandy loam soil—perfect for drilling a well, crafting a custom dream home, establishing a charming hobby

    Scott Rubin Andover Real Estate dba Houzeo Michigan

    000B Kingsbury Rd, Barry Township, MI 49046
  • /2

    $170,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    15760 Williams Rd, Hickory Corners, MI 49060

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $101,190 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,333

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    15760 Williams Rd, Hickory Corners, MI 49060
    • /21

      Est $171,079

      Not Listed For Sale

      710 E Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      710 E Mill St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,400
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Caughron Keller Williams GR East

  • /47

    $695,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft

    11767 Marsh Rd, Shelbyville, MI 49344

    First time on the market. Fifty feet of Gun Lake frontage with a heavy-duty seawall, sandy swimming area, and sweeping open water views. Eight dock sections included and ready for summer. The lot gives you direct ownership of the lakefront in one of the most convenient spots on the lake. Shopping and dining are just down the road. The pole barn is a standout: 30x54 with soaring ceilings,

    Brad Landman Keller Williams GR East

    11767 Marsh Rd, Shelbyville, MI 49344
  • /39

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    320 Division St, Freeport, MI 49325

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,550

    Last Listing Agent Stacy Schilz Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

    320 Division St, Freeport, MI 49325
    • /31

      Est $244,480

      Not Listed For Sale

      923 N Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,946 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      923 N Jefferson St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

  • /13

    $375,000

    • Land
    • 58.12 Acres
    • $6,452 per Acre

    0 N Uldriks Rd, Johnstown Township, MI 49017

    🌲 58+ Acres of Prime Vacant Land in Bedford Township 🌲 Looking for the perfect blend of privacy, nature, and convenience? This stunning 58+ acre wooded parcel in Bedford Township offers endless possibilities! Nestled between Battle Creek and Kalamazoo, you'll feel like you're miles away from it all--yet still enjoy quick access to shopping, dining, and major routes. ✨

    Jacinta VanAsperen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    0 N Uldriks Rd, Johnstown Township, MI 49017
  • /14

    $335,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    2050 Tanner Lake Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • Land
    • 29.38 Acres
    • $11,402 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Kooistra Apex Realty Group

    2050 Tanner Lake Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /23

      Est $203,840

      Not Listed For Sale

      1028 N Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      1028 N Michigan Ave, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $184,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alfred Hupp Independence Realty (Main)

  • /88

    $849,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,626 Sq Ft

    275 W Brogan Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Tucked far off the road and surrounded by rolling countryside, this incredible executive ranch offers the kind of setting that rarely comes available. Situated on 34.2 picturesque acres, this sprawling ranch layout offers 4 beds, 3.5 baths, and thoughtfully designed spaces ideal for both everyday living & entertaining. Large windows throughout the home showcase breathtaking views in every

    Felicia Brooks Five Star Real Estate (Tallmadge)

    275 W Brogan Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /34

    $252,500

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    128 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,941

    Last Listing Agent Noelle Pelton Epique Realty

    128 E Walnut St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /3

      Est $64,619

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • Built 1920
      1201 N Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $34,500
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Waller Location Realty

  • /11

    $252,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    2299 W Quimby Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    Opportunity awaits with this brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home 'To be Built' on 2+ acre lot! Plenty of room to spread out and enjoy. This thoughtfully designed home will feature an open layout with modern finishes and includes kitchen appliances, washer and dryer, and central air for year-round comfort. Build time is estimated at under 5 months; personalize your selections, colors,

    Corey Lee Five Star Real Estate (M6)

    2299 W Quimby Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /24

    $165,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    629 S Market St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,236

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Scheck Miller Real Estate

    629 S Market St, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /34

      Est $201,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1857
      617 W Green St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent KELLY BROWN Bellabay Realty (Middleville)

  • /2

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $127,273 per Acre

    0 V L Norway Ave Unit 25030541, Hastings, MI 49058

    The lot is part of a platted residential development in an established neighborhood with paved streets and newer homes. This is the last remaining buildable lot in the sought-after Smith's Lakeview Estates subdivision. Surrounded by newer homes and tucked into a private setting, this parcel is ideal for building a primary residence, vacation home, or investment property. Close to schools, lakes,

    Cynthia Springer Visman Realty LLC

    0 V L Norway Ave Unit 25030541, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /2

    $55,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    Parcel 1 N Woodland Rd, Woodland, MI 48897

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $27,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Duffy McClelland Lakewood Real Estate

    Parcel 1 N Woodland Rd, Woodland, MI 48897
    • /26

      Est $287,595

      Not Listed For Sale

      1310 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1310 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $123/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

  • /25

    $229,900

    $59K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 19.8 Acres
    • $11,611 per Acre

    VL Center Rd Lot Unit WP001, Hastings, MI 49058

    Just moments from downtown Hasting, lies this gem of a property with great paved frontage and easy access off Center Rd. Currently farmed, this sandy loam soil base has proved to be fertile and a great returning investment for current landowner with the added bonus of some great hunting! Check out the trailcams of deer, turkeys and goose hunting pics from over the years! This property is

    Michael Valliere Whitetail Properties Real Estate, LLC

    VL Center Rd Lot Unit WP001, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /52

    $300,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    4440 S M 37 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,058 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,942

    Last Listing Agent Steven Lambert Amplified Real Estate

    4440 S M 37 Hwy, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /99

      Est $821,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      1822 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 6,651 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1822 S Broadway St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Justin Peck Miller Real Estate

  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $22,414 per Acre

    V/L David Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

    This lot in our opinion is not buildable for a residential structure. Probably more suited for a garage or a storage building and priced to reflect such. Lot with access down the street to Thornapple River/Lake.

    Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    V/L David Dr, Hastings, MI 49058
  • /37

    $490,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1932 Buehler Rd, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,186

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Workman Bellabay Realty LLC

    1932 Buehler Rd, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /57

      Est $584,446

      Not Listed For Sale

      906 N Glenwood Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      906 N Glenwood Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $640,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Steven Pettit Keller Williams GR North

  • /33

    $270,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,272 Sq Ft

    6670 Keyes Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021

    Affordable country living where the only neighbors behind are the wildlife and beautiful woods!! You will love this amazing ranch in a great country setting. Move in ready with so many updates including roof, siding, central air, plumbing, vinyl plank floors, interior and exterior doors, some windows, solid oak doors, security system, and fresh paint throughout. The spacious kitchen is updated

    Cindy Artis Jaqua REALTORS

    6670 Keyes Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021
  • /39

    $479,000

    Sold Jun 17, 2025

    11844 Jackson Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,458

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Anderson Keller Williams GR East

    11844 Jackson Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /22

      Est $205,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      436 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      436 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chase Coughlin Greenridge Realty (Hastings)

  • /3

    $439,900

    • Land
    • 8,232 Sq Ft
    • $2,327,513 per Acre

    3175 Sandy Beach St, Yankee Springs Township, MI 49348

    50' of beautiful Gun Lake frontage is available right now. Start building your dream cottage/home this spring... There is a 2 stall garage on the property that can be used or scraped if its in the way of your project. Sandy bottom beach in front, sea wall, ready to be built on! There are not many lots left on the lake. Why buy an existing older home when you can build brand new on your lot. Paved

    Brian DeSmit Apex Realty Group

    3175 Sandy Beach St, Yankee Springs Township, MI 49348
  • /2

    $293,500

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2990 N Solomon Rd, Middleville, MI 49333

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,911

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Buehler Michigan Whitetail Properties

    2990 N Solomon Rd, Middleville, MI 49333
    • /20

      Est $277,398

      Not Listed For Sale

      431 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      431 W Colfax St, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $102/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Al Morehart Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

  • /33

    $179,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,564 Sq Ft

    330 Cleveland St, Nashville, MI 49073

    Welcome home! Conveniently located just a short distance from downtown Nashville, this spacious 5-bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. The heart of the home features a large kitchen with ample counter space and storage, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The layout flows nicely into the main living areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere

    Evelyn Ondersma Epique Realty

    330 Cleveland St, Nashville, MI 49073
  • /61

    $425,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    4857 Hathaway Ct, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,473

    Last Listing Agent Mark Hewitt Miller Real Estate

    4857 Hathaway Ct, Hastings, MI 49058
    • /46

      Est $297,684

      Not Listed For Sale

      930 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,012 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      930 N Taffee Dr, Hastings, MI 49058

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $95/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathi Gabrielse Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Grand Haven

  • /38

    $349,900

    Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    7873 Marsh Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080

    Custom-built in 2020, this thoughtfully designed lakefront retreat offers 1,140 sq. ft. of above-grade living space with high-end finishes and breathtaking views. Featuring 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, the home showcases granite countertops, a walkout lower level, and an open, light-filled layout that brings the outdoors in. Enjoy incredible lake views from the expansive 10' x 38' deck spanning the

    Mara Piastro Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate (South)

    7873 Marsh Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080
  • /16

    $184,000

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    623 N Wilson St, Hastings, MI 49058

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,782

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Caughron Keller Williams GR East

    623 N Wilson St, Hastings, MI 49058

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home