541

Recently Sold Barry County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /30

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    28442 Farm Road 1268, Golden, MO 65658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JoAnn Marx Branson Lakes Country Realty

    28442 Farm Road 1268, Golden, MO 65658
  • /2

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    17196 Farm Road 2030, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,034

    Last Listing Agent Clinton Hedrick Better Homes & Gardens SW Grp

    17196 Farm Road 2030, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /27

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    41 Whitley Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ella Harris Cantrell Real Estate

    41 Whitley Ln, Monett, MO 65708
  • /35

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    627 Oak Grove Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,283

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Hightower Century 21 Family Tree

    627 Oak Grove Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /9

    $43,899 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Wispy Trail Unit 60308064, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 3.72 Acres
    • $11,801 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Chyba ListWithFreedom.com

    0 Wispy Trail Unit 60308064, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /57

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    26740 Buckingham Place, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Lake Dream RE/MAX Lakeside

    26740 Buckingham Place, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /3

    $89,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    304 W 15th St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,143 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,927

    Last Listing Agent Cappy Harris Cappy Harris REALTORS

    304 W 15th St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /5

    $85,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    000 Farm Road 1245, Golden, MO 65658

    • Land
    • 9.97 Acres
    • $8,526 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lane Stubblefield Murney Associates - Primrose

    000 Farm Road 1245, Golden, MO 65658
  • /2

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    Lot 1 Doc Meyer Rd, Seligman, MO 65745

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $65,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cristobal Villa Re/Max Properties

    Lot 1 Doc Meyer Rd, Seligman, MO 65745
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    805 E 13th St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,486 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,636

    Last Listing Agent Non MLS Non MLS Sales

    805 E 13th St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /26

    $399,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    28753 Hunter Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,058

    Last Listing Agent Trina Colwell RE/MAX Lakeside

    28753 Hunter Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /9

    $89,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    Tract 1 Farm Road 1190, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $86,408 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 349 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freitag EXP Realty, LLC Cassville

    Tract 1 Farm Road 1190, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /40

    $269,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    28778 Farm Road 1037, Washburn, MO 65772

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,500

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    28778 Farm Road 1037, Washburn, MO 65772
  • /27

    $184,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    109 N Maple, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,000

    Last Listing Agent Maria Aldaba A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    109 N Maple, Monett, MO 65708
  • /3

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Tbd Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $197,368 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Tbd Needles Eye Rd, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /46

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    6535 Farm Road 1245, Jenkins, MO 65605

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,183 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $118/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,453

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Stormzand Society Real Estate LLC

    6535 Farm Road 1245, Jenkins, MO 65605
  • /25

    $165,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    101 N Spring St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,178

101 N Spring St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /55

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    27038 Hickory Dr, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,730 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,500

    Last Listing Agent Jan Crist Cappy Harris REALTORS

    27038 Hickory Dr, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /20

    $379,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    24684 Pecan Ln, Golden, MO 65658

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 310 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $377,233

    Last Listing Agent Mark Frizielle Lake Homes Realty, LLC

    24684 Pecan Ln, Golden, MO 65658
  • /76

    $359,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    515 S Carnation Dr, Aurora, MO 65605

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,597

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Tomlinson A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    515 S Carnation Dr, Aurora, MO 65605
  • /40

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    500 5th St, Monett, MO 65708

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,000

    Last Listing Agent Julie Vaughn A-List Properties Premier, LLC

    500 5th St, Monett, MO 65708
  • /25

    $350,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    26036 N Royal Point Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF

    Current Estimated Value $331,000

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Watson RE/MAX Lakeside

    26036 N Royal Point Dr, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /36

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    22740 Arrowhead Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,000

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Mayhew Mayhew Realty Group LLC

    22740 Arrowhead Ln, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /13

    $169,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    000 Tract 1 and 2 Farm Road 1190, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • Land
    • 1.94 Acres
    • $87,113 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $592,000

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Freitag EXP Realty, LLC Cassville

    000 Tract 1 and 2 Farm Road 1190, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /2

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    16509 Farm Road 1062, Exeter, MO 65647

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rob Lotufo Fathom Realty MO LLC

    16509 Farm Road 1062, Exeter, MO 65647
  • /43

    $374,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    27324 Farm Road 1255, Golden, MO 65658

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,601

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    27324 Farm Road 1255, Golden, MO 65658
  • /38

    $239,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    22073 Landing Cir, Golden, MO 65658

    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $956,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kari Bass RE/MAX Lakeside

    22073 Landing Cir, Golden, MO 65658
  • /29

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    6 Diane Ln, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,595

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Rodriguez Dream Casa LLC

    6 Diane Ln, Monett, MO 65708
  • /2

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    000 Farm Road 1170, Verona, MO 65769

    • Land
    • 4.9 Acres
    • $9,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aaron Hilton Century 21 Family Tree

    000 Farm Road 1170, Verona, MO 65769
  • /7

    $59,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    Tbd Pine Bluff Ln, Golden, MO 65658

    • Land
    • 4.5 Acres
    • $13,111 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 179 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Cotton Keller Williams Tri-Lakes

    Tbd Pine Bluff Ln, Golden, MO 65658
  • /19

    $185,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 05, 2026

    303 Highland Ave, Monett, MO 65708

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,820

    Last Listing Agent Randall Johnson Re/Max Properties

    303 Highland Ave, Monett, MO 65708
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    17732 State Highway Z, Verona, MO 65769

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,551 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,349

    Last Listing Agent Sheena Bryant ReeceNichols - Branson

    17732 State Highway Z, Verona, MO 65769
  • /7

    $4,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    Lot #31 Farm Road 1260, Shell Knob, MO 65747

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $26,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    Lot #31 Farm Road 1260, Shell Knob, MO 65747
  • /5

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    19618 Farm Road 1010, Exeter, MO 65647

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,623 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Holt Cappy Harris REALTORS

    19618 Farm Road 1010, Exeter, MO 65647
  • /29

    Price Undisclosed

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,123 Sq Ft

    15547 Farm Road 2175, Cassville, MO 65625

    Super cute home on 5 acres outside the city. This is what everyone dreams of owning. You can have your horses, goats, chickens and sheep and still be close to town. Cassville City limits are just minutes away. Rustic log finish inside with a large yard sitting back off the main road.Updates that make a home even better have been completed; 3 ton heat pump, 50 gallon electric water heater,

    Kay McCullah Four Seasons Real Estate

    15547 Farm Road 2175, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /16

    $36,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    10405 E 5th St, Cassville, MO 65625

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,000

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Blanton Keller Williams

    10405 E 5th St, Cassville, MO 65625
  • /20

    $199,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    000 Farm Road 2300, Eagle Rock, MO 65641

    • Land
    • 36.7 Acres
    • $5,422 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roberta Slack Eagle Rock Real Estate

    000 Farm Road 2300, Eagle Rock, MO 65641
  • /37

    $368,371 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    000 Farm Road 1130 N, Verona, MO 65769

    • Land
    • 82.78 Acres
    • $4,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Bounous Re/Max Properties

    000 Farm Road 1130 N, Verona, MO 65769
  • /4

    $44,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    00 Lot 8 & 13 Private Road 1066, Monett, MO 65708

    • Land
    • 5.08 Acres
    • $8,839 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 744 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda McCracken Century 21 Properties Unlimited

    00 Lot 8 & 13 Private Road 1066, Monett, MO 65708
  • /27

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    3555 Farm Road 1012, Pierce City, MO 65723

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Carter Cantrell Real Estate

    3555 Farm Road 1012, Pierce City, MO 65723

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 14

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home