14,266

Homes in ZIP Code 92311

Section Image Section Image
  • /35

    $433,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft

    351 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to this fully reimagined and beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offering modern comfort with thoughtful improvements throughout. The kitchen has been completely updated with a fresh, contemporary design and brand new appliances, while all three bathrooms have been remodeled to match the home’s clean, modern style. Major upgrades include updated electrical, new recessed

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Hernandez

    Keller Williams High Desert

    (877) 269-0978

    351 Armory Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /28

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    101-189 W Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Apartment AmenitiesHigh Speed Internet AccessHeatingCeiling FansSmoke FreeDisposalKitchenOvenRange

    Buena Vista

    (442) 309-3831

    101-189 W Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 720 Linda Ln, Barstow, CA 92311

    $295,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    720 Linda Ln, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,924

    Last Listing Agent Christian Galvan 1st Class RealEstate Mavericks

    720 Linda Ln, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 N A Unit IG25080877, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 N A Unit IG25080877, Barstow, CA 92311

      0 N A Unit IG25080877, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $20,000
      • May 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent JOHN LASSAK COLDWELL BANKER SKY RIDGE REALTY

  • /14

    $206,000

    $6K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    34808 Birch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 34808 Birch Road, a nice home located in a quiet neighborhood, offering tranquility and convenience. With a little TLC and know-how, this 3-bedroom, 1-bath house could be a perfect starter home. Featuring a large back yard, this property is ready for your personal touches. Ideal for a first-time home buyer looking to build equity or an investor. Act fast to secure this opportunity!

    Agent Photo

    Shelle Kirk

    View Heights Properties

    (833) 962-5131

    34808 Birch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /47

    Starting at $1,280 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1900 Dill Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Searching for a pet-friendly apartment home in Barstow, California? Look no further because Montara Apartments is the place for you. Local shopping, unique dining, and a variety of entertainment venues can be found right outside your door. Our close proximity to Interstates 15 and 40 puts all of Barstow and Southern California at your fingertips.Amounts may vary based on application

    Montara Apartments

    (442) 309-4403

    1900 Dill Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1501 Paloma St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    1501 Paloma St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,375 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 384 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,398

    Last Listing Agent Ali Kassira Century 21 Allstars

    1501 Paloma St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 701 Montara Rd Unit 137, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Montara Rd Unit 137, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      701 Montara Rd Unit 137, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $35/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $47,500
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bryan Hossack RE/MAX

  • /16

    $279,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    611 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 611 Lillian Drive, a delightful single-family residence that blends comfort, charm, and smart living in the heart of Barstow. Offering 3 spacious bedrooms and 1 well-appointed bathroom across 1,456 square feet, this home provides a warm and inviting atmosphere perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Sun-filled living spaces create a bright and airy feel throughout, while the

    Agent Photo

    JESSE PINA

    JOHNHART CORP

    (855) 679-5387

    611 Lillian Dr, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /25

    Starting at $1,275 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    3325 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome home to Barstonian in Barstow, California. Our lovely apartment home community is located just minutes away from the Outlets at Barstow, delicious local eateries, and one-of-a-kind entertainment venues. Your commuting worries will be a thing of the past with Barstow-Bakersfield Highway 58 just around the corner. Let Barstonian be the next chapter in your life.Amounts may vary

    Barstonian

    (442) 233-8079

    3325 Jasper Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 25633 Anderson Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $222,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    25633 Anderson Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,172

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    25633 Anderson Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 28008 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $391,725

      Not Listed For Sale

      28008 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,446 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      28008 Church St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent CANDACE FOSTER Keller Williams Victor Valley

  • /2

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2.33 Acres
    • $7,511 per Acre

    13 Elm St, Barstow, CA 92311

    This property is close to a power line road. The road is rough terrain. There is no utilities to this property. Raw land only. Streets are not paved or maintained.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (844) 232-8678

    13 Elm St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /22

    Starting at $1,050 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    550 Yucca Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    Villa Vista Apartments

    (442) 233-6543

    550 Yucca Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1120 W Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $226,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    1120 W Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,693

    Last Listing Agent Ben Gomez eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles

    1120 W Buena Vista St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1150 Flora St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $232,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Flora St, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1150 Flora St, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $295/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Vanessa Pardo REALTY ONE GROUP EMPIRE

  • /4

    $26,850

    $7K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $21,480 per Acre

    19 D St, Barstow, CA 92311

    The view from this lot is amazing!! There are no homes close or utilities to this property. This may better serve for future development. Definitely something to dream about!!!

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (855) 765-6866

    19 D St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /34

    Starting at $1,195 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    501 E Virginia Way, Barstow, CA 92311

    Sunset Pointe Apartments

    (442) 233-6926

    501 E Virginia Way, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 117 May Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $219,900

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    117 May Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,084 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,529

    Last Listing Agent Fernando Navarro eXp Realty of Southern CA Inc.

    117 May Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 34616 Camino Real, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      34616 Camino Real, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      34616 Camino Real, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $156/SF
      • 294 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steve Cheung Steve Cheung, Broker

  • /39

    $329,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3750 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311

    PERMANENT FOUNDATION and Newly remodeled. The home is close to the I-15 freeway for commuting. This lovely 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on a sprawling 2.9-acre property offers just that. This home is move in ready. The master bedroom features built-in cabinets, providing ample storage space, and the bathroom was just remodeled adding a touch of elegance. The kitchen is equipped with a charming

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (855) 408-2544

    3750 W Main St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /34

    Starting at $1,510 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1801 Rimrock Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    Come home to the best of apartment living at Desert Heights in Barstow, CA. Enjoy the convenience of being close to shopping, dining, schools, and parks. With easy access to local highways and interstates, traveling anywhere in San Bernardino County is sure to be a breeze. Discover the lifestyle you've been searching for at Desert Heights.Renderings are an artist's conception and are

    Desert Heights

    (442) 233-3755

    1801 Rimrock Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 225 Woodham Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $215,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    225 Woodham Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 987 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,238

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Vanderpool Coldwell Banker Home Source

    225 Woodham Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 Gerrymander Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Gerrymander Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      0 Gerrymander Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 386 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,200
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jose Salazar Option West Realty

  • /14

    $280,000

    Pending Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    34646 Paseo Del Valle, Barstow, CA 92311

    Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home with modern touches and an inviting layout! The remodeled kitchen features sleek countertops, stylish cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances, perfect for cooking and hosting. The spacious master suite includes a private bathroom and a walk-in closet for ample storage. Both bathrooms are tastefully updated, and the home features

    Agent Photo

    Gerry Nicks

    Keller Williams Realty

    (888) 818-9369

    34646 Paseo Del Valle, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /25

    Starting at $1,315 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    755 E Virginia Way, Barstow, CA 92311

    Sunrise Vista Apartments

    (760) 606-3508

    755 E Virginia Way, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1928 Forane St, Barstow, CA 92311

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    1928 Forane St, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,201

    Last Listing Agent Diane Flores Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    1928 Forane St, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 701 Montara Rd Unit 138, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Montara Rd Unit 138, Barstow, CA 92311

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      701 Montara Rd Unit 138, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • $42/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Linda Brown HMS Realty

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $48,000 per Acre

    10 San Clemente St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Nice land for future growth. Property does not have utilities.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (855) 716-0191

    10 San Clemente St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /9

    Starting at $750 Per Month

    • Studio

    204 Woodham Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    Mojave Manor

    (424) 424-2151

    204 Woodham Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 25244 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    $215,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    25244 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $212,527

    Last Listing Agent Jacob Solis NEXTHOME LIBERTY

    25244 Jade Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 1 National Trails Hwy, Barstow, CA 92312

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 National Trails Hwy, Barstow, CA 92312

      1 National Trails Hwy, Barstow, CA 92312

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Hansen 1st Class RealEstate Mavericks

  • /12

    $70,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 100 Acres
    • $700 per Acre

    0 Burn Ranch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    100 Acres combined for Sale, 3 APN's RL-5 Zoned property located 3 miles off highway 58, RL-5 (Rural Living, 5-acre minimum) zoning in San Bernardino County designates land for low-density residential, agricultural, and incidental uses, primarily requiring a minimum lot size of five acres per unit. This zoning supports single-family homes, manufactured homes, and livestock/crops while maintaining

    Agent Photo

    David Treadwell

    Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev.

    (855) 595-7068

    0 Burn Ranch Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /10

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    716 Belinda Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    Property Id: 1622326Section 8 highly welcomed. Welcome to your new home at 716 Belinda Ave in Barstow, CA! This charming 3 bed, 1 bath single family home conveniently located near schools, parks, city hall, police station, fire station, 15 fwy and grocery store. Home features laminate flooring, a garage, off-street parking, and a fenced yard - perfect for pets! Enjoy the convenience of

    (760) 606-4213

    716 Belinda Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1110 Monterey Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    $325,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    1110 Monterey Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,322

    Last Listing Agent James Vega REAL ESTATE MAVENS

    1110 Monterey Ave, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 28428 Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Est $58,176

      Not Listed For Sale

      28428 Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      28428 Cochise Ave, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 211 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $58,900
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shujie Liu Century 21 Masters

  • /5

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $2,400 per Acre

    17 Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    North of Barstow undeveloped land. This could be a great place for camping or OHV activities.

    Agent Photo

    Diane Flores

    Dee-Lux Realty, Inc.

    (844) 575-1116

    17 Irwin Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
  • /9

    $699 Per Month

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    605 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311

    Welcome to 605 E Williams St! This recently renovated studio and 1-bath home offers comfort and convenience in a centrally located Barstow neighborhood. Enjoy easy access to nearby grocery stores, the DMV, hospital, and other essential services. A brand-new mini-split system will be installed, providing efficient heating and cooling, and a refrigerator will be added upon lease signing. A great

    (760) 678-1664

    605 E Williams St, Barstow, CA 92311
  • 1836 Sunrise Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    1836 Sunrise Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,750

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Hammack Oasis Realty Group

    1836 Sunrise Rd, Barstow, CA 92311
    • 0 Spinet Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Spinet Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      0 Spinet Rd, Barstow, CA 92311

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $24,900
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tony Amer TM Real Estate Brokers

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home