12,643

Homes in ZIP Code 33830

Section Image Section Image
  • /33

    $265,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 852 Sq Ft

    495 W Plumosa St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Charming, fully remodeled country farmhouse offering 2 bedrooms and 1 bathroom on an oversized lot with no HOA! This move-in-ready home has been thoughtfully upgraded with over $110,000 in improvements, blending modern comfort with cozy farmhouse appeal.Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and AC (2022), fresh interior and exterior paint, updated baseboards and crown molding, and all-new

    Viviana Garza KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    495 W Plumosa St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $499,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    680 Bartow Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,040

    Last Listing Agent Yolanda Floyd LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    680 Bartow Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4388 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4388 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,690
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /47

    $410,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft

    810 E Church St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Welcome home to this farm-style craftsman in the heart of historic downtown Bartow! Nestled on a 0.24-acre fullyfenced corner lot, this stunning property exudes character with its charming red metal roof and barn-style frame. Theexpansive front porch, adorned with large windows, invites natural light into the living room, creating a warm

    Emerson Garriott PAIGE WAGNER HOMES REALTY

    810 E Church St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $249,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2436 Old Homeland Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,850

    Last Listing Agent Anita Lowe LOCKHART & ASSOCIATES INC

    2436 Old Homeland Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4501 Cozy Condor Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,555 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4501 Cozy Condor Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $187/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,900
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /6

    $298,680 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Acadia Plan at The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Premier Series, Bartow, FL 33830

    The Acadia floorplan makes entertaining easy with an open kitchen, dining area, and great room. The primary suite is tucked in the rear of the home offering plenty of privacy and features a spacious walk-in closet and shower.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2389 Citrus Bloom Dr Unit 37076887, Bartow, FL 33830
  • 2712 Butternut Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

    $325,881 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2712 Butternut Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,989 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    KB Home Hancock Crossings

    2712 Butternut Ct, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4377 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,936 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4377 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $165/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /26

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 175, Bartow, FL 33830

    Move-in ready lakefront manufactured home in the highly desirable 55+ Floral Lakes community in South Bartow. This well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers serene water views and a spacious Trex deck—perfect for grilling, relaxing, and enjoying the peaceful lakefront setting. Inside, the home features a functional and inviting layout with custom built-ins in the dining area,

    Denise Bohde 360 PERSPECTIVE PARTNERS

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 175, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $169,900 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 265, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Erin Clements KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    2055 S Floral Ave Unit 265, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $300,564 Not Listed For Sale

      4357 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4357 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $307,900
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /49

    $450,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    2016 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Want to buy a new home, but don't want to wait?! Look no further! This stunning open-concept, Energy Star certified home built in 2024 is located in the new community of The Grove at Stuart Crossing. Exceptional finishes and functional design are showcased throughout making this a dream home for entertaining family and friends. The gourmet kitchen features 42" stone gray shaker-style cabinetry,

    Kathy Batdorf BATDORF AND ASSOCIATES INC

    2016 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    2735 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,136

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    2735 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      4485 Cozy Condor Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4485 Cozy Condor Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,900
      • Oct 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rosa Vazquez HOMEVEST REALTY

  • /33

    $219,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 816 Sq Ft

    445 W Hooker St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Don’t go see this home unless you’re ready to fall in love and write an offer. Welcome to this beautifully renovated starter home in the heart of Bartow. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice the fresh landscaping and inviting curb appeal—but it’s what’s inside (and behind the walls) that really sets this one apart. This home has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, featuring a newer

    Judy Morgan FREEDOM REALTY

    445 W Hooker St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $316,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2220 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,828 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul King DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC

    2220 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $287,938 Not Listed For Sale

      875 Pebble Crest Ln, Eagle Lake, FL 33839

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      875 Pebble Crest Ln, Eagle Lake, FL 33839

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 173 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,990
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Waldemar 'Wally' Franquiz LPT REALTY, LLC

  • /45

    $329,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft

    163 Pershing St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi-generational living, this property features a fully equipped attached private suite with its own entrance—ideal for extended family, guests, or additional rental income opportunities. The private suite

    John Hubbert, Jr BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    163 Pershing St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    780 S Floral Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,008

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Offutt LAKELAND HOMETOWN PROPERTIES

    780 S Floral Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $313,149 Not Listed For Sale

      3872 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3872 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $314,990
      • Jan 22, 2025

• /25

    $259,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft

    515 W Easy St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home perfect for first-time buyers! This well-maintained home features an en-suite primary room, a versatile flex room ideal for a home office, playroom, or additional living space, along with a formal dining room for everyday meals or entertaining.The bright kitchen showcases beautiful white cabinetry and flows seamlessly into a comfortable living area, creating a warm

    Melissa Frederick DREAM REALTY GROUP

    515 W Easy St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $285,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1715 Horizon Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $202/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,253

    Last Listing Agent Craig Burke CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    1715 Horizon Way, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $312,591 Not Listed For Sale

      3864 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3864 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,990
      • Dec 27, 2024

• /11

    $295,000

    • 728 Sq Ft

    610 Grove Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    FL living at an affordable price or great investment property! These 2 BD/1.5 BA homes is situated on 0.94 acres. Short distance to all shopping, schools, medical facilities, and restaurants. Make this your new winter retreat or year around home. Call today, don't miss this great investment opportunity.

    Erin Floyd COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    610 Grove Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $160,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    0 Cheshire Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • Land
    • 4.88 Acres
    • $32,787 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nell Nelson FLORIDA LAND OFFICE LLC

    0 Cheshire Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $311,340 Not Listed For Sale

      3856 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3856 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,990
      • Jan 08, 2025

• /11

    $330,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,372 Sq Ft

    ENSLEY Plan at Wind Meadows South, Bartow, FL 33830

    Introducing the Ensley floorplan, a unique two-story all block construction home available in Wind Meadows South, one of our communities in Bartow, Florida. Inside this 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home you will find 2,372 square feet of desirable living. As you step through the foyer you are greeted with a well-appointed kitchen that features an island with bar seating, cabinets for storage, quartz

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3309 Lounging Wren Ln Unit 36202862, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $230,000 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    740 Bearcreek Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,175

    Last Listing Agent Mike Walker KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    740 Bearcreek Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      3865 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3865 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 129 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,030
      • Feb 21, 2025

• /18

    $325,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    2219 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830

    The Foxglove floorplan showcases a spacious open-concept layout with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage. The open kitchen overlooks a generous great room and dining area, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2219 Sageland Way, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $343,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2822 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,356

    Last Listing Agent Bryan Sumner MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY

    2822 Virginia Pine Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $361,081 Not Listed For Sale

      3844 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,601 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      3844 Diving Dove Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,990
      • Dec 20, 2024

• /25

    $39,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    5130 Abc Rd Unit 107, Lake Wales, FL 33859

    Welcome to your slice of peaceful Florida living in the highly desirable Orange Acres Ranch, a friendly and active 55+ community in beautiful Lake Wales. This charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath manufactured home offers comfort, affordability, and the relaxed lifestyle Central Florida is known for. 1560 Square Feet. Step inside to find a functional and inviting layout with spacious living areas designed

    Daniel Butler Sun Realty of Florida

    5130 Abc Rd Unit 107, Lake Wales, FL 33859
  • 2821 Gabion St, Bartow, FL 33830

    $390,986 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    2821 Gabion St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,333 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    KB Home Hancock Crossings

    2821 Gabion St, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $345,219 Not Listed For Sale

      4518 Cozy Condor Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4518 Cozy Condor Ct, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Nov 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /48

    $590,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    3090 80 Foot Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    7.27 Acres | 2021 Block Home | No HOA | Endless Potential Welcome to your own slice of Old Florida charm. Nestled on 7.27 acres, this beautifully built 2021 masonry home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and peaceful country living. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath property offers 1,800 sq ft of living space plus the durability. The expansive acreage provides endless possibilities — bring your

    Jessica Lagasse SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES

    3090 80 Foot Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $150,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2105 E Cherokee St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $96/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,955

    Last Listing Agent Jim Hampton, Jr S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

    2105 E Cherokee St, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $301,863 Not Listed For Sale

      4392 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,817 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      4392 Fabulous Finch Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $304,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

  • /13

    $350,280 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    Yellowstone Plan at The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Premier Series, Bartow, FL 33830

    The Yellowstone's first-floor primary suite ensures everyone has their own space. The second floor offers a large loft for homework, gaming or relaxing. Enjoy preparing meals with the family in the open kitchen with spacious work island.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2389 Citrus Bloom Dr Unit 37076891, Bartow, FL 33830

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home