3,288

Homes in ZIP Code 33841

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $930,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,664 Sq Ft

    423 9th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Your Dream Home Awaits!Welcome to this stunning property where country charm meets modern elegance. From the moment you arrive, you’ll be captivated by the exceptional curb appeal, setting the stage for the beauty within. Step into unparalleled luxury and farmhouse-style living with this breathtaking 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home, set on 3.17 acres. This meticulously renovated property, offering

    Agent Photo

    Talmadge Albritton

    A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services

    (863) 340-7788

    423 9th St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $900 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    9 3rd St SW Unit 9, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Property Id: 2431769Discover comfort and convenience in this beautifully updated apartment located in one of the most desirable areas of town. Nestled in a friendly, walkable neighborhood, this cozy rental is just steps away from the local general store, grocery store, quick dining options, and the vibrant downtown district.Enjoy the perfect blend of modern living and small-town

    (863) 264-4054

    9 3rd St SW Unit 9, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $270,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    250 Quail Run, Frostproof, FL 33843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Troller COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    250 Quail Run, Frostproof, FL 33843
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2720 Brook Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2720 Brook Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $298,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael Dorman ELEVATE REAL ESTATE BROKERS

  • /40

    $194,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,396 Sq Ft

    400 Wilson St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Ask about assumable rate of 3.25% Motivated Seller! Welcome to 400 Wilson St NE in Fort Meade, FL—a charming and versatile property offering space, freedom, and no HOA restrictions. This 2-bedroom, 1 full bath, 1 half bath home features 1,329 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.29-acre lot. Inside, you’ll find a functional layout with an attached garage, while out back you can enjoy the covered

    Agent Photo

    Sonya Duke

    241 REAL ESTATE LLC

    (863) 264-1347

    400 Wilson St NE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /5

    $990 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 660 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    503 N Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Welcome to these charming One-Bedroom, One-Bath First-Floor Apartments with updated kitchens and bathrooms, central A/C, off-street parking, with both tile and carpet, and a NEW ROOF!! 2 apartment unit available #505 & #517. Available Immediately, NO PETS. Rent is $990.00 per month, ($960.00 rent, plus a $30.00/month water/sewer utility fee.) The total amount needed to move in,1st-month rent,

    Christin Davis PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK

    503 N Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $135,000 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    10269 County Road 555, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 5.07 Acres
    • $26,627 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Burke CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    10269 County Road 555, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 S Seminole Ave Unit MFRO6299594, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      0 S Seminole Ave Unit MFRO6299594, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Belkis Salazar de Medina CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

  • /24

    $149,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,560 Sq Ft

    507 8th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. United States Bankruptcy Sale. This is a lender initiated short sale through the United States Bankruptcy Court System. All offers are subject to Lender and Court Approval. SOLD AS-IS SUPER CUTE HOME with a clean-up needed but ALL the BIG-Ticket things are done! This 3 bedroom and easy could be made into a 4 bedroom and a den is Located in

    Agent Photo

    Darla Wright

    FUTURE HOME REALTY INC

    (863) 356-1020

    507 8th St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1100 Mt Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    $2,900 - 6 Bedroom 3 Bathroom House In Fort Meade with 1 Acre Lot6 beds | 3 baths | 3925 sq. ft.Spacious 6 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in Fort Meade, offering 3,925 square feet of living space on a full 1-acre lot. The layout includes 1 kitchen and 2 separate living rooms, providing plenty of room for comfortable living and flexibility.Date Available: July 1, 2026

    1100 Mt Pisgah Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $362,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    0 Hutchins Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 16.3 Acres
    • $22,209 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicky Holloway LEGACY REAL ESTATE CENTER INC

    0 Hutchins Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      10089 County Road 555, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      10089 County Road 555, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $194/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Madison Zorn S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

  • /4

    $138,000

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $24,910 per Acre

    0 Old Bowling Green Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Nestled in the peaceful countryside of Fort Meade, Florida, this 5.54 acre vacant land parcel on Old Bowling Green Road offers an excellent opportunity for rural living or agricultural use. With wide-open spaces, privacy, and scenic country views, the property is ideal for building a custom home, placing a manufactured home, or creating a small hobby farm. And additional adjacent acreage is

    Agent Photo

    Glenn Fogg

    FOGG MOBILE HOME SALES LLC

    (863) 343-3241

    0 Old Bowling Green Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    3620 Garrard Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Brand new and never lived in, this 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers modern finishes and a functional split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. The kitchen features granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances, with granite continuing into both bathrooms for a cohesive look. The primary suite includes a beautifully tiled walk-in shower, while the guest bathroom offers a tub with

    John Wiertel AGENT GROUP REALTY

    3620 Garrard Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $37,500 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    706 S Walnut Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 29% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,489

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Butcher Thomas REALHOME SERVICE & SOLUTIONS INC

    706 S Walnut Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $221,885 Not Listed For Sale

      209 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      209 N Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Alex DiMare COAST TO COAST REAL ESTATE PRO

  • /18

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $193,182 per Acre

    0 Railroad Ave Unit MFRP4934154, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    PRICE REDUCED!! Cleared, oversized vacant lot... ready for immediate development w/ potential to subdivide. This property presents a unique opportunity to maximize your return. Ample space for your custom home and outdoor living. Located in a desirable rural residential area. Secure your future in Ft Meade, Florida today.

    Agent Photo

    Twanna Dewdney

    LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    (863) 341-8884

    0 Railroad Ave Unit MFRP4934154, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Mar 12, 2026

    407 Lime St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,470

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stone BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    407 Lime St SE, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Est $275,662 Not Listed For Sale

      520 Green Cir, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      520 Green Cir, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Linton S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC

  • /4

    $700,000

    • Land
    • 53.3 Acres
    • $13,133 per Acre

    0 Old Bowling Green Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    WIDE OPEN SPACES! What would you do with over 50 acres of prime land? Motivated seller. Your country retreat and peaceful life are waiting.Two beautiful parcels of leveled land near Hwy 17/98 in Fort Meade ready for one lucky buyer or developer. There is a 12 inch well near the center of the property. Much of the east property line backs up to picturesque pond views. Minutes from major

    Agent Photo

    Jared Weggeland

    KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    (863) 663-2696

    0 Old Bowling Green Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $265,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    417 N French Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,768

    Last Listing Agent Heather Padgett EXP REALTY LLC

    417 N French Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /23

      Est $232,547 Not Listed For Sale

      3550 Stokes Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,284 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      3550 Stokes Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kim Reaves HELLO FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /9

    $192,000

    • Land
    • 7.69 Acres
    • $24,967 per Acre

    0 9th St NE Unit 310042, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Unlock the potential of this exceptional 7.68-acre parcel located in the peaceful countryside of Fort Meade. As the last available residential lot in the desirable Wright Estates Subdivision, this property is perfect for building your dream home, start a homestead, or enjoy wide-open space with flexible use.________________________________________Property Highlights:• Deeded Road

    Agent Photo

    Talmadge Albritton

    A.R.E.A. Real Estate Services

    (863) 375-7298

    0 9th St NE Unit 310042, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $195,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    4010 Old Bowling Green Rd Lot 12, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 8.46 Acres
    • $23,050 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Christian DALTON WADE INC

    4010 Old Bowling Green Rd Lot 12, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      1432 Rhoden Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      1432 Rhoden Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $83/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clarisa Moody MARZUCCO REAL ESTATE

  • /12

    $97,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths

    1006 Wisconsin St, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Updated 3 bedroom 2 bath MH. Kitchen 13 x 8, Dining 8 x 6, Family/Living room 21 x 14, Fl Screen room, 21 x 11, Master bed 13 x 11, 2nd bed 12 x 10, 3rd bed 11 x 8, Shed inside work shop 11 x 11. Gutters and inside laundry. Lot rent includes Water Sewage Trash and Lawn Maintenance.

    Agent Photo

    Jaret Whitney

    EXIT REALTY TRICOUNTY

    (863) 334-3316

    1006 Wisconsin St, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $153,500 Sold Aug 26, 2025

    116 S Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,616

    Last Listing Agent Jenni Thompson KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    116 S Lanier Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      2389 Brook Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,052 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      2389 Brook Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,500
      • Jan 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matt Mesimer KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /29

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    315 S Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Enjoy the freedom of .44 acres with this 3-bedroom home featuring a bonus room and no HOA or CDD, featuring a desirable split-bedroom floor plan. A spacious living room welcomes you upon entry, showcasing beautiful vinyl flooring and large windows that fill the space with natural light. Just beyond, you’ll find a thoughtfully designed kitchen and dining combination. The kitchen has been updated

    Agent Photo

    Tony Baroni

    KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

    (863) 722-2634

    315 S Orange Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $159,950 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    LOT 5 Lake Buffum Rd S, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 4.87 Acres
    • $32,844 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 216 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Saunders LANDSEARCH LLC

    LOT 5 Lake Buffum Rd S, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /86

      Est $526,120 Not Listed For Sale

      380 Bergquist Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,254 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      380 Bergquist Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 229 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $560,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Victoria Howell HALLMARK REALTY LLC

  • /4

    $138,000

    • Land
    • 5.54 Acres
    • $24,910 per Acre

    0 Old Bowling Green Rd Unit 10, Fort Meade, FL 33841

Agent Photo

    Carolyn Christian

    DALTON WADE INC

    (863) 592-2940

    0 Old Bowling Green Rd Unit 10, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $390,000 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    990 Brook Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,344

    Last Listing Agent Mabel Vassallo CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    990 Brook Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /57

      Est $528,221 Not Listed For Sale

      7880 N Lake Buffum Shore Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,297 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      7880 N Lake Buffum Shore Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jun 27, 2023

• /20

    $265,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft

    718 S Seminole Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This BRAND-NEW BLOCK CONSTRUCTION home is a must-see!!! Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, and a 1-car garage on a spacious lot offers over 1,300 sq. ft. of living space. Step inside to discover an OPEN FLOOR PLAN that seamlessly connects the living room, dining area, and kitchen, creating the perfect space for everyday living. Enjoy LUXURY VINYL

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Christian

    DALTON WADE INC

    (863) 900-8693

    718 S Seminole Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $15,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    0 Villa Park Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Moe Mossa SAVVY AVENUE, LLC

    0 Villa Park Rd, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /57

      Not Listed For Sale

      8000 Lake Buffum Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      8000 Lake Buffum Rd N, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • $212/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,000
      • Oct 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lori Roberts GOLD HEART REALTY LLC

  • /27

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1305 Hickory Ln S, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    Welcome to 1305 Hickory Lane South in Fort Meade, Florida—a charming red brick home full of warmth, character, and history. Nestled on a spacious one-third acre lot in a quiet subdivision with no HOA, this 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence has been lovingly owned by the same family since 1966, holding decades of cherished memories. Over the years, the home has been thoughtfully updated, including

    Craig Burke CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC

    1305 Hickory Ln S, Fort Meade, FL 33841
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    724 N Voight Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,917

    Last Listing Agent Christina Moore KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART

    724 N Voight Ave, Fort Meade, FL 33841
    • /43

      Est $423,333 Not Listed For Sale

      6102 Pinetree Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      6102 Pinetree Dr, Fort Meade, FL 33841

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Below List Price
      • $275/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Fitzgerald HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home