12,643

Homes in ZIP Code 33830

Section Image Section Image
  • /6

    $436,460 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft

    3819 Orange Forest Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    This home offers a dedicated office and versatile flex room for work or play. Gather with family and friends in the open kitchen or on the covered lanai. The spacious primary suite features a large walk-in closet for ultimate convenience.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3819 Orange Forest Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /10

    $2,070 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    502 Patton Lp, Bartow, FL 33830

    Lease this home and get more from Invitation Homes professional property management. This home comes fully loaded with quality amenities, must-have services, high-end tech and ProCare® professional maintenance. Your estimated total monthly payment is $2266.30. That covers your base rent, $2070.00 + our required services designed to make your life easier: Air Filter Delivery Fee ($9.95), Internet

    (863) 296-4686

    502 Patton Lp, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /17

    $289,440 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2153 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,145

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2153 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $262,756 Not Listed For Sale

      7980 Alturas Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,489 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7980 Alturas Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 179 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniela Larin SANTIAGO & VAZQUEZ REAL ESTATE LLC

  • /49

    $329,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,609 Sq Ft

    3882 Resting Robin Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    There’s something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe it’s the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either way, 3882 Resting Robin Ave has that fresh, stylish vibe everyone’s looking for right now. Step inside and you’re immediately welcomed by bright open spaces, neutral tones, and a layout that

    Jen Lysak EXP REALTY LLC

    3882 Resting Robin Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /7

    $850 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 743 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1290 Henson Ln, Bartow, FL 33830

    Rent with confidence from a licensed Real Estate Brokerage. We have a quick and simple application process. Contact us through this website or call to set up a tour and apply today! WE PROUDLY WELCOME ALL PETS. Welcome to this cute 2-bed, 1-bath home! Our spacious layout is perfect for comfortable living. Enjoy the yard to unwind after a long day, enjoy the fresh air, and gather for fun-filled

    Erich Spivey ALABAMA LLC

    1290 Henson Ln, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1895 Emerson Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,413 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,614

    Last Listing Agent Kirk Ray Smith LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE

    1895 Emerson Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $225,514 Not Listed For Sale

      305 S 9th Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      305 S 9th Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maria Baez EMPIRE NETWORK REALTY

  • /55

    $449,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,072 Sq Ft

    1137 E Mariposa Ave, Bartow, FL 33830

    This beautiful red brick two-story home is the perfect blend of traditional architecture with modern updates and conveniences providing an exceptional opportunity to live in style and comfort. Step into the entry foyer to a wonderful, flowing downstairs layout. Your family will enjoy having their own space with 3 distinct living spaces with each having double entryways, creating a natural flow of

    Judy Barnett KING REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    1137 E Mariposa Ave, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $1,910 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1707 Valencia Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    We make Pre-Leasing easy! Apply now and, once you’re approved, take this home off the market by paying a Pre-Lease Hold Fee; ask your Leasing Professional for more information. Once the home is made ready, we'll notify you that it's available for touring and for you to accept or decline. If you decline the home, we'll be happy to help you find a different home or refund your Hold Fee. This home

    1707 Valencia Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $219,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    570 W Lucile St, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,823

    Last Listing Agent Jason Stone BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP

    570 W Lucile St, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $451,808 Not Listed For Sale

      547 S Hankin Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      547 S Hankin Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 391 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Hut HUT REALTY, LLC

  • /5

    $385,990 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,181 Sq Ft

    Chesapeake Plan at The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Signature Series, Bartow, FL 33830

    The Chesapeake floorplan features a long foyer and large laundry room providing plenty of easily accessible storage. Open kitchen overlooks a spacious great room and dining area. Enjoy entertaining or relaxing on the covered lanai.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2389 Citrus Bloom Dr Unit 37076893, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /8

    $1,050 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    306 Lake Millsite Rd Unit 8, Bartow, FL 33830

    APARTMENT AVAILABLE Enjoy peaceful living at this quaint lakefront community. Renovated second level, 1 BD/ 1 BA located in a peaceful pool community with beautiful lake views and lake access. On the shore of Lake Millsite, the property offers wonderful outdoor living with a community pool and private dock. Book a showing todayso not to miss this great opportunity.

    Pedro Cartagena 1513 REALTY LLC

    306 Lake Millsite Rd Unit 8, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $450,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    1933 Griffin Trail, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,429

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lindquist SELLSTATE CENTRIC REALTY

    1933 Griffin Trail, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $329,111 Not Listed For Sale

      2030 Country Manor St, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2030 Country Manor St, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Apr 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lindsey Thibodeau COMPASS FLORIDA LLC

  • /36

    $328,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,841 Sq Ft

    913 Washington St, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the Liberty Rd Ph 2 community of Bartow. Built in 2022, this home offers a bright open-concept layout connecting the kitchen, dining, and living areas, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features modern finishes, ample cabinet space, and generous counter space. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy for the

    Caroline Americo CENTURY 21 CARIOTI

    913 Washington St, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /12

    $1,284 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • House for Rent

    260 W Van Fleet Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Phoenix Apartments is a small and quaint community, centrally located within minutes to Lakeland and an hour’s drive to either Tampa or Orlando. Spacious and affordable, Phoenix Apartments are located on a beautiful setting. Nestled among live oaks and having manicured grounds, you can enjoy a relaxing day by the pool or walk and play in the wide open spaces throughout our community.Amenities

    260 W Van Fleet Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $333,590 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    2157 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,174 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,028

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Siemering LENNAR REALTY

    2157 Albatross Nest Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      3797 Murphy Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3797 Murphy Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $192/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Floyd GOLDSMITH PROPERTY SOLUTIONS

  • /18

    $424,390 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,487 Sq Ft

    3335 Orchard Loop, Bartow, FL 33830

    This functional Jasmine floorplan features an open kitchen and combined kitchen and dining area. Impressive primary suite has a tray ceiling and a large walk-in closet. The flex room provides great space for a home office or hobby area.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    3335 Orchard Loop, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /3

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,362 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    1070 E Church St Unit A, Bartow, FL 33830

    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand-new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in Bartow, offering modern design and a spacious, thoughtfully designed layout. With multiple units available, this property provides the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low-maintenance living. June 2026 rent is free upon a 13 month lease singing. The open-concept main living

    Hannah Pike MEGA DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT

    1070 E Church St Unit A, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $120,000 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    3999 Walker Lake Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,295

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Stoothoff WATSON REALTY CORP

    3999 Walker Lake Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /14

      Est $280,188 Not Listed For Sale

      1030 Irving Ave S, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1030 Irving Ave S, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $234/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Jones OFFERPAD BROKERAGE FL, LLC

  • /5

    $354,850 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,193 Sq Ft

    2057 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    The Essex's versatile flex can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the great room and dining area. Three full baths make morning routines easier.

    Meritage Homes Builder
    2057 Rosewood Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /15

    $2,148 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    519 Patton Lp, Bartow, FL 33830

    Sign in by May 15, Get 2 Weeks Free! Live comfortably at Liberty Ridge in Bartow, FL. Spacious rental homes near Lakeland and Winter Haven. Professionally managed by ARK Homes for Rent.

    519 Patton Lp, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $304,900 Sold May 20, 2025

    4730 Bold Peacock Bend, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,915

    Last Listing Agent Ben Goldstein LENNAR REALTY

    4730 Bold Peacock Bend, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      5824 Anderson Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      5824 Anderson Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $214/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Small KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1

  • /60

    $359,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    1789 Kingsmill Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    Located in the desirable James Town Place community in Bartow, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath home also features a dedicated office that could easily serve as a 4th bedroom. Designed with a split, open floor plan, the home offers high ceilings and recessed lighting, creating a bright and inviting atmosphere throughout.The kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, warm wood

    Denise Spears CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    1789 Kingsmill Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $1,200 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 624 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1715 1 2 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    Cozy 2 bedroom 1 bath block home Rental on a large lot in Bartow, minutes from shops and restaurants.

    Ivis Suarez CENTURY 21 MYERS REALTY

    1715 1 2 Martin Luther King Jr Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $295,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    770 Manor Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,106

    Last Listing Agent Charles Watson MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE

    770 Manor Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /50

      Est $403,537 Not Listed For Sale

      1919 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1919 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 221 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ernie Napoles HOUSE OF GLASS REAL ESTATE PM

  • /2

    $335,792 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft

    3552 Elliott Rd, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to James Farms, a new Southern Homes’ community located in Bartow, FL. Homeowners are sure to enjoy this amenity-rich community that will boast a cabana, pool, pickleball and basketball courts, dog park, playground, dock, and walking trail. With easy access to nearby attractions, residents can also explore the scenic trails and natural beauty of nearby Circle B Bar Reserve, ideal for

    Keith Greene VANTAGE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC

    3552 Elliott Rd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /30

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,174 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1850 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830

    ONE MONTH FREE RENT AVAILABLE!* This beautifully designed 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers over 1,100 square feet of living space with soaring 10-foot ceilings and a bright, open floor plan. The kitchen features granite countertops, stylish white shaker cabinets, and stainless-steel appliances. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout for easy maintenance and a modern feel. A 2-car garage

    1850 Martin Luther King jr Blvd, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /2

    $442,696 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    2392 Citrus Bloom Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,793 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,851

    Meritage Homes The Grove at Stuart Crossing - Signature Series

    2392 Citrus Bloom Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /2

      Est $312,014 Not Listed For Sale

      1760 Jackson Oaks Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,711 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      1760 Jackson Oaks Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jul 10, 2024

• /30

    $319,990 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    LAKESIDE Plan at Wind Meadows South, Bartow, FL 33830

    Welcome to the Lakeside, one of our one-story floorplans featured in Wind Meadows South in Bartow, Florida. Take your pick between two artfully designed exteriors. Inside this beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home, you'll find 2,077 square feet of comfortable living. The living area is an open concept, where your kitchen, living, and dining areas blend seamlessly into a space perfect for everyday

    D.R. Horton Builder
    3309 Lounging Wren Ln Unit 36202863, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /11

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 814 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    550 Westover Pkwy, Bartow, FL 33830

    BEAUTIFUL REMODELED DUPLEX NEAR SCHOOLS AND DOWN TOWNWAITING FOR NEW TENANT!! CALL TO SEE.

    Nell Nelson FLORIDA LAND OFFICE LLC

    550 Westover Pkwy, Bartow, FL 33830
  • /17

    $272,490 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    2802 Red Egret Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,667

    Lennar Wind Meadows South - The Estates

    2802 Red Egret Dr, Bartow, FL 33830
    • /52

      Est $357,767 Not Listed For Sale

      1915 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      1915 Wind Meadows Dr, Bartow, FL 33830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $362,500
      • Feb 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Hernandez HARPER REALTY FL, LLC

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home