43,726

Bastrop County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $79,900

    $5K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 10,890 Sq Ft
    • $319,600 per Acre

    LOT 1 Alta Vista Dr, Camp Swift, TX 78602

    Amazing, Flat lot with access to Sewer water and electricity. No Restrictions so perfect for building a home or putting a manufactured or Tiny home. Super close to the town of Bastrop and the North Short Lake Bastrop Park.

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Timerman

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 369-9983

    LOT 1 Alta Vista Dr, Camp Swift, TX 78602
  • /12

    $4,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,083 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    110 Nandina Path, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Located in the peaceful, hill country community of The Colony, the Wilson plan offers spacious, comfortable living with hand-selected designer interiors. A large covered front porch, perfect for sipping coffee in a rocking chair, greets you as you make your way up the driveway. A study located off the front entry provides the perfect spot for working from home or to serve as a reading room. As

    Dale Dale Hill LGI Homes

    110 Nandina Path, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 250 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $419,787 Last List Price

    Sold May 21, 2025

    250 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $200/SF
    • 173 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy (Jim) Rado David Weekley Homes

    250 Coleto Tr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 315 S Avenue A, Elgin, TX 78621

      Est $335,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      315 S Avenue A, Elgin, TX 78621

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      315 S Avenue A, Elgin, TX 78621

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent George Kiefer The Kiefer Group

  • /35

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $94,681 per Acre

    Lots 1263, 1264, 126 Hanauma Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Tucked away in the back of Tahitian Village, this nearly 1-acre lot offers a peaceful setting with pretty views and a spot on an improved road. Enjoy easy access to the Colorado River and all the charm of downtown Bastrop just minutes away. Less than 30 minutes to downtown Austin, this is the perfect place to build your home and enjoy the best of both quiet country living and city convenience.

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 866-6548

    Lots 1263, 1264, 126 Hanauma Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /39

    $2,550 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    205 Driftwood Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Beautiful Home, also listed for Sale.Welcome to 205 Driftwood, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-1/2 bathroom home with an additional flex space great for an office or guest room downstairs, the outdoor oasis offers a covered pavilion great for football games and barbeques. This home is offering square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. This Pacesetter home in a well established

    Cleo McComas Harrison-Pearson Assoc. Inc

    205 Driftwood Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 417 Big Bow, Smithville, TX 78957

    $315,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    417 Big Bow, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,492 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,101

    Last Listing Agent Becky Minardi All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    417 Big Bow, Smithville, TX 78957
    • 150 K C Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $302,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      150 K C Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      150 K C Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Malinda Vinklarek Keller Williams Realty

  • /11

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $66,667 per Acre

    26 Saddle Brook Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    An opportunity to own a 1.5 acre lot nestled in Lake Bastrop Acres Subdivision, Section 4. Located in a quiet cul-de-sac this property offers privacy, space, and the charm of country living just minutes from downtown Bastrop. Enjoy the freedom of wide-open land with beautiful native trees, ideal for building your dream home, placing a manufactured home, or holding as an investment. With minimal

    Agent Photo

    Maria Mondragon

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 888-5264

    26 Saddle Brook Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /24

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    722 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    The home was built in 2005, at a Cul-De-Sac corner, a 2075 sqft living space, and a fabulous floor plan. Newer paint, Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout the home for easy cleaning and maintenance. All bedrooms are on the 2nd floor, the master bedroom with larger window oversees the front of the home, with two walk-in closets, dual-sink vanity. Other 3 guest bedrooms are located at each

    Chi Zhang RPM All Connect

    722 Lavaca Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 000 Anderson Dr, Red Rock, TX 78662

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    000 Anderson Dr, Red Rock, TX 78662

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $83,391 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 176 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Gallagher Bramlett Partners

    000 Anderson Dr, Red Rock, TX 78662
    • 181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Est $655,860

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      181 Bourland Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 121 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lynn Tegtmeyer All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /40

    $1,250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    321 Red Rock Ranch Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

    A gorgeous country home set on a beautifully maintained property, where architectural detail and well-planned spaces set it apart. At the center of the home, the kitchen features hickory cabinetry, marble countertops, a butcher block island, and KitchenAid professional series appliances, including a six-burner gas cooktop with griddle and double ovens. Just off the kitchen, an expanded living

    Agent Photo

    Zia Lowe

    RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    (737) 350-8219

    321 Red Rock Ranch Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662
  • /26

    $1,875 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    401 Bandara Woods Blvd, Elgin, TX 78621

    HURRY! BRING YOUR FAMILY TO SEE YOUR NEW HOME! LOVELY 3 BEDROOM / 2 BATH COUNTY LINE HOME. READY FOR IMMEDIATE MOVE-IN - OPEN FLOOR PLAN, LIVING ROOM AND KITCHEN READY FOR ENTERTAINING! LAMINATE FLOORING THROUGHOUT - CARPET IN THE BEDROOMS. CONVENIENT TO HWY 290 CLOSE TO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL AND AUSTIN COMMUNITY COLLEGE AND SCHOOLS. MAKE YOUR APPOINTMENT TODAY! DON'T LET THIS ONE PASS YOU BYE!

    John Buono Buono & Associates

    401 Bandara Woods Blvd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 218 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    $329,270 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    218 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    218 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 107 E Keamuku Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $344,918

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 E Keamuku Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,655 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      107 E Keamuku Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 45 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Baker Keller Williams Realty

  • /21

    $1,100,000

    $450K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    497 Mount Pleasant Rd Unit A, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Peaceful country living! Build your dream home on 40+ acres located just 30 minutes from Bastrop and Austin! This beautiful piece of land currently has a manufactured home on it, that you can live in or remove. The value is in the land and has been priced as such. Lots of opportunities with no restrictions. Accessible off county road. Not landlocked.

    Agent Photo

    Chad Hardin

    UCAN LLC

    (737) 265-8808

    497 Mount Pleasant Rd Unit A, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /20

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 708 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2200 Highway 21 E, Paige, TX 78659

    Commercial Appraisal is uploaded to documents - show your client! 2 new septic systems - the commercial kitchen/workshop area has its own septic from a few years ago, and the house septic system was replaced in 2023 when the bunkhouse was added. All photos are from when the farm was active. It is now vacant and the kitchen equipment has all been sold. Green house frame has been removed - it's an

    Joshua Bingaman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    2200 Highway 21 E, Paige, TX 78659
  • 117 Mokolii Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    117 Mokolii Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • Land
    • 13,503 Sq Ft
    • $183,871 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kenneth Timerman All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    117 Mokolii Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 912 Sand Hills Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

      Est $680,158

      Not Listed For Sale

      912 Sand Hills Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2021
      912 Sand Hills Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mendez La Casa Realty Group

  • /40

    $899,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    153 Fawn Hollow, Elgin, TX 78621

    Stunning Near-New Home on 1 Acre with Luxury Finishes Welcome to this one-of-a-kind residence set on a beautifully landscaped 1-acre lot in the sought-after neighborhood of Pleasant Grove Estates that blends country charm with convenience—just 5–10 minutes from town. Every detail of this spacious home showcases quality craftsmanship and thoughtful design, with stonework and high-end finishes that

    Agent Photo

    Kenneth Timerman

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 310-3224

    153 Fawn Hollow, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /13

    $2,900 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,789 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    105 Pineapple Sage Cove, Dale, TX 78616

    Located in Dale Tx( Los Milagros) Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful new build from 2023 is everything you've been looking for. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full baths, each designed with comfort and modern living in mind, you'll feel right at home the moment you walk in. The kitchen is truly a chef's dream, featuring a huge island, gorgeous quartz countertops, and high-end appliances.

    Arturo Paniagua Redbird Realty LLC

    105 Pineapple Sage Cove, Dale, TX 78616
  • 301 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    $259,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    301 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Caballero HomesUSA.com

    301 Bendecido Loop, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /35

    $55,500

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10,585 Sq Ft
    • $228,395 per Acre

    Lot 902 Kahana Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Visit TahitianVillage.org for full subdivision details. This private, wooded .25-acre lot is within walking distance to the Colorado River and surrounded by large, newly built homes—making it ideal for your custom or spec home. Located in beautiful Bastrop, TX, you’ll enjoy the peace of nature with the convenience of being close to the Boring Company, Starlink, and just a short drive into Austin.

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 866-0530

    Lot 902 Kahana Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /15

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit A, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Very nice duplex with stained concrete floors, granite counter tops and a Spectacular view out the back. Spacious kitchen and an Open floor plan. Step out back on the Covered Patio and enjoy the view! No Fenced Yard Deposits will be collected once application is approved in certified funds. Full month’s rent due at move in - prorated due second month, if applicable. Pet fees are $500 PER PET +

    Laura Munos Heart of the Pines Real Estate

    200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit A, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 243 Riverwood Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    243 Riverwood Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $347/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,274

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nogues Susan Nogues Real Estate

    243 Riverwood Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 112 Pine Tree Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $247,500

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Pine Tree Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,981 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      112 Pine Tree Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 356 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Moore Perry Homes Realty, LLC

  • /24

    $333,000

    $16K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 928 Sq Ft

    359 Big Bow, Smithville, TX 78957

    Are you looking for a weekend getaway or income generating STR (buyer to verify) that is conveniently located to services and ABIA? Then you don’t want to miss seeing this custom designed home located in the Indian Lake community north of Smithville. Nestled in the serene Indian Lake community just north of Smithville, this stunning custom home is the perfect blend of tranquility and modern

    Agent Photo

    Alyson McGee

    JBGoodwin REALTORS WL

    (737) 353-5492

    359 Big Bow, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /32

    $2,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    109 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    AVAILABLE NOW --Brand new floor installed in the primary bedroom // A stunning newer home available for lease in the highly sought-after Tahitian Village neighborhood of Bastrop, TX. This beautifully crafted residence sits on an oversized lot and offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a versatile flex room, providing ample space for comfortable living. Located just a few blocks from the serene

    Ulises Soler All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    109 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 337 George Neggan Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $279,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    337 George Neggan Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    337 George Neggan Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 144 Arbor Hill Way, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $423,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Arbor Hill Way, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      144 Arbor Hill Way, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 70 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Foradory Team Price Real Estate

  • /4

    $545,000

    • Land
    • 22 Acres
    • $24,773 per Acre

    Tract 1 Cottle Town Rd, Smithville, TX 78957

    A rare opportunity to own a slice of one of the most coveted properties in Bastrop County: this 22± acre tract for sale on Cottle Town Road in Smithville, Texas, sits adjacent to Park Road 1C and is being carved out of a legacy 142-acre ranch, carrying every premium feature that makes this corner of the Lost Pines so special.Sitting near one of the highest elevations in Bastrop County,

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 327-4855

    Tract 1 Cottle Town Rd, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /20

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit B, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Very nice duplex, stained concrete floors and granite counter tops and a spectacular view out the back. Spacious floor plan. Step outside onto the covered back patio to enjoy the view. Awesome view from patio. Attached garage. No Fenced Yard Covered Patio. Deposits will be collected once application is approved in certified funds. Full month’s rent due at move in - prorated due second month, if

    Laura Munos Heart of the Pines Real Estate

    200 Mauna Kea Ln Unit B, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /2

    $343,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    185 Cibolo Creek Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,870

    185 Cibolo Creek Loop, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 107 Clairmont Cove, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $755,780

      Not Listed For Sale

      107 Clairmont Cove, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      107 Clairmont Cove, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rob Van Swelm Flex Group Real Estate

  • /36

    $58,000

    • Land
    • 10,367 Sq Ft
    • $243,697 per Acre

    Lot 1339 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    TahitianVillage.org for all subdivision information. Nestled amidst towering pine trees and surrounded by scenic beauty, this lot offers the perfect combination of tranquility and outdoor adventure. Located along a paved road for easy access, the property is part of a vibrant community that includes exclusive amenities such as golf courses and pickleball courts for active living. For the outdoor

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 373-2728

    Lot 1339 Tahitian Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /39

    $40,000 Per Month

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 6,833 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    520 Double Eagle Ranch Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    Welcome to a rare Texas riverfront Hill country ranch uniquely blending contemporary luxury, untouched natural landscapes, and genuine off-grid sustainability. Located at the highest elevation in Bastrop County, this private, 41-acre estate enjoys over 700 yards of frontage along the Colorado River, making it one of Central Texas's most distinctive and thoughtfully curated properties. Just

    Matt Holm Compass RE Texas, LLC

    520 Double Eagle Ranch Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 281 Green Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    281 Green Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Judah Ross Venture Partners R.E.

    281 Green Oaks Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • /48

      Est $454,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      134 Upola Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      134 Upola Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 50 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katrina Vitale eXp Realty - Austin

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home