43,726

Bastrop County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $459,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,077 Sq Ft

    307 W 4th St, Elgin, TX 78621

    Presenting an attractive single-family residence, constructed in 2008, located at 307 W 4th ST, Elgin, TX 78621. This property, maintained in great condition, offers a refined living experience designed for comfort and convenience. The kitchen is a culinary enthusiast's delight, featuring sleek stainless steel appliances, sophisticated stone counters, and a practical peninsula for seamless meal

    Agent Photo

    Jeanette Shelby

    Jeanette Shelby, Realtors

    (737) 399-2084

    307 W 4th St, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /7

    $1,795 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,794 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    14008 Prospector Way, Elgin, TX 78621

    This well-designed floor plan offers an open-concept layout with a spacious living and dining area that flows into the modern kitchen, featuring granite countertops, designer wood cabinetry, and energy-efficient appliances. The private primary suite includes a large walk-in closet and an en-suite bath for added comfort. Three additional bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a

    Sijo Vadakkan Trinity Texas Property Mgmt

    14008 Prospector Way, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /20

    $324,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    200 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,000

    Trophy Signature Homes Trinity Ranch

    200 Hidalgo Ln, Elgin, TX 78621
    • 157 Reids Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Reids Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      157 Reids Bend, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 4 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christopher Watters Watters International Realty

  • /18

    $39,000

    • Land
    • 11,194 Sq Ft
    • $151,751 per Acre

    Lot 233 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    A great opportunity to build your dream home in the scenic Tahitian Village. Surrounded by beautiful trees and natural landscapes, this community offers peace, tranquility, and a true connection to nature. Conveniently located near Hwy 71 and Hwy 95, you are just 40 minutes from downtown Austin and 20 minutes from Austin-Bergstrom International Airport. Tahitian Village has a Property Owners

    Agent Photo

    Beatriz Saldivar

    MY HOME AT AUSTIN

    (512) 883-6358

    Lot 233 Makaha Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /16

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,059 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    158 Oak River Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    This beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-story home offers style, flexibility, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Originally the community’s model home sales office, the builder professionally converted the garage into a spacious 4th bedroom complete with a walk-in closet, and its own separate entrance, making it perfect for guests, a private office, or multi-generational living. The

    Cindy Castillo LPT Realty, LLC

    158 Oak River Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • 168 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    168 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin White Keller Williams Realty

    168 Mokulua Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 138 Grey Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Grey Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2001
      138 Grey Oak Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /16

    $185,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $90,332 per Acre

    Lot 2 Autumn Ridge, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Just over 2 acres on a quiet, improved county road—ready for your dream home! Surrounded by beautiful pine and oak trees, this peaceful property offers a great mix of privacy and convenience. Aqua Water line available at the street, and the lot is ready to build with minimal restrictions. Site-built homes or new manufactured homes allowed, with a minimum of 1,500 square feet. Come enjoy country

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 967-0520

    Lot 2 Autumn Ridge, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /2

    $1,000 Per Month

    • House for Rent

    00 B J Mayes Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Only land for lease.

    Minerva Juarez All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    00 B J Mayes Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 157 Santa fe Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $421,990 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    157 Santa fe Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dave Clinton D.R. Horton, AMERICA'S Builder

    157 Santa fe Trail, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 292 Bateman Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

      Not Listed For Sale

      292 Bateman Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

      • Built 2013
      292 Bateman Rd, Red Rock, TX 78662

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent John Boozer BOOZER TEAM REALTY

  • /16

    $149,000

    • Land
    • 1.66 Acres
    • $89,922 per Acre

    Lot 6 Autumn Ridge, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Looking for property on a quiet street? This is your lot! Large trees, private area, and utilities are all present. And this lot backs up the the State Park. The road to be improved by Bastrop County, eta is undetermined presently.

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 252-6149

    Lot 6 Autumn Ridge, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /15

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,471 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    115 Kaena Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfort and style with updates throughout. Step inside to find premium vinyl plank flooring flowing seamlessly through the home. The spacious kitchen provides ample countertop space for cooking, abundant cabinetry for storage, and the refrigerator is included. The desirable mother-in-law floor plan ensures privacy for the primary suite,

    Frank Rainosek RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    115 Kaena Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 505 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    505 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,040

    Last Listing Agent Cecilia Whitley Sterling & Associates R.E.

    505 Highway 290 E, Elgin, TX 78621
  • /13

    $56,250

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 31,711 Sq Ft
    • $77,266 per Acre

    Lot 7 Cool Water Dr, Camp Swift, TX 78602

    Build your dream home on this 0.75-acre lot on Cool Water Drive, offering paved road frontage and mature trees in a peaceful Central Texas setting. Located just off Highway 95, this property provides easy access to Bastrop and Elgin, making it ideal for commuters while still enjoying a country feel. The lot is ready for residential construction, giving you the flexibility to design a custom home

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 812-8553

    Lot 7 Cool Water Dr, Camp Swift, TX 78602
  • /8

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    309 Bullhead Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Clean, functional, and easy to live in. This newer construction home in Bastrop Grove offers the space and layout tenants are looking for. Built in 2023, this 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features approximately 1,687 sq ft with a smart, open-concept design on the main level, making everyday living and entertaining simple. The first floor is finished with durable laminate flooring and flows seamlessly

    Kreshnik Shehu All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    309 Bullhead Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /26

    $418,990 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    112 Big Pine Creek Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,455

    Scott Felder Homes The Colony

    112 Big Pine Creek Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • 19917 Andrew Johnson Dr, Manor, TX 78653

      Est $345,717

      Not Listed For Sale

      19917 Andrew Johnson Dr, Manor, TX 78653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      19917 Andrew Johnson Dr, Manor, TX 78653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Stagers M. Stagers Realty Partners

  • /33

    $459,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft

    251 Milam Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Texas Stone home on a beautiful 5+ acre tract. Kitchen has been remodeled with beautiful quartz countertops, new appliances & and lots of natural light. Large living area has nice built in stone hearth with cozy wood burning stove. Full length covered front and back patios. Large detached carport and large storage building for all the stuff. Great square shaped lot with No known restrictions

    Agent Photo

    Mary Ellen Franklin

    Stanberry REALTORS

    (737) 292-3935

    251 Milam Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /40

    $2,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,957 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    137 Mulberry Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Experience the perfect combination of modern luxury and serene country living in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home spanning 2,957 sq. ft. on over 1 acre. Thoughtfully designed with an open-concept layout, this home features polished concrete flooring, stainless steel appliances and countertops, and a walk-in wine cooler—perfect for entertaining. A separate mudroom and outdoor shower add

    Susan Nogues Susan Nogues Real Estate

    137 Mulberry Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 141 Plumeria Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    $292,500 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    141 Plumeria Dr, Dale, TX 78616

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,396

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Castro All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    141 Plumeria Dr, Dale, TX 78616
    • 20008 Andrew Johnson Dr, Manor, TX 78653

      Est $340,395

      Not Listed For Sale

      20008 Andrew Johnson Dr, Manor, TX 78653

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      20008 Andrew Johnson Dr, Manor, TX 78653

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Penny Watson Entera Realty LLC

  • /40

    $389,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft

    605 Bishop St, Smithville, TX 78957

    Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1930s home in the heart of Smithville, Texas, where historic charm meets modern upgrades. This 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home offers approximately 1,920 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, featuring an open floorplan, multiple living areas, and stylish finishes throughout. Step inside to find quartz countertops, updated cabinetry, and a spacious

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (737) 276-7357

    605 Bishop St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /18

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    101 S Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    INCREDIBLE opportunity to rent in a peaceful Cedar Creek community with Quick access to Hwy 71, Tesla Gigafactory, and a smooth commute into Austin, Bastrop, and Austin-Bergstrom International Airport; Approximately 15 minutes to Bastrop shopping and dining and about 25-30 minutes to Southeast Austin conveniences. Home is ready for immediate move in so come tour.

    Myung Lemond Domain Realty, LLC

    101 S Mockingbird Cir, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
  • /2

    $435,990 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    157 Union Pacific Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,000

    D.R. Horton Railhead

    157 Union Pacific Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 1907 Wilson St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Est $41,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1907 Wilson St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      1907 Wilson St, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Meleah Wehman Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /14

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 37,026 Sq Ft
    • $105,765 per Acre

    TBD Cardinal Dr, Bastrop, TX 78659

    Build your dream home in the pines. This Circle D homesite offers the space and tree cover buyers come out here for, with the freedom to create a custom build that actually fits the setting. Circle D is loved for its roomy homesites (many in the half-acre to one-acre range) and its “Lost Pines” vibe, where privacy and nature are part of everyday life. Enjoy neighborhood amenities including a

    Agent Photo

    Zia Lowe

    RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    (512) 768-8588

    TBD Cardinal Dr, Bastrop, TX 78659
  • /28

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    535 Upper Elgin River Rd, Elgin, TX 78621

    Spacious Country Retreat in Manor, TX – 535 Upper Elgin Rd Welcome to 535 Upper Elgin Rd, a stunning 2,600 sq. ft. country retreat in the heart of Manor, TX. Situated on a spacious lot, this home offers the perfect blend of peaceful country living and modern comforts, just minutes from Austin. This property boasts: 3 spacious bedrooms: Master Suite: 19x14 Room #2: 11x13 Room #3: 16x13 Flex room:

    Andrew Ossorio Realty Texas LLC

    535 Upper Elgin River Rd, Elgin, TX 78621
  • 102 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    102 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 285 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Max Bricka All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    102 Callie St, Smithville, TX 78957
  • /40

    $724,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,657 Sq Ft

    109 Isaac White Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602

    This David Weekley home in The Colony Riverside is essentially a brand-new build. At 3,657 square feet, the one-story Latimer plan is wide open and full of natural light, but it’s the layout that really works—you get four bedrooms (including a guest suite), plus a dedicated home office and a media room. Because it’s been so lightly lived in over the last two years, everything from the appliances

    Agent Photo

    Adelina Rotar

    Keller Williams Realty

    (737) 510-4975

    109 Isaac White Dr, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • /15

    $2,695 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,078 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    104 Upolu Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602

    Discover the perfect blend of craftsmanship, comfort, and natural beauty in this builder’s personal custom home, nestled on a private, wooded lot. Spanning over 3,000 square feet, this meticulously maintained property features 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, offering a rare opportunity to lease a home of this size and quality. The interior showcases elegant granite countertops, warm

    Kent Redding Berkshire Hathaway TX Realty

    104 Upolu Ct, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 167 Mcallister Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    $619,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 16, 2025

    167 Mcallister Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $600,249

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Fossler Keller Williams Realty

    167 Mcallister Rd, Bastrop, TX 78602
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      151 Black Jack Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      151 Black Jack Ln, Bastrop, TX 78602

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Todd Spencer LPT Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 16,770 Sq Ft
    • $155,844 per Acre

    lot 141 Pine Song, Camp Swift, TX 78602

    Beautiful .385-acre lot nestled in the desirable Lost Pines area of Bastrop. This unimproved homesite offers a great opportunity to build your custom home surrounded by natural scenery. The front of the property provides a clear space for building, while the back of the lot features mature trees that add privacy and a peaceful wooded backdrop. Enjoy the charm of the Lost Pines region with

    Agent Photo

    Jacqueline Short

    All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    (512) 623-7642

    lot 141 Pine Song, Camp Swift, TX 78602
  • /34

    $2,150 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    112 Rainmaker Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602

    4-bedroom, 2-bath home in the desirable Pecan Park community in Bastrop, TX. Conveniently located just minutes from historic downtown Bastrop with an easy commute to Austin via Highway 71. This home offers a great location near shopping, dining, schools, and outdoor recreation. Pecan Park is a popular neighborhood known for its parks, walking trails, and proximity to the Colorado River. Enjoy

    Jason Sperry RE/MAX Bastrop Area

    112 Rainmaker Cove, Bastrop, TX 78602
  • 216 Union Pacific Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    $439,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    216 Union Pacific Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $226/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,276

    Last Listing Agent Danny Wilson New Home Now

    216 Union Pacific Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612
    • 301 Colorado Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Est $758,291

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Colorado Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      301 Colorado Dr, Cedar Creek, TX 78612

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 8 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Matthias Thiele eXp Realty, LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home