10,967

Homes in ZIP Code 60510

Section Image Section Image
  • /29

    $570,500

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    162 N Dixon Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $585,306

    Last Listing Agent Laura Henrikson @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    162 N Dixon Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /16

      Est $313,864

      Not Listed For Sale

      1404 Georgetown Dr Unit 1C, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,499 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1404 Georgetown Dr Unit 1C, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

  • /19

    $656,859

    New Construction Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,662 Sq Ft

    214 Furnas Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    Welcome to Ashton Ridge, a new single-family community in highly acclaimed Batavia 101 School District. In a quiet neighborhood but close to Downtown Batavia and the Randall Rd commercial corridor with shops, restaurants and more. THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT. The Boardwalk is an exciting single-family home with an open floor plan that is new to Batavia. As you enter, you have a flex room that you

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    214 Furnas Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /22

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    508 Houston St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 1885

    Last Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,239

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Grimes Engel & Voelkers Chicago

    508 Houston St, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /23

      Est $354,059

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 W Wilson St, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,565 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      614 W Wilson St, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Gamble Real Broker LLC

  • /45

    $800,000

    Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,601 Sq Ft

    23 Marsh Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

    Welcome home to this gorgeous custom-built residence in prestigious Weaver Landing, perfectly situated on a beautifully landscaped cul-de-sac lot with a spacious yard backing to open space and the neighborhood playground. From the moment you enter, you'll notice the stunning millwork and meticulous craftsmanship throughout. Offering 4,976 finished square feet of living space, this exceptional

    Amy Andreas Keller Williams Inspire - Gene

    23 Marsh Ln, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /14

    $400,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    828 Carlisle Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,495

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Picchietti Realty Professionals Inc

    828 Carlisle Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /45

      Est $799,014

      Not Listed For Sale

      2367 Hill Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      2367 Hill Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $745,000
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Becky Smith Baird Warner

  • /15

    $595,841

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft

    449 Freedlund Course, Batavia, IL 60510

    Beautiful new construction homes in an ideal location within the Batavia School district. Just two miles from shopping, dining and entertainment along the Randall Rd corridor plus downtown Batavia. Winding Creek offers ranch and two-story family homes. FINAL OPPORTUNITY TO OWN NEW AT WINDING CREEK! THIS HOME IS TO BE BUILT. The Newberry is a great two-story family home with plenty of room for

    Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    449 Freedlund Course, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /25

    $500,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    848 Skyline Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,160

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Brooks Compass

    848 Skyline Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /2

      Est $605,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      1385 Green Pheasant Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,979 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1385 Green Pheasant Ln, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent AJ|Abhijit Leekha Property Economics Inc.

  • /49

    $1,250,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 7,430 Sq Ft

    430 Alberosky Way Unit 3, Batavia, IL 60510

    Nestled in the highly sought-after Tanglewood Hills community, this exceptional custom-built estate offers 5 bedrooms, 5.1 baths, and a timeless blend of luxury, architectural elegance, and elevated everyday living. From the moment you enter, refinished hardwood floors, extensive custom millwork, and all-new windows throughout the home create a warm yet sophisticated atmosphere filled with

    Filomena Hautzinger Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    430 Alberosky Way Unit 3, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /33

    $450,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    829 S Van Buren St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,039

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Strubler Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    829 S Van Buren St, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /29

      Est $431,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      239 N Jackson St, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,304 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      239 N Jackson St, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Sep 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Eisenmann GC Realty and Development

  • /28

    $719,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,791 Sq Ft

    510 Thorne St, Batavia, IL 60510

    A rare blend of space, privacy, and thoughtful updates, this Russell built custom home sits on approximately 1/3 acre surrounded by mature landscaping and peaceful green space for a truly private backyard setting. Guaranteed nothing to be built next to or behind property! Inside, soaring vaulted ceilings and beautifully updated finishes shine with upgraded tile, countertops, appliances, and

    Carie Holzl Keller Williams Infinity

    510 Thorne St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /31

    $406,990

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1275 Foxglove Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1275 Foxglove Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /13

      Est $295,642

      Not Listed For Sale

      340 Mill St Unit 340A, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,280 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      340 Mill St Unit 340A, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Eric Purcell Baird Warner

  • /17

    $312,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    474 Mill St Unit 1, Batavia, IL 60510

    Beautiful two-story townhome offering maintenance-free living in an exceptionally convenient Batavia location! Situated just steps from the Randall Road Corridor's top-rated shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, and moments from Braeburn Park with walking trails, a playground, sports courts, and open green space, this home offers the perfect balance of convenience and outdoor recreation.

    Debora McKay Coldwell Banker Realty

    474 Mill St Unit 1, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /23

    $490,520

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    16 Weirich Way Unit 76004, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,097 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    16 Weirich Way Unit 76004, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /27

      Est $428,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      1207 S Batavia Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      1207 S Batavia Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $391,700
      • Oct 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Raver eXp Realty - Geneva

  • /20

    $415,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,168 Sq Ft

    915 S Jefferson St, Batavia, IL 60510

    FIRST FLOOR LIVING is effortless in this spacious ranch set in a desirable neighborhood. A welcoming covered front porch leads you inside, where you'll find a generous living room and formal dining area - perfect for everyday living and entertaining alike. The remodeled kitchen features solid surface countertops, abundant workspace, stainless appliances and hardwood floors, along with a large

    Ginny Sylvester Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    915 S Jefferson St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /27

    $346,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    323 Church St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,365 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,426

    Last Listing Agent Jay Rodgers eXp Realty - St. Charles

    323 Church St, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /23

      Est $341,574

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 N Barton Trail, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      147 N Barton Trail, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $323,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Leard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /19

    $651,975

    New Construction $2K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft

    113 Furnas Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    113 Furnas Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1661 Carlstedt Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,614

    Last Listing Agent Sandi Fidler Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1661 Carlstedt Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /11

      Est $286,339

      Not Listed For Sale

      260 S Water St, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      260 S Water St, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Rohan Real People Realty

  • /31

    $649,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,375 Sq Ft

    1799 Breton Ave, North Aurora, IL 60542

    Step inside our beautifully designed model home at Autumn Park in North Aurora, and experience modern elegance and functionality at its finest. This stunning 2-story home showcases an open-concept layout, stylish finishes, and thoughtful design—giving you a glimpse into the exceptional quality and craftsmanship M/I Homes has to offer. As you enter, you'll be welcomed by a bright and airy

    M/I Homes Builder
    1799 Breton Ave, North Aurora, IL 60542
  • /17

    $692,625

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    523 Branson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $714,114

    Last Listing Agent Nick Solano Twin Vines Real Estate Svcs

    523 Branson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /36

      Est $462,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      207 Laurel St, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,927 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      207 Laurel St, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • $241/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darlene Colosimo Patriot Homes Group Inc.

  • /26

    $365,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,481 Sq Ft

    1676 Carlstedt Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    Welcome Home! Step into your dream townhome in the sought-after Prairie Commons community! Built in 2020, this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a loft offers a spacious open-concept layout and can easily be converted into a 3-bedroom if desired. You'll love the private entrance and the abundance of natural light throughout. The modern kitchen features 42" cabinets, stainless steel

    Nathan Stillwell john greene, Realtor

    1676 Carlstedt Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /58

    $2,785,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    3S201 S Raddant Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 6 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 9,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $305/SF
    • 288 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,516,712

    Last Listing Agent Mark Placek Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group

    3S201 S Raddant Rd, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /3

      Est $585,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      1315 Newton Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,239 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1315 Newton Ave, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Eric Purcell Baird Warner

  • /22

    $355,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    1385 Spencer Ln Unit 152, Batavia, IL 60510

    Beautiful, updated townhome with lovely views of the pond! Sought after Georgetown 2 development - so close to EVERYTHING! Front entrance is so welcoming with the pretty pond views. Stunning living room/dining room area with dramatic volume ceilings, fantastic fireplace, fabulous luxury vinyl flooring and windows galore - all sporting new easy-lift custom wood blinds. In the updated kitchen, find

    Linda Hoss Keller Williams Innovate - Aurora

    1385 Spencer Ln Unit 152, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /34

    $815,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    348 Branson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $803,750

    Last Listing Agent Robin Stoecklin Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    348 Branson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /27

      Est $358,312

      Not Listed For Sale

      328 Elm St, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,067 Sq Ft
      • Built 1863
      328 Elm St, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anne Cordogan Ward RE/MAX

  • /19

    $385,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft

    16 S Harrison St, Batavia, IL 60510

    Step into timeless charm with this classic 1920 two-story home ideally located just moments from downtown Batavia. A welcoming, oversized screened-in porch sets the tone, offering the perfect spot to relax and enjoy warm evenings. Inside, you'll find beautiful original woodwork and craftsmanship showcased throughout both levels as well as hardwood floors in a majority of the home, paired with

    Joyce Courtney The HomeCourt Real Estate

    16 S Harrison St, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /14

    $529,990

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    384 Danforth Dr, Batavia, IL 60510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,362 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Robinson @properties Christies International Real Estate

    384 Danforth Dr, Batavia, IL 60510
    • /17

      Est $310,888

      Not Listed For Sale

      366 Davis Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      366 Davis Rd, Batavia, IL 60510

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $328/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Molly Harvey eXp Realty - Geneva

  • /20

    $525,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,273 Sq Ft

    254 Landfield Rd Unit 2, Batavia, IL 60510

    Spacious 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in a highly desirable, well-established neighborhood. This well-maintained, one-owner property offers abundant natural light throughout and a functional layout ideal for everyday living. The home features a full finished basement, providing ample storage or additional living space. Conveniently located near schools, parks, and local amenities. A great

    Lynda Sanchez-Werner Grandview Realty, LLC

    254 Landfield Rd Unit 2, Batavia, IL 60510
  • /2

    $60,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    820 N Van Buren St, Batavia, IL 60510

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $352,941 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $79,000

    Last Listing Agent Claudia Torres Century 21 Circle - Aurora

    820 N Van Buren St, Batavia, IL 60510

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home