504

Recently Sold Batavia, OH Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /52

    $277,500 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    4563 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,079

    Last Listing Agent Angela Sexton Coldwell Banker Realty

    4563 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /37

    $255,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    4571 Winners Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tina Mulvany Comey & Shepherd

    4571 Winners Cir, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /15

    $192,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    4572 Saddlecloth Ct, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,333

    Last Listing Agent Donald Sheets eXp Realty

    4572 Saddlecloth Ct, Batavia Township, OH 45103
  • /17

    $158,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    11 Spotswood Common Unit 1705, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,273

    Last Listing Agent Marianne Gibbs Weichert, REALTORS - R.E. 1790

    11 Spotswood Common Unit 1705, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /24

    $400,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    4399 Legacy Greens Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,959 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,181

    Last Listing Agent Amy Broermann Comey & Shepherd

    4399 Legacy Greens Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $112,200 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4795 Sharps Cutoff Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Diers Lohmiller Real Estate

    4795 Sharps Cutoff Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /18

    $210,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1034 Glendale Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,376

    Last Listing Agent Gigi Dales Plum Tree Realty

    1034 Glendale Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $320,183 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    3397 Dewdrop Way, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3397 Dewdrop Way, Batavia Township, OH 45103
  • /30

    $217,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1456 Twin Spires Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,560

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Stultz Plum Tree Realty

    1456 Twin Spires Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /34

    $260,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    679 Ely St, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,017 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,185

    Last Listing Agent Pam Pattison Coldwell Banker Realty

    679 Ely St, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /36

    $270,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    5860 Hutchinson Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,118 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,634

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Isenhower Keller Williams Seven Hills Re

    5860 Hutchinson Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /24

    $409,500 Sold Feb 23, 2026

    4303 Preston Place Unit 37220605, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 196 Days On Market

    4303 Preston Place Unit 37220605, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /48

    $450,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    5494 Koester Knoll, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,489

    Last Listing Agent Julie Canning-Hollenbeck Comey & Shepherd

    5494 Koester Knoll, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $346,732 Sold Nov 24, 2025

    3333 Dewdrop Way, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3333 Dewdrop Way, Batavia Township, OH 45103
  • /59

    $440,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025

    1232 Woodchase Trail, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,470

    Last Listing Agent Matt Wielgos Plum Tree Realty

    1232 Woodchase Trail, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /43

    $449,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    4279 N Ellis Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $473,607

    Last Listing Agent Mark Jordan Coldwell Banker Realty

    4279 N Ellis Rd, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /28

    $402,280 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    2429 Springarden Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    2429 Springarden Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /25

    $205,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    246 Apples Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,135 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,191

    Last Listing Agent Christy Colglazier Huff Realty

    246 Apples Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /3

    $426,329 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    1305 Granite Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    1305 Granite Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /49

    $416,500 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    2112 Crossridge Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,440

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Saylor Comey & Shepherd

    2112 Crossridge Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /5

    $310,524 Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3381 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3381 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /5

    $354,900 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3357 Sunbeam Place, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Fischer Homes Harvest Meadows - 30' Maple Street Collection

    3357 Sunbeam Place, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $225,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    161 N Market St, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,596

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Shipley Wyndham-Lyons Realty Services,

    161 N Market St, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /50

    $420,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1178 Mckinley Ct, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,723

    Last Listing Agent Chau Phung OwnerLand Realty, Inc.

    1178 Mckinley Ct, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /28

    $270,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    4959 Ohio 132, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,635

    Last Listing Agent Ken Perry Ken Perry Realty, Inc.

    4959 Ohio 132, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    4391 Windemere Cir, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 12 Days On Market

    4391 Windemere Cir, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $300,000 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    9 Hammann Dr, Amelia, OH 45102

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,015

    Last Listing Agent Kim Ward RE/MAX Preferred Group

    9 Hammann Dr, Amelia, OH 45102
  • /70

    $420,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    3520 Ohio 222, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $393/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Foebar RE/MAX Preferred Group

    3520 Ohio 222, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $367,032 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2100 Harvest Meadow Ave, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    2100 Harvest Meadow Ave, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /36

    $276,500 Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2943 Us Highway 50, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,566

    Last Listing Agent Christy Colglazier Huff Realty

    2943 Us Highway 50, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /5

    $371,773 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    3342 Pasture Cir, Batavia Township, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3342 Pasture Cir, Batavia Township, OH 45103
  • /35

    $325,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    4338 Preston Place, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,036

    Last Listing Agent Brett Buelterman Huff Realty

    4338 Preston Place, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /39

    $420,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    2068 Harvest Meadows Ave, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $186/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kameron Wilson Plum Tree Realty

    2068 Harvest Meadows Ave, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /37

    $345,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    3405 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Meenach Plum Tree Realty

    3405 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /40

    $255,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    4199 Ohio 133, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,170

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Daniel Allen Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4199 Ohio 133, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /40

    $274,900 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    4569 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,478

    Last Listing Agent Brody Nelson Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    4569 Eldywood Ln, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /30

    $355,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    2005 Big Apple Dr, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,106

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mirus eXp Realty

    2005 Big Apple Dr, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /2

    $324,318 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    3389 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexander Hencheck HMS Real Estate

    3389 Dewdrop Way, Batavia, OH 45103
  • /44

    $370,000 Sold Oct 14, 2025

    2604 Herold Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $299/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,729

    Last Listing Agent Tasha Heard Plum Tree Realty

    2604 Herold Rd, Batavia, OH 45103

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home