204

Recently Sold Bates County MO Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $21,200 Last List Price Sold May 19, 2025

    211 N Hawthorn Lot 2 St, Adrian, MO 64720

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $92,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,000

    Last Listing Agent Ella Tindle Homeland Realty

    211 N Hawthorn Lot 2 St, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /44

    $649,999 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1500 Aaron Ln, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,782 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 299 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $691,055

    Last Listing Agent Piper Yunger ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    1500 Aaron Ln, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /23

    $139,500 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    309 N Water St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,199

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dubray Glory Realty

    309 N Water St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /9

    $49,999 Last List Price Sold Jan 15, 2026

    Lot 4 NE Navajo Ln, Adrian, MO 64720

    • Land
    • 3.05 Acres
    • $16,393 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Woolsey Crown Realty

    Lot 4 NE Navajo Ln, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /9

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 20, 2025

    2542 NW State Route 18 Hwy, Adrian, MO 64720

    • Land
    • 65 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ella Tindle Homeland Realty

    2542 NW State Route 18 Hwy, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /62

    $559,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0 NW State Route 18 N A, Drexel, MO 64742

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $6,999 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cajun Bradley Whitetail Properties Real Esta

    0 NW State Route 18 N A, Drexel, MO 64742
  • /14

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 06, 2025

    245 W 5th St, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,719

    Last Listing Agent Caitlyn Lacy Keller Williams Southland

    245 W 5th St, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /32

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    623 E Cherry St, Rich Hill, MO 64779

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,769 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,000

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Appleberry Glory Realty

    623 E Cherry St, Rich Hill, MO 64779
  • /56

    $850,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 13, 2026

    10009 NE County Road 13004, Adrian, MO 64720

    • Land
    • 142 Acres
    • $5,986 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Hatcher Integrity Group Real Estate

    10009 NE County Road 13004, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /2

    $295,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    0 E Willetta St Unit HMS2541235, Drexel, MO 64742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Vohs Crown Realty

    0 E Willetta St Unit HMS2541235, Drexel, MO 64742
  • /48

    $299,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 05, 2025

    610 S High St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,627

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Appleberry Glory Realty

    610 S High St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /21

    $229,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 01, 2025

    4323 NW County Road 17402, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,333

    Last Listing Agent Mary Fay ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    4323 NW County Road 17402, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /22

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    409 W College St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,356

    Last Listing Agent Erin Dubray Glory Realty

    409 W College St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /22

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    535 E 5th St, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,740

    Last Listing Agent Ella Tindle Homeland Realty

    535 E 5th St, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /18

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    1000 E Walnut St, Rich Hill, MO 64779

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,884

    Last Listing Agent Mary Coffman Western MO Realty, LLC

    1000 E Walnut St, Rich Hill, MO 64779
  • /38

    $329,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3480 N Main St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,171

    Last Listing Agent James Mclay Keller Williams Southland

    3480 N Main St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /2

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 13, 2026

    725 N Kentucky Ave, Adrian, MO 64720

    • Land
    • 15,000 Sq Ft
    • $72,600 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 253 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $30,500

    Last Listing Agent Ella Tindle Homeland Realty

    725 N Kentucky Ave, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /24

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    217 S Mechanic St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,075

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Toliver Keller Williams Southland

    217 S Mechanic St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /39

    $650,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 05, 2025

    5456 NE County Road 15004, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,497

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Dwyer ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    5456 NE County Road 15004, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /28

    $78,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    921 E Vine St, Rich Hill, MO 64779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,157 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $68/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,768

    Last Listing Agent Ashlee Whittington-Duncan CURTIS & SONS REALTY

    921 E Vine St, Rich Hill, MO 64779
  • /81

    $750,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 13, 2026

    14621 10001 County Rd NW, Drexel, MO 64742

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $543/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,500

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lowry Midwest Land Group

    14621 10001 County Rd NW, Drexel, MO 64742
  • /48

    $530,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 24, 2025

    14722 NE County Road 2763, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $331/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,097

    Last Listing Agent Jimmie Hughes ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    14722 NE County Road 2763, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /18

    $335,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 18, 2025

    15124 NW County Road 14001, Drexel, MO 64742

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,485

    Last Listing Agent Mike Chitwood United Real Estate Kansas City

    15124 NW County Road 14001, Drexel, MO 64742
  • /35

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 22, 2025

    800 Birch St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Coffman Western MO Realty, LLC

    800 Birch St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /58

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 31, 2025

    1128 NW County Road 1502, Butler, MO 64730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,216

    Last Listing Agent Danna Brown Realty Executives

    1128 NW County Road 1502, Butler, MO 64730
  • /54

    $169,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 25, 2026

    210 E Walnut St, Rich Hill, MO 64779

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,436

210 E Walnut St, Rich Hill, MO 64779
  • /9

    $860,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 19, 2025

    00000 NW State Route 18 N A, Drexel, MO 64742

    • Land
    • 86.86 Acres
    • $9,901 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Howell ReeceNichols- Leawood Town Center

    00000 NW State Route 18 N A, Drexel, MO 64742
  • /2

    $23,500 Last List Price Sold Nov 03, 2025

    301 S Mechanic St, Butler, MO 64730

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $87,037 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,639

    Last Listing Agent Juan Aldama NextHome Gadwood Group

    301 S Mechanic St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /28

    $229,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    209 W Fort Scott St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,565 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,302

    Last Listing Agent Gloria Appleberry Glory Realty

    209 W Fort Scott St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /61

    $330,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 18, 2025

    13325 NE 9003 Rd, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,667

    Last Listing Agent Paul Lowry Midwest Land Group

    13325 NE 9003 Rd, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /54

    $189,992 Last List Price Sold Nov 25, 2025

    804 W Dakota St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,667

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sargent Glory Realty

    804 W Dakota St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /19

    $130,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    8 +/- Acres SE Rattle Snake Hill, Lone Oak Township, MO 64730

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $16,250 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 61 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kat Laxague EXP Realty LLC

  • /29

    $179,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 11, 2025

    501 W Dakota St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,316 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,652

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Stith RE/MAX Heritage

    501 W Dakota St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /2

    $185,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 10, 2025

    707 N Edith St, Adrian, MO 64720

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,228 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,921

    Last Listing Agent Ella Tindle Homeland Realty

    707 N Edith St, Adrian, MO 64720
  • /45

    $240,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1614 NW State Route Hwy 52 Hwy, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sargent Glory Realty

    1614 NW State Route Hwy 52 Hwy, Butler, MO 64730
  • /28

    $134,992 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    311 W Dakota St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,527

    Last Listing Agent Renee Sargent Glory Realty

    311 W Dakota St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /15

    $129,900 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    300 S Main St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $131,107

    Last Listing Agent Chris Dalton Dalton Realty, LLC

    300 S Main St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /17

    $149,500 Last List Price Sold Oct 09, 2025

    204 S Austin St, Butler, MO 64730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,976

    Last Listing Agent Nick Pickrell House Brokerage

    204 S Austin St, Butler, MO 64730
  • /55

    $820,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    4633 NE County Rd 5004 N A, Butler, MO 64730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $393/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rushing Clinch Realty LLC

    4633 NE County Rd 5004 N A, Butler, MO 64730
  • /30

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7799 SW County Road 1007, Rich Hill, MO 64779

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,990

    Last Listing Agent Scott Harvey S Harvey Real Estate Services

    7799 SW County Road 1007, Rich Hill, MO 64779

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 6

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home