4

Recently Sold Homes in 57427

Section Image
  • /39

    $335,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    39491 Country Dr, Bath, SD 57427

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,874

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    39491 Country Dr, Bath, SD 57427
  • /5

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    308 N Main St, Bath, SD 57427

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $201,798

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Paul eXp Realty

    308 N Main St, Bath, SD 57427
  • /35

    $245,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    409 4th St, Bath, SD 57427

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,111

    Last Listing Agent Heather Smith FIRST PREMIER REALTY, LLC

    409 4th St, Bath, SD 57427
  • /50

    $369,000

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    13552 394th Ave, Bath, SD 57427

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,114

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Jark JARK REAL ESTATE

    13552 394th Ave, Bath, SD 57427
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home