178

Recently Sold Homes in 70802

Section Image
  • /5

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 119, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 205 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $73,147

    Last Listing Agent Casey Bradford Craft Realty

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 119, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /5

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    1855 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $27/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $70,349

    Last Listing Agent Leta L. Bowers Casa Real Estate LLC

    1855 Kansas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $129,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    2800 July St Unit 41, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 930 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $120,943

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Butler Compass - Perkins

    2800 July St Unit 41, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /16

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,923

    Last Listing Agent Logan Cox Madewood Realty

    2045 N 3rd St Unit 302, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $57,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    1173 W Mckinley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $63,498

    Last Listing Agent Darla Lyman Epique Realty

    1173 W Mckinley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /9

    $150,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    4723 Madison Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,941

    Last Listing Agent Precious Cummings Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    4723 Madison Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /21

    $2,000,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    3202 Iowa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 8,950 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $223/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steve Hayden Southland Properties Inc

    3202 Iowa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /16

    $45,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    314 S 18th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $42/SF
    • 217 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,156

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Daigle Compass - Perkins

    314 S 18th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /14

    $189,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    3347 Nicholson Dr Unit A311, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 664 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,073

    Last Listing Agent Philip Cazayoux Pennant Real Estate

    3347 Nicholson Dr Unit A311, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 236, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 582 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,514

    Last Listing Agent Skylar Edwards Dream Home Realty, LLC

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 236, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /10

    $69,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    1171 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $60,000

    Last Listing Agent LaRhonda Lollis Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1171 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /2

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1607 Gayosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $275,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 359 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $54,000

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    1607 Gayosa St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $499,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    624 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2,488 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $404,669

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    624 Spanish Town Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $12,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    334 Lorri Burgess Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $133,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 191 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,490

    Last Listing Agent Kara Horne Dawson Grey Real Estate

    334 Lorri Burgess Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /26

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 129, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,186

    Last Listing Agent Molly Desselle Coldwell Banker ONE

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 129, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /18

    $64,999 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    4744 Fairfields Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,893 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $34/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelae Gatlin Clear To Close Realty

    4744 Fairfields Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /17

    $124,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 214, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Platinum Real Estate Services

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 214, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /7

    $60,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    315 S 16th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,772

    Last Listing Agent Bianca Turner Fathom Realty LA LLC

    315 S 16th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /21

    $197,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C206, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,313

    Last Listing Agent Cindy LeBlanc Coldwell Banker ONE

    3390 Nicholson Dr Unit C206, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /7

    $6,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    1902 Hemlock St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 945 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $7/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,824

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    1902 Hemlock St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /24

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    720 France St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 594 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,056

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tucker Oak Real Estate LLC

    720 France St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /7

    $18,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    4723 Madison Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $12/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,941

    Last Listing Agent Dana Tucker eXp Realty

    4723 Madison Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $90,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1851 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,500

    Last Listing Agent Ruba Thomas-Anderson Ruba Thomas REALTOR

    1851 Plank Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /14

    $99,999 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 301, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $106/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,369

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Baird Keyfinders Team Realty

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 301, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /23

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1208 Saint Joseph St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,012 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,113

    Last Listing Agent Marleen A. Moss Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1208 Saint Joseph St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /15

    $99,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    2060 Hemlock St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,665 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $93,014

    Last Listing Agent Robert Snowden Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    2060 Hemlock St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /22

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    355 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 296 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,593

    Last Listing Agent johnette tolliver CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    355 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /13

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4366 Washington Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,144

    Last Listing Agent Marlin Glenn Goodwood Realty

    4366 Washington Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /7

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    623 N 8th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,657 Sq Ft
    • Built 1898

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,100

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Banks Mantra, Inc.

    623 N 8th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $110,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    1310 W Chimes St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $59/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,083

    Last Listing Agent Jonah Mumphrey Pivot Realty

    1310 W Chimes St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /15

    $105,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    864 Iris St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $104,952

    Last Listing Agent ANDREA PARKER Lotus Luxe Realty Co

    864 Iris St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /40

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    8520 Ozetta Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,805

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Gable Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    8520 Ozetta Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    647 Cotton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $93/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,255

    Last Listing Agent ALEXANDER CHAMPAGNE Atlas Real Estate Company, LLC

    647 Cotton St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /26

    $78,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    432 W Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 941 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $83/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,038

    Last Listing Agent LaKesa Bradford Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    432 W Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /9

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    2620 Laurel St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,182 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $33,974

2620 Laurel St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /5

    $9,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    237 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,235 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridgette Hardy Novak Realty, LLC

    237 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $214,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    645 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,284 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 511 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,022

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

    645 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /14

    $405,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    658 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,874

    Last Listing Agent Jay Cascio Cascio Realty LLC

    658 Napoleon St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /15

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    3330 Willard St Unit 102, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,230

    Last Listing Agent Jill Lemoine RE/MAX Professional

    3330 Willard St Unit 102, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1091 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,055 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $76/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,225

    Last Listing Agent Neil Kahn Zatta Real Estate Group LLC

    1091 N 46th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home