178

Recently Sold Homes in 70802

Section Image
  • /5

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    240 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 790 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,539

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Fern 1st Louisiana Realty, LLC

    240 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /13

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    995 N 40th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $46,617

    Last Listing Agent Megan Spivey Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    995 N 40th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $70,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    3000 July St Unit 2116, Baton Rouge, LA 70808

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 719 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,488

    Last Listing Agent Katie Miller Katie Miller Realty, LLC

    3000 July St Unit 2116, Baton Rouge, LA 70808
  • /2

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    632 N 16th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 5,662 Sq Ft
    • $307,692 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 351 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $32,500

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    632 N 16th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /6

    $40,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    1812 Spain St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,633

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Geschke LPT Realty, LLC

    1812 Spain St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $5,500 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    4071 Provost St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $8/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,483

    Last Listing Agent Donna Harris Shirley Kirby & Associates

    4071 Provost St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /6

    $35,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1758 N 48th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 747 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $47/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,272

    Last Listing Agent Carla Ball CFB Realty

    1758 N 48th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /13

    $118,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    839 W Mckinley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $105,568

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Hedrick CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    839 W Mckinley St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /9

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    1347 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,041 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $48/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,340

    Last Listing Agent Steven Davis Platinum Real Estate Services

    1347 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $50,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    676 W Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $32/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,071

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Furniss Coldwell Banker ONE

    676 W Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /15

    $28,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    1148 N 48th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $35/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $38,602

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Bell Lacy Baaheth, LLC

    1148 N 48th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /23

    $152,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2145 N 38th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,000

    Last Listing Agent Michael Vallien Vallien Realty LLC

    2145 N 38th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /5

    $30,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    1905 Pocahontas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $29/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $37,333

    Last Listing Agent Konstance Washington Deluxe Properties, LLC

    1905 Pocahontas St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $79,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    2711 Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,967

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Bugea Keystone Residential

    2711 Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /30

    $389,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    719 Bungalow Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,538

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Brou PINO & Associates

    719 Bungalow Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /13

    $117,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 204, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $81/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,669

    Last Listing Agent ANTONIO COUSIN Service 1st Real Estate

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 204, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /18

    $223,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    710 Park Blvd Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,467

    Last Listing Agent Mary Bean Compass - Perkins

    710 Park Blvd Unit 1, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /11

    $59,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    676 W Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,580 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $38/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $58,071

    Last Listing Agent Erin King Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    676 W Grant St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /16

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1235 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 983 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $66/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,467

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    1235 S 17th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /13

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    126 W Harrison St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,054

    Last Listing Agent Brittny McKay Brittny McKay Real Estate

    126 W Harrison St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /3

    $13,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    655 S 15th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $144,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $39,318

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Bell Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    655 S 15th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $498,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    3328-30 Wyoming St Unit 6, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4,453 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,485

    Last Listing Agent Kelly O'Brien RE/MAX Partners

    3328-30 Wyoming St Unit 6, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /2

    $15,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    TBD Gracie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 3,920 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    TBD Gracie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /14

    $64,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    4273 Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $61/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $74,405

    Last Listing Agent Calvin Clement Pennant Real Estate

    4273 Adams Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /10

    $120,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1016 Europe St Unit A & B, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 800 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,772

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Welsh Keyfinders Team Realty

    1016 Europe St Unit A & B, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    210 W Polk St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3,820 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joy Russell Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    210 W Polk St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /5

    $55,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    668 N 30th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $30/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $68,090

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    668 N 30th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /20

    $80,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 208, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $78,980

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hebert Pennant Real Estate

    3101 Highland Rd Unit 208, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /36

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    8513 Lillian Mae Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,725 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,853

    Last Listing Agent UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE UNREPRESENTED NONLICENSEE

    8513 Lillian Mae Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    2326 Cherry St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1,970 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $33/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,181

2326 Cherry St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /17

    $140,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2236 Martin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,030

    Last Listing Agent Brittany August BNB Properties LLC

    2236 Martin Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /25

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    407 N 24th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 290 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,732

    Last Listing Agent Deante Thomas Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    407 N 24th St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /12

    $125,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 230, Baton Rouge, LA 70806

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,573

    Last Listing Agent Rhett Sandusky Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1290 Park Blvd Unit 230, Baton Rouge, LA 70806
  • /12

    $65,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1906 Mulberry St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $65/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,618

    Last Listing Agent Nia Bookter Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1906 Mulberry St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /9

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1915 Tennessee St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $100/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,986

    Last Listing Agent Cristi Ragusa Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    1915 Tennessee St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /28

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 22, 2025

    769-771 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 313 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,467

    Last Listing Agent Dianne Guidry Compass - Perkins

    769-771 North St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /2

    $10,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    Lot 8 Gracie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • Land
    • 4,356 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lee Lambert Compass - Perkins

    Lot 8 Gracie St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /35

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    2627 Edgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,753

    Last Listing Agent Yusmila Arocha Escobar Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    2627 Edgewood Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /15

    $159,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    1425 W Chimes St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $113/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,040

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Vennen Pennant Real Estate

    1425 W Chimes St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802
  • /11

    $124,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1717 Oleander St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $99/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $132,610

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Dupree Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    1717 Oleander St, Baton Rouge, LA 70802

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home