515

Recently Sold Homes in 70817

Section Image Section Image
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    5134 W Hunters Chapel Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,057 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,463

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    5134 W Hunters Chapel Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /54

    $736,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    15725 Jack St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,385 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $309/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,500

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional

    15725 Jack St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /16

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    9926 Savannah Jane Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,068

    Last Listing Agent Scott Gaspard Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    9926 Savannah Jane Ln, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /31

    $529,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    14013 Spalding Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,457 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Level Homes Materra

    14013 Spalding Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    13648 Willamette Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,706

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

    13648 Willamette Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /20

    $258,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    17011 Chadsford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,846 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,007

    Last Listing Agent Marcia Plummer Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    17011 Chadsford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /29

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 19, 2025

    5113 Woodlake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $560,243

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Huber Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    5113 Woodlake Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /25

    $224,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    8044 President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,573 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,689

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Lovett Pivot Realty

    8044 President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /23

    $230,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 13, 2026

    7233 Associate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,505

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Landers RE/MAX Professional

    7233 Associate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /14

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    7352 Vice President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,554 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,643

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Evans Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    7352 Vice President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /29

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    17237 Monitor Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,606

    Last Listing Agent Darla Bruno Villar & Co Real Estate

    17237 Monitor Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /32

    $368,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    5144 Bluewater Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,771

    Last Listing Agent Toni House RE/MAX Professional

    5144 Bluewater Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /23

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    17533 Comfort Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,370

    Last Listing Agent Ginger Maulden Coldwell Banker ONE

    17533 Comfort Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /20

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    16825 Chadsford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,971 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 113 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,665

    Last Listing Agent Cam Pyle Capital Real Estate

    16825 Chadsford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /22

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 29, 2025

    17537 Comfort Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,880

    Last Listing Agent Toni House RE/MAX Professional

    17537 Comfort Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /2

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    8335 Hattic St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $999,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 257 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,972

    Last Listing Agent Heather Kirkpatrick Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    8335 Hattic St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /26

    $345,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    5542 N Snowden Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,120

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Lovejoy RE/MAX Professional

    5542 N Snowden Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /15

    $208,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    16945 Ticonderoga Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,423

    Last Listing Agent Nellie Bennett Compass - Perkins

    16945 Ticonderoga Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /30

    $319,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    16225 Chadsford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,209 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,762

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Lasseigne Sugarlilly Holdings LLC

    16225 Chadsford Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /18

    $175,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    5942 Fort Clarke Dr N, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cherie Mack Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    5942 Fort Clarke Dr N, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /24

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    17522 Beckfield Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,979

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Coghlan Burns & Co., Inc.

    17522 Beckfield Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /6

    $504,990 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    10127 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    10127 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /36

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    7160 Vice President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,434 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $237,495

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Lafleur Compass - Perkins

    7160 Vice President Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /28

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 01, 2026

    18213 Vis-A-vis Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katie Baron Craft Realty

    18213 Vis-A-vis Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /33

    $295,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 14, 2026

    12424 N Grand Villa Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70816

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rawson Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    12424 N Grand Villa Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70816
  • /18

    $226,995 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    5745 Estelle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,221

    Last Listing Agent Peter Colina Property First Realty Group

    5745 Estelle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /3

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    Lot 16 Manchac Reserve Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • Land
    • 1.24 Acres
    • $213,710 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Johnson Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 16 Manchac Reserve Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /43

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19213 Indian Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,905 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,403

    Last Listing Agent Happi Hoffer RE/MAX Professional

    19213 Indian Ridge Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /18

    $274,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    17443 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,613 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,603

    Last Listing Agent Richard Bond Clear Properties, LLC

    17443 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /25

    $234,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    16030 Morel Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,332

    Last Listing Agent Terry Wilks Redfin Corporation

    16030 Morel Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /36

    $550,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    15529 Linden View Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $547,947

    Last Listing Agent Beth Alford RE/MAX Properties

    15529 Linden View Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /31

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    18157 Lake Indigo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,472

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    18157 Lake Indigo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /48

    $440,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    10423 Ginger Place Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,507

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Blount RE/MAX Professional

    10423 Ginger Place Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /24

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    19007 Poujeaux Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $331,578

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Chauvin Audubon Real Estate Associates, LLC

    19007 Poujeaux Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /36

    $345,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    13930 Keever Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,883

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Corro-Torres Goodwood Realty

    13930 Keever Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /22

    $169,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    5141 Paducah Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,612

    Last Listing Agent Alissa Jenkins Compass - Perkins

    5141 Paducah Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /13

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 20, 2025

    15021 Shenandoah View Ct Unit 4, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $115/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $134,355

    Last Listing Agent Cathi Williams Guidry Group Properties

    15021 Shenandoah View Ct Unit 4, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /2

    $475,107 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    7702 Jeter Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $255/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    7702 Jeter Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /17

    $208,900 Last List Price

    Sold May 28, 2025

    5603 Decatur Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $130/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,581

    Last Listing Agent Suzanne Stewart Century 21 Investment Realty

    5603 Decatur Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /21

    $534,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    17537 Sweet Olive Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $544,939

    Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

    17537 Sweet Olive Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home