515

Recently Sold Homes in 70817

Section Image
  • /58

    $1,850,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    22221 Rabbit Run Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 6,714 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 590 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,884,747

    Last Listing Agent Quita Cutrer Burns & Co., Inc.

    22221 Rabbit Run Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /27

    $199,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    16623 Morel Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,418

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez Supreme

    16623 Morel Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /23

    $684,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    15605 Rose Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $688,561

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Cronin Clients First Realty, LLC

    15605 Rose Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /29

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    17816 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,984

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    17816 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /18

    $609,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    15512 Rose Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $605,947

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Meng Compass - Perkins

    15512 Rose Meadow Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /16

    $298,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    5714 Vicksburg Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 232 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,450

    Last Listing Agent Ray Williams Ray Williams Realty, LLC

    5714 Vicksburg Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /21

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    16025 Parkside Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $443,189

    Last Listing Agent Damon Julian 1 Percent Lists Premier

    16025 Parkside Ct, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /26

    $395,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    19025 Vignes Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 292 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,729

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Spencer Coldwell Banker ONE

    19025 Vignes Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /18

    $282,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    4433 Mendocino Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,736

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Vennen Pennant Real Estate

    4433 Mendocino Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /22

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    5334 Port Hudson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,957

    Last Listing Agent Becky Boston Compass - Perkins

    5334 Port Hudson Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • 18252 Lake Myrtle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    $249,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    18252 Lake Myrtle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,585 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,492

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Blair Compass - Perkins

    18252 Lake Myrtle Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /13

    $522,171 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    14030 Mullins Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,149

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Waguespack Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    14030 Mullins Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /37

    $774,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    8624 Billiu St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $732,456

    Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

    8624 Billiu St, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /28

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    6035 Shakespeare Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,645

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Hanna Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    6035 Shakespeare Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /20

    $219,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    15922 Mcneil Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,889

    Last Listing Agent Kenny Guzzardo Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    15922 Mcneil Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /46

    $205,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7331 Board Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,254

    Last Listing Agent THAM NGUYEN Properties Preferred

    7331 Board Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /34

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    9832 Vignes Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Landers LPT Realty, LLC

    9832 Vignes Lake Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /2

    $480,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    10328 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $515,059

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    10328 Oak Colony Blvd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /32

    $1,450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    21550 Rabbit Run Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,322,143

    Last Listing Agent Tim Houk Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    21550 Rabbit Run Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /21

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    16121 Venetian Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,423 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,617

    Last Listing Agent Maria Thorn eXp Realty

    16121 Venetian Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /41

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    17857 Gray Moss Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,104

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Green Gaspard & Co Real Estate LLC

    17857 Gray Moss Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /34

    $340,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 07, 2026

    17746 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,021 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,830

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    17746 Waterloo Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /40

    $439,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    9928 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 328 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $447,233

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9928 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /13

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    16920 Appomattox Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,513 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,819

    Last Listing Agent Kara Anderson Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    16920 Appomattox Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /12

    $235,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    15072 Ferrell Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,325

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Landry Coldwell Banker ONE

    15072 Ferrell Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /39

    $304,900 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    13919 Keever Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,867 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,999

    Last Listing Agent Clonise Stewart Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    13919 Keever Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /29

    $339,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    4726 Mendocino Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,159 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $335,442

    Last Listing Agent Ivan Chandra The Virtual Realty Group

    4726 Mendocino Way, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /19

    $228,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    15022 Point Chenier Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,038

    Last Listing Agent Donna Viator Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    15022 Point Chenier Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /6

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    Lot 18 Manchac Reserve Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $200,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

    Lot 18 Manchac Reserve Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /41

    $320,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 01, 2026

    10378 Montrachet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,079

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rawson Elite Home Team brokered by eXp Realty, LLC

    10378 Montrachet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /24

    $305,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10422 Montrachet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $307,321

    Last Listing Agent Jonnette Kinler Supreme

    10422 Montrachet Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /44

    $999,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    18925 Sanctuary Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $288/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $760,878

    Last Listing Agent Erin Aguilar Russo The W Group Real Estate LLC

    18925 Sanctuary Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /14

    $315,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    5225 Trents Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,439

    Last Listing Agent Cheri Smith-Harrison Regency Real Estate LLC

    5225 Trents Place, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /48

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    19081 Hoo Shoo Too Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 323 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,521

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Petersen Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    19081 Hoo Shoo Too Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /33

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6339 Cross Gate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,351

    Last Listing Agent Brian Mackey Pivot Realty

    6339 Cross Gate Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /17

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7419 Oakmount Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,594

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Johnson RE/MAX Professional

    7419 Oakmount Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /35

    $335,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    6046 Hagerstown Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 236 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,345

    Last Listing Agent Joyce Sasser Century 21 Investment Realty

    6046 Hagerstown Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /2

    $398,990 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6825 Garden Hill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    6825 Garden Hill Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /28

    $155,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    7939 Baringer Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,488

    Last Listing Agent Heather Laughlin Century 21 Action Realty, Inc.

    7939 Baringer Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70817
  • /2

    $478,990 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    9860 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez RE/MAX Total

    9860 Oak Colony Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70817

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home