5,350

Homes in ZIP Code 70818

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $665,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      11530 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      11530 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kacy McAdams South Haven Realty

  • /31

    $435,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    13347 Virgil Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,358 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,161

    Last Listing Agent Heather Hebert PINO & Associates

    13347 Virgil Jackson Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
    • /2

      Est $299,286

      Not Listed For Sale

      12329 Morganfield Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      12329 Morganfield Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Trey Willard The W Group Real Estate LLC

  • /20

    $441,475 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    12716 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    12716 Legacy Oaks Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
    • /2

      Est $189,036

      Not Listed For Sale

      13930 Oak Place Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,214 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      13930 Oak Place Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

  • /25

    $275,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    10112 Shoe Creek Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,141 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,675

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey Langlois Pennant Real Estate

    10112 Shoe Creek Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
    • /2

      Est $223,956

      Not Listed For Sale

      12930 Slope Oak Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,361 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      12930 Slope Oak Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Eric Bright Geaux Home Real Estate

  • /23

    $250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    13614 Calcasieu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,528 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,610

    Last Listing Agent Kim Spillers eXp Realty

    13614 Calcasieu Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
    • /2

      Est $234,073

      Not Listed For Sale

      12229 Arrowood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,502 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      12229 Arrowood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Vicki Spurlock Locations Real Estate

  • /5

    $299,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    10213 Alderman Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $308,671

    Last Listing Agent Damien Tullier Tullier Property Group

    10213 Alderman Dr, Baton Rouge, LA 70818
    • /2

      Est $250,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      12127 Arrowood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,485 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      12127 Arrowood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent HOLLY CROTEAU The W Group Real Estate LLC

    • /2

      Est $275,458

      Not Listed For Sale

      12117 Arrowood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      12117 Arrowood Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Tori DeFreitas The Browning-Gerald Group LLC

    • /2

      Est $825,894

      Not Listed For Sale

      8015 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,197 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      8015 Joor Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Regan Jacob Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    • /2

      Est $219,996

      Not Listed For Sale

      11299 Ida Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      11299 Ida Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70818

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Gerald The Browning-Gerald Group LLC

    • /2

      Est $220,673