32,363

Homes in ZIP Code 70726

Section Image Section Image
  • /7

    $2,400,000

    • Land
    • 2.9 Acres
    • $827,586 per Acre

    29433 Juban Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    29433 Juban Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726 Parcel #0096008A | 0.978 Acres 29347 Juban Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726 Parcel #0096008 | 1.923 Acres Total Combined Acreage: 2.901 Acres Exceptional opportunity to acquire two contiguous commercial lots on highly sought-after Juban Road in Denham Springs, located in a rapidly developing corridor just minutes from I-12. This offering includes a total of

    Agent Photo

    Jeff Zheng

    Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

    (225) 269-6280

    29433 Juban Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /12

    $1,790 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    23592 Country Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Available May 15, 2026 in Denham Springs, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the South Point neighborhood offers 1,711 square feet of comfortable living in the Livingston Parish School District. The open layout features a spacious living room with fireplace, flowing into the kitchen and breakfast area with stainless steel appliances. The primary suite includes a soaking tub, separate shower, and dual

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 627-7454

    23592 Country Manor Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $195,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    7495 Callahan Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,937

    Last Listing Agent Hayden Bell Kaizen Home Sales and Services, LLC

    7495 Callahan Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      24715 Walker Rd S, Walker, LA 70726

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      24715 Walker Rd S, Walker, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Wade Blondeau Falaya

  • /37

    $395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,912 Sq Ft

    13698 Hammack Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Built in 2021 on 1.63 acres in Denham Springs, this 4 bed, 2 bath home gives you the space and privacy that’s hard to find with newer construction. A gated entrance and long driveway lead you back to the home, with a large shop up front that’s perfect for storage, a workshop, or hobbies. Inside, the layout is open and easy to live in, with a spacious living area, gas fireplace, and plenty of

    Agent Photo

    Jonah Mumphrey

    Pivot Realty

    (225) 437-3047

    13698 Hammack Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /55

    Starting at $1,351 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    10293 Cassle Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Experience the Best New Apartments for Rent in Denham Springs & Baton Rouge, LA, at The Exchange at Juban! The Exchange at Juban is where luxury meets comfort in Denham Springs, LA, just a short drive from Baton Rouge. Our luxury apartments for rent are designed to enhance your lifestyle, providing the perfect blend of convenience and sophistication. Welcome to The Exchange at Juban! Discover

    Exchange at Juban

    (225) 523-3946

    10293 Cassle Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $245,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 26, 2025

    23317 Conifer Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,224

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    23317 Conifer Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $305,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      8236 Fairlane Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8236 Fairlane Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Erin King Realty Executives

  • /23

    $239,500

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft

    12823 Catalpa Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom 2 bath residence designed for effortless living and high-end entertaining. The heart of the home is a sprawling open concept layout where the living room and dining area flow naturally into a chef-inspired kitchen. This kitchen is a standout feature anchored by a massive center island and premium stainless steel appliances complemented by a generous pantry for

    Agent Photo

    Sondra Richard

    Real Broker LLC

    (225) 230-3543

    12823 Catalpa Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $1,900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,556 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    11385 Ashwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Discover this well-located 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Denham Springs, LA, conveniently situated near Livingston Parish schools and everyday amenities. The property offers a functional layout along with a fenced yard for outdoor enjoyment and a double garage providing ample parking and storage. A refrigerator is included for added convenience. With its practical features and desirable location,

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 395-0130

    11385 Ashwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /19

    $215,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    2025 Falconcrest Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,359 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,630

2025 Falconcrest Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /43

      Est $441,431

      Not Listed For Sale

      25780 La Highway 1032, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,089 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      25780 La Highway 1032, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leanne Evans RE/MAX

  • /20

    $109,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft

    14401 Pine Park Dr, Walker, LA 70785

    Don’t miss out on this great investment opportunity..... 2BR/2BTH mobile home in Walker offering approximately 1,048 square feet of living space on a generous 0.42-acre lot. This home features updated Relief windows(replaced in 2017), a brand-new sewer system installed just one month ago, A/C replaced in 2017, water heater replaced in 2022, and a spacious covered 40'x8' covered front porch

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Himel

    Scot Himel

    (225) 464-5061

    14401 Pine Park Dr, Walker, LA 70785
  • /17

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    31164 La Highway 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Martin Landing is a beautiful new community nestled just outside of Denham Springs in a well-connected and convenient location. Homes are tucked back into a neighborhood thoughtfully designed along attractive ponds. Martin Landing is peaceful rental living with all the perks more commonly associated with single family homes; such as private entrances, patios, balconies, and covered parking

    Martin Landing

    (225) 416-7111

    31164 La Highway 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /25

    $254,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    2525 Chantulane Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,218

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pourciau LPT Realty, LLC

    2525 Chantulane Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $266,997

      Not Listed For Sale

      21350 Debbie Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      21350 Debbie Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Rae Broussard Keller Williams Realty-First Choice

  • /15

    $279,000

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    7759 Joe Lynn Trail, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to this beautiful, only 3-year-old home located in the desirable Allen Trails subdivision in Denham Springs. Featuring a bright, open floor plan, this 4-bedroom home offers beautiful laminate wood flooring that flows throughout, recessed lighting, and a spacious living room perfect for everyday living. The kitchen is a true standout, featuring custom white cabinetry with ample storage,

    Agent Photo

    Carolyn Venable

    Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    (225) 351-7412

    7759 Joe Lynn Trail, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 Centerville St NE Unit 4, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to your new modern 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located off of N Range in Denham Springs! This newly renovated apartment offers a great location with easy access to all that Denham Springs has to offer. The refrigerator remains in the unit for your convenience. Water, sewer, and garbage are all included in the rent, making budgeting a breeze. Additionally, you'll have access to a

    Agent Photo

    Brittany Coursey

    Cornerstone Management Group LLC

    (225) 458-2024

    212 Centerville St NE Unit 4, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    1526 Chartes Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $127/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,377

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Venable Magnolia Roots Realty LLC

    1526 Chartes Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $243,605

      Not Listed For Sale

      31560 Meadow Lark Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,331 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      31560 Meadow Lark Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Neil Kahn Zatta Real Estate Group LLC

  • /16

    $230,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,530 Sq Ft

    2047 Falconcrest Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Charming Brick Home on Corner Lot in Falconcrest — Denham Springs This 3-bedroom, 2-bath, 1,530 sqft home sits on a desirable corner lot in the established Falconcrest subdivision. Classic brick exterior, mature landscaping, and a welcoming covered front porch give it timeless curb appeal. Inside, an open-concept layout connects the living, dining, and kitchen into one bright, flowing space —

    Agent Photo

    Tracy Mathis-DiBenedetto

    LPT Realty, LLC Highland

    (225) 351-0547

    2047 Falconcrest Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /29

    Starting at $1,147 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    8275 Vincent Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Discover the perfect balance of comfort, convenience, and Louisiana charm at Arden Park. Make a splash in our sparkling pool, take in the beautiful lake views, or work up a sweat in our fully equipped gym. Enjoy the ease of gated access, on-call maintenance, and a 24-hour courtesy patrol for peace of mind. Our pet-friendly community also offers a playground, picnic area with barbecue, business

    Arden Park

    (225) 523-3906

    8275 Vincent Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /23

    $200,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    9838 Arnold Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $75/SF
    • 276 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,288

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Sibley Clyde Palmer Real Estate, LLC

    9838 Arnold Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $197,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      23937 Southpark Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      23937 Southpark Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Kira Banks eXp Realty

  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $28,571 per Acre

    Lot 13 & 14 Lucien St, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    Two lots ideally located on a dead-end street in Port Vincent! Mobile Homes Allowed.

    Agent Photo

    Nicole Rowell

    Realty Executives South Louisiana Group

    (225) 267-9189

    Lot 13 & 14 Lucien St, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /17

    $1,850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    25699 Raines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    For Rent in Juban Parc - Never Lived In Welcome home to this brand-new 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable Juban Parc community! This home has never been lived in and is ready for its very first tenant. Inside, you’ll find a fresh, clean layout with modern finishes, an open living area, and a functional kitchen that comes equipped with a refrigerator. The primary suite offers a

    Agent Photo

    Brian Mackey

    Pivot Realty

    (225) 434-4125

    25699 Raines Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /23

    $285,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    22753 Balsam Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,932

    Last Listing Agent Sondra Richard Real Broker LLC

    22753 Balsam Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $471,199

      Not Listed For Sale

      23125 Walker South Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      23125 Walker South Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

  • /20

    $310,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,078 Sq Ft

    7747 Joe Lynn Trail, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Tucked away at the end of a quiet dead-end street in Allen Trails, this 2022-built home offers privacy and peaceful pond views right next door. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and a versatile bonus room perfect for an office or playroom, this layout fits just about any lifestyle. Inside, you’ll find no carpet throughout, a gas stove for the home chef, and a tankless water heater for

    Agent Photo

    Tristan Buell

    CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    (225) 307-8233

    7747 Joe Lynn Trail, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /13

    Starting at $1,099 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    10077 Juban Crossing Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Live Luxury Welcome to The Retreat at Juban in Denham Springs, LA, where you'll find studio, one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes to suit your every need. Experience a life of leisure and wellness at our award-winning community. We are proud to be recognized among the Elite Top 1% in the nation for resident satisfaction and customer service by J. Turner Research. Discover your

    The Retreat at Juban

    (225) 523-3806

    10077 Juban Crossing Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $210,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9900 Country Club Dr Unit 9C, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,523

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Woodside Compass - Perkins

    9900 Country Club Dr Unit 9C, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $255,157

      Not Listed For Sale

      25723 La Hwy 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • Studio
      25723 La Hwy 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Neale-Jacob Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /30

    $315,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    31833 Lawrence St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    An attractive metal gated entrance welcomes you to this well-maintained single-story brick home, set on approximately 1.15 acres with mature trees in Denham Springs. A long private drive leads from the gate to the home, offering separation from the road and a peaceful setting. A full-length covered front porch welcomes you inside to a bright and open living area featuring vaulted ceilings with

    Agent Photo

    Tanya Pulver

    CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    (225) 263-6606

    31833 Lawrence St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /33

    Starting at $1,150 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    7615 Magnolia Beach Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to City Heights Denham Springs, a premier apartment community located in the heart of Denham Springs, LA. Our community offers a range of top-notch amenities designed to enhance your living experience. Enjoy a refreshing dip in our sparkling pool or host a fun-filled BBQ using our on-site pits. For fitness enthusiasts, our state-of-the-art fitness center is equipped with everything you

    Experience the best of apartment living at City Heights Denham Springs.

    (225) 523-3830

    7615 Magnolia Beach Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $159,900 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    127 Joan St, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,983

    Last Listing Agent Michele Pourciau LPT Realty, LLC

    127 Joan St, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /40

      Est $258,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      26385 Feliciana Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,913 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      26385 Feliciana Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 96 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Matte Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /20

    $255,000

    Open Sun 2PM - 4PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft

    26406 Evangeline Trace Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome to this charming home nestled in the heart of Denham Springs! Designed with comfort and entertaining in mind, this beautiful property features an open-concept floor plan filled with natural light and modern finishes throughout. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, offering granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient breakfast bar perfect

    Agent Photo

    Kimberly Lejeune

    eXp Realty

    (225) 320-4094

    26406 Evangeline Trace Blvd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /49

    Starting at $794 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    26915 Village Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Welcome Home to Reserve at Juban Lakes!

    Reserve at Juban Lakes

    (225) 304-5520

    26915 Village Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /60

    $499,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    13876 Calle Sevario Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 317 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,074

    Last Listing Agent Tom Bhramayana Keller Williams Realty Premier Partners

    13876 Calle Sevario Dr, Prairieville, LA 70769
    • /17

      Est $209,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      25205 La Hwy 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,656 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      25205 La Hwy 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Team Smith The Market Real Estate Co

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home