32,363

Homes in ZIP Code 70726

Section Image Section Image
  • /39

    $325,000

    $100K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 22.64 Acres
    • $14,355 per Acre

    0 Dunn Rd Unit LotWP001, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    If you are looking for some acreage to roam just out of the city of Denham Springs, this tract should be on your list to look at. Located just northeast of Denham Springs and only minutes north of Juban Crossing, this 22.64-acre tract offers the perfect blend of convenience and seclusion. With beautiful big timber, flat terrain, and multiple options for a homesite, this property is ideal for

    Cade Taylor Whitetail Properties Real Estate

    0 Dunn Rd Unit LotWP001, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /22

    $1,700 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    10816 Field Pointe Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Currently tenant occupied. Please do not disturb tenant. Available July 1st. Cozy lake house! Relax on the weekends and fish in your backyard in the stocked lake! You will love this quiet neighborhood tucked just off Arnold Road in the Denham Springs School District! Completely updated with all new paint, new scratch resistant wood vinyl floors and more! Spacious, open floorplan full of light.

    Danielle Musso The Musso Group

    10816 Field Pointe Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /13

    $264,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    11621 Derby Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Duncan D.R. Horton Realty Of Louisian

    11621 Derby Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $318,614

      Not Listed For Sale

      8142 Superior Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,983 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8142 Superior Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Jillian Wright Wright & Company LLC

  • /37

    $299,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 13.24 Acres
    • $22,583 per Acre

    17739 Louisiana 16, Port Vincent, LA 70726

    Prime 13.24 ± Acre Highway & Riverfront Property in Port Vincent Rare opportunity to own a versatile tract with both Highway 16 frontage and direct Amite River access! This 13.24 ± acre property offers the perfect blend of visibility, accessibility, and natural beauty making it ideal for a wide range of potential uses. Whether you're envisioning a commercial development, recreational retreat, or

    Kirt Guidry Kirt J Guidry Real Estate

    17739 Louisiana 16, Port Vincent, LA 70726
  • /3

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,271 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    31855 La-16 Unit 404, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    At Hidden Oaks Apartments in Denham Springs delivers unbeatable convenience. Enjoy easy commuting and quick errands with access to Highways 16 and 1019, plus a variety of nearby dining and shopping. Our 3-bedroom floor plans are built for modern living, boasting features like fully equipped kitchens, washer and dryer hookups, and spacious walk-in closets. Ready to see your new home?TO

    31855 La-16 Unit 404, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 23, 2025

    9670 Victory Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,924 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,151

    Last Listing Agent Niki Gafford Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate - Tiger Town BR

    9670 Victory Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /18

      Est $253,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      7367 Estelle Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,553 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      7367 Estelle Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Darren James LPT Realty, LLC

  • /2

    $2,950,000

    • Land
    • 147.08 Acres
    • $20,057 per Acre

    24784 Louisiana 1032, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    One of very few remaining large tracts with such a desirable location on 4-H Club Road, just outside of the Denham Springs City limits. Tract suitable for estate residence, family compound or potential development. *Lot dimensions not warranted by Realtor.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    24784 Louisiana 1032, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /13

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,234 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    155 Aspen Square Unit 30, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Very nice bottom floor condo unit conveniently located in Denham Springs just off I-12. Spacious living room, no carpet anywhere in unit. Don't miss out, schedule your viewing appointment today! *Structure square footage nor lot dimensions warranted by Realtor.

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    155 Aspen Square Unit 30, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /9

    $245,845 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    28324 Moreau Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,593 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    28324 Moreau Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /21

      Est $223,255

      Not Listed For Sale

      11471 Rosedale Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,394 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11471 Rosedale Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 36 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kristina Williamson Pivot Realty

  • /2

    $307,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft

    Massimo II B Plan at Nickens Lake, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    The Massimo II B Floor Plan by DSLD Homes offers modern living at its finest, blending style, comfort, and energy efficiency into a beautifully designed home. With 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms across 2,010 square feet, this layout provides the ideal space for growing families and those who love to entertain.Exterior features include elegant brick siding, a covered rear patio perfect

    DSLD Homes Builder
    8877 Windlake Dr Unit 36988092, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /25

    $1,675 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,475 Sq Ft
    • Beautifully remodeled! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Home in Denham Springs

    1521 Brookfield Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Beautifully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offering 1,475 square feet of comfortable living space. Designed with both style and functionality in mind, the home features an open-concept living, kitchen, and dining area that’s perfect for both everyday living and entertaining.The fully updated interior includes modern appliances such as a dishwasher, oven/cooktop, vent hood, and garbage

    1521 Brookfield Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /15

    $135,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    13773 Ruth Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,094

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Cullop Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Preferred, REALTOR

    13773 Ruth Ln, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $316,393

      Not Listed For Sale

      10663 Hollow Creek Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,889 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      10663 Hollow Creek Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Audum Reeves CHT Group Real Estate, LLC

  • /6

    $317,934

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft

    10626 Deric Ave, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The ROUSSEAU III H in Juban Gardens community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design with a formal dining room and an office.Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and a walk-in closet in the primary suite, tray ceiling in the primary bedroom,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    10626 Deric Ave, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /15

    $2,400 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,069 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9587 S Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    A 4bed/3bath single story home offering open and spacious living areas with 12' high ceilings. Adjacent living and dining areas are perfect for entertaining. Wood floors and oversized ceramic throughout with carpet in the bedrooms. Gourmet kitchen with keeping area features chef's island, GE stainless steel smart appliances, gas cooktop, separate wall oven and walk-in pantry. Private Master

    Rory Breland Blackstone Partners LLC

    9587 S Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /17

    $290,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    20237 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,263

    Last Listing Agent Sara Allen Danny Allen & Associates, LLC

    20237 Louisiana 16, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /15

      Est $206,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      11393 Ashwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,195 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      11393 Ashwood Ct, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Denham Supreme

  • /22

    $274,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,982 Sq Ft

    1440 Lansdowne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    RARE 4 BEDROOM GEM IN THE HEART OF DENHAM SPRINGS. Looking for that "new home" feel without the new home price tag? This stunningly renovated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom residence is officially move in ready! Step inside to a massive, light filled open floor plan featuring a kitchen that will stop you in your tracks- complete with gorgeous quartz countertops and designer finishes. From the fresch

    Christopher Aronstein Keller Williams Realty Red Stick Partners

    1440 Lansdowne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /22

    $1,375 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • CONDO UNIT IN DENHAM SPRINGS

    155 Aspen Square, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Very nice bottom floor condo unit conveniently located in Denham Springs just off I-12. Spacious living room, no carpet anywhere in unit. Refrigerator comes with unit. Don't miss out, schedule your viewing appointment today! *Structure square footage nor lot dimensions warranted by Realtor.

    155 Aspen Square, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /37

    $249,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1212 Weeping Willow Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,014

    Last Listing Agent Leeanna Guedry Magnolia Key Realty & Co. LLC

    1212 Weeping Willow Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $301,901

      Not Listed For Sale

      28992 Marlin Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      28992 Marlin Way, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Gill Real Broker LLC

  • /2

    $337,990

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    Haffner III A Plan at Nickens Lake, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    - Five Bedrooms, Three Bathrooms- Brick, Stucco, and Siding Exterior- Wood Floors in Living and Dining Room- Walk-In Pantry - Boot Bench and Drop Zone in Mud Room- Recessed Can Lighting in Kitchen and Living- Separate Master Shower- Walk-In Master Closet- Two Car Garage- Covered Rear Patio

    DSLD Homes Builder
    8877 Windlake Dr Unit 36988724, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /15

    $2,700 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,960 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    8862 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Brand NEW home! Be the first to live in this gorgeous 5 bedroom home! This bright and airy home has an open design with a formal dining room and a separate sitting area off of the living room. The kitchen features a large island, granite countertops and a spacious walk in pantry. The primary bedroom offers a large walk-in closet and an additional entrance/exit to the laundry room for added

    WITNEY ARCH Realty One Group Immobilia

    8862 Lyndanne Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /2

    $252,352 Last List Price

    Sold May 12, 2026

    30771 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    30771 Eden Way Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $312,271

      Not Listed For Sale

      13828 Cobblestone Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,858 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      13828 Cobblestone Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Terri Purpera RE/MAX

  • /2

    $270,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft

    Albion V B Plan at Juban Parc, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    - Two Story- Open Floor Plan - Four Bedrooms and 2 1/2 Bathrooms - Brick, Stucco, & Siding Exterior - Recessed Lighting in Kitchen and Living - Double Master Vanity - Walk-In Master Closet - Two Car Garage - Covered Rear Porch

    DSLD Homes Builder
    11518 Juban Parc Ave Unit 39936687, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /7

    $1,100 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 904 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    31808 Netterville Rd Unit 6, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    2 bd 1 bath unit newly remodeled no carpet convenient to shopping and parks. 2 covered reserved parking spots included.

    Kim Tanib Coldwell Banker ONE

    31808 Netterville Rd Unit 6, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /18

    $145,900 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    9460 Dabney Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 170 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $149,978

    Last Listing Agent Susan Nesom Mandy Benton Realty Group LLC

    9460 Dabney Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $485,911

      Not Listed For Sale

      8296 Quiet Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,275 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8296 Quiet Creek Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Teresa LaGroue Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

  • /16

    $265,880

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,718 Sq Ft

    23212 Kudu Trail Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726

    *3.99 rate is a 2/1 buydown for the first 12 months. Contact Builder Sales Rep(s) for current incentive details.* The RAMSEY V A in Hidden Lakes Estates community offers a 3bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open design. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet in the primary suite, a kitchen islandoverlooking the living room, large walk-in pantry, covered rear patio,

    DSLD Homes Builder
    23212 Kudu Trail Dr, Dennis Mills, LA 70726
  • /17

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9674 Brookfield Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Single-story, waterfront property. This house is a 1,690 sq ft, 4 bedroom 2 bathroom plan that features an open living area with 10’ ceilings. The kitchen features a large island and is open to the living room and the dining room. The large owner’s suite has windows to the backyard, an ensuite attached bath with double vanities, a walk-in shower, a separate garden tub, WC, and a spacious walk-in

    Rory Breland Blackstone Partners LLC

    9674 Brookfield Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /20

    $239,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    14259 Monmouth Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Belmont

    14259 Monmouth Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $222,592

      Not Listed For Sale

      22828 Joe May Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,780 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      22828 Joe May Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Alvarez Supreme

  • /2

    $279,509

    New Construction Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft

    11420 Densmore Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    The TOWNSEND IV G in Ellis Estates community offers a 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom, open and split design. The community features open spaces and tranquil ponds with shopping and entertainment just around the corner. Features: double vanity, garden tub, separate shower, linen closet, and walk-in closet in the primary suite, primary closet goes through to the laundry room for added convenience, boot

    Saun Sullivan Cicero Realty, LLC

    11420 Densmore Dr, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /23

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9240 Lockhart Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    Located in a prime area of Denham Springs, this unique property features two beautifully updated homes with fresh paint, new appliances, and updated blinds throughout--perfect for extended family living, multi-generational households, or added rental flexibility. 9240 Lockhart Road (Main Home): 4 Bedrooms | 2 Bathrooms, 2,638 Living Sq. Ft., Two-story layout with spacious rooms and excellent

    Aaron Goolsby Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC

    9240 Lockhart Rd, Denham Springs, LA 70726
  • /16

    $276,037 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    26129 Willette Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,825 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    DSLD Homes Ellis Estates

    26129 Willette Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726
    • /2

      Est $275,370

      Not Listed For Sale

      30910 Creek Bend Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,863 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      30910 Creek Bend Ave, Denham Springs, LA 70726

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Scott-Zatta Zatta Real Estate Group LLC

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home